For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12942 PARASNATH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12942-PARASNATH EXP
Asansol jn to Bhavnagar trmus | Distance-2318Kms | Travel Time 39:25Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26251785XX690XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSourcee19:4501
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:4320:485:00591
3PNMEPARASNATH21:3221:342:001061
4KQRKODERMA22:2422:273:001821
5GAYAGAYA JN23:5323:585:002581
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:4200:442:003272
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:0001:022:003432
8SSMSASARAM01:1301:152:003612
9BBUBHABUA ROAD01:4601:482:004092
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:0003:1010:004612
11ALDALLAHABAD JN05:3005:355:006142
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:1508:2510:008082
13TDLTUNDLA JN11:3511:405:0010382
14AFAGRA FORT12:2012:255:0010602
15SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI15:0615:082:0011882
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:3515:372:0012222
17SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:2316:285:0012852
18KOTAKOTA JN17:5017:555:0013932
19RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:5418:551:0014652
20BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:1819:202:0014942
21SGZSHAMGARH19:4419:451:0015272
22NADNAGDA JN21:4021:422:0016182
23RTMRATLAM JN22:3022:4010:0016592
24DHDDAHOD00:0700:092:0017733
25BRCVADODARA JN02:2502:4015:0019213
26NDNADIAD JN04:0604:071:0019753
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:2005:3515:0020213
28VGVIRAMGAM JN06:3906:412:0020863
29JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:5307:541:0021543
30BTDBOTAD JN08:5508:572:0022263
31DLJDHOLA JN09:3509:416:0022693
32SGDSONGADH09:5709:581:0022903
33BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS11:10Destination23183
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2022
Due to diversion of trains from Chhayapuri station and skipping of stoppage at Vadodara station

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा ट्रेनों का वाया छायापुरी स्टेशन से मार्ग परिवर्तन तथा वड़ोदरा स्टेशन पर ठहराव स्किप होने के कारणनिम्नलिखित ट्रेनों के समय में संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1.

गाड़ी सं.

12942 आसनसोल भावनगर (ट.) (संचालन का दिनआसनसोलसे- गुरुवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक24.03.2022(गुरुवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

02.15/02.20

वडोदरा

02.10/02.25

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

नाडियाड

03.20/03.22

03.13/03.15

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

04:40/04:50

04:30/04:45

2.

गाड़ी सं.

12938 हावड़ा- गांधीधाम ब्रिज (संचालन का दिनहावड़ा से-सोमवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 28.03.2022(सोमवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

06.50/06.55

वडोदरा

07.05/07.20

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

09:10/09:20

09:05/09:20

 3.

गाड़ी सं.

15636 गुवाहाटी- ओखा (संचालन का दिनगुवाहाटी से - सोमवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 28.03.2022(सोमवार)

स्‍टेशन

वर्तमान समयसारणी

संशोधित समयसारणी

छायापुरी

***

11.35/11.40

वडोदरा

11.50/12.05

मार्ग परिवर्तन के कारण ठहराव स्किप

नाडियाड

12.44/12.46

12.26/12.28

गेरतपुर

***

***

अहमदाबाद

13:50/14:00

13:50/14:00

विरमगाम डी केबिन

***

***

4.

गाड़ी सं.

15668 कामाख्‍या से - गांधीधाम ब्रिज (संचालन का दिनकामाख्‍या से -बुधवार) प्रारम्भिक स्‍टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्‍भ करने की तिथि से प्रभावीदिनांक 30.03.2022 (बुधवार)

स्‍टेशन

2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit