For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SONGADH

STATION INFO

Address: SH 25, Songadh, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SGD)SONGAD

Station Name: SGD)SONGADH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:1404:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:1404:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:5709:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:5012:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:4916:501W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP17:5617:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:0018:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:5620:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0316-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/03Mumbai, 15th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TORUN 9 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS

TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

 

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 9 more Special Trainsincluding 3 trains from Mumbai Central & 2 trains from Indore, 2 from Bhavnagar, o­ne from Surendranagar & o­ne from Veraval.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Thursday & Saturday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 10.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18thMarch, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Indore every Friday & Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at  Vadodara, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

2) Train No. 09229/09230 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central every Sunday & Tuesday at 23.00 hrs & will reach Jaipur at 13.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09230 Jaipur – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Jaipur every Tuesday & Thursday at 17.00 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Ratlam and Sawai Madhopur stations in both directions. This train comprises of First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

3) Train No. 09231/09232 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Superfast special will leave Mumbai Central daily at 23.10 hrs & will reach Hapa at 11.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09232 Hapa – Mumbai Central Duronto Superfast special will depart Hapa daily at 19.40 hrs & will arrive Mumbai Central at 08.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ahmedabad, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations in both directions. This train comprises of  First AC, AC 2-Tier and AC 3-Tier coaches.

4) Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Superfast special will leave Indore every Tuesday at 15.00 hrs & will reach Puri at 18.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09372 Puri - Indore Humsafar Superfast special will depart Puri every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Indore at 05.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Gondia, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Rd, Sambalpur City, Angul, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Rd stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

5) Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Superfast special will leave Indore every Saturday at 11.15 hrs & will reach Lingampalli at 13.10 hrs the next day. This train will run from 20th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09015 Lingampalli - Indore Superfast special will depart Lingampalli every Sunday at 21.50 hrs & will arrive Indore at 00.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 21st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ujjain, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd. Panvel, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi and Vikarabad stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and Sleeper class coaches.

6) Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Special (Daily)

Train No. 09572 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 08.35 hrs & will reach Surendranagar at 12.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ujalvav, Alampur, Ningala, Botad, Ranpur, Chuda, Limbdi, Wadhwan City, Joravarnagar and Surendranagar Gate stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

7) Train No. 09503 Surendranagar – Bhavnagar Terminus Special (Daily)

Train No. 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Surendranagar daily at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 20.25 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Surendranagar Gate,Joravarnagar, Wadhwan City, Limbdi, Chuda, Ranpur, Kundli, Botad, Lathidad, Ningalam Alampur, Ujalvav, Dhola, Sanosra, Bajud, Songadh, Sihor Gujarat, Khodiyar Mandir, Vartej and Bhavnagar Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

8) Train No. 09525/09526 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Special (Daily)

Train No. 09525 Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva special will leave Bhavnagar Terminus daily at 09.30 hrs & will reach Mahuva at 14.10 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Train No. 09526 Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus special will leave Mahuva daily at 14.20 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 19.35 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Sanosra, Dhola, Ingorala, Jaliya, Dhasa, Damnagar, Panchtalavda Rd, Hathigadh, Liliya Mota, Bhemswadi, Jira Rd, Savarkundla Rd, Gadhakda, Mariyana, Vijpadi Rd, Vavera, Rajula and Dungar stations in both directions. This train comprises of  unreserved Second class seating coaches.

9) Train No. 09291/09292 Veraval – Amreli Metre Gauge Special (Daily)

Train No. 09291 Veraval – Amreli MG special will leave Veraval daily at 09.45 hrs & will reach Amreli at 14.50 hrs the same day. This train will run from 18th March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09292 Amreli - Veraval special will leave Amreli daily at 08.45 hrs & will reach Veraval at 13.45 hrs the same day. This train will run from 19th March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, Talala, Chitrawad, Sasan Gir, Kansiya Nes, Satadhar, Visavadar, Jetalvad, Bhader, Dhari, Chalala and Amreli Para stations in both directions. This train comprises of unreserved Second class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09227/09228, 09231/09232 will open o­n 17th March, 2021 & Train No. 09229, 09371 & 09016 will open from 18th March, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Trains from Sr.No.1 to Sr.No.5 will run as fully reserved. Trains from Sr.No.6 to Sr.No.9 will run as unreserved with fare of Mail/Express trains.

 

***********





2
2021/02/4624-02-2021
Running Special Trains From Bhusaval- bookings open from 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running Special Trains From Bhusaval

 

Railways have decided to run the following special trains from Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -:

 

1.Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special

09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.

09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

 

Halts: Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating

 

2.Surat – Bhusaval Daily special

09007 daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.

09008 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

 

Halts: Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

3.Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily special

09077 daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.

09078 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

 

Halts: Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 09014, 09008 and 09078 o­n normal fare will be opened from 27.2.2021at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 24, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shwivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search