For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SONGADH

STATION INFO

Address: SH 25, Songadh, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SGD)SONGAD

Station Name: SGD)SONGADH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:1404:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:1404:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:5709:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:5012:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:4916:501W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP17:5617:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:0018:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:5620:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/4624-02-2021
Running Special Trains From Bhusaval- bookings open from 27.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running Special Trains From Bhusaval

 

Railways have decided to run the following special trains from Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below -:

 

1.Bandra Terminus – Bhusaval Tri-weekly special

09013 Tri-weekly special will leave Bandra Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 12.00 hrs same day.

09014 Tri-weekly special will leave Bhusaval at 17.40 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday with effect from 7.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs next day

 

Halts: Borivali, virar, Palghar, Valsad, Navsari, Bhestan, Bardoli, Navapur, Nandurbar, dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon and Jalgaon

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class and 6 Second class seating

 

2.Surat – Bhusaval Daily special

09007 daily special will leave Surat at 17.00 hrs with effect from 1.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 01.30 hrs next day.

09008 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 20.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Surat at 06.00 hrs next day

 

Halts: Udhna, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Mangrolla, Madhi, Vyara, Ukai Songadh, Navapur, Khandbaara, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

3.Nandurbar – Bhusaval Daily special

09077 daily special will leave Nandurbar at 14.30 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Bhusaval at 19.20 hrs same day.

09078 daily special will leave Bhusaval at 09.20 hrs with effect from 2.3.2021 until further advise and arrive Nandurbar at 13.40 hrs same day

 

Halts: Choupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Betavad, Padse, Bhortex,Amalner,Takarkhede, Dharangaon, Chavalkhede, Paldhi, Jalgaon

 

Composition: 3 Sleeper class, 12 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 09014, 09008 and 09078 o­n normal fare will be opened from 27.2.2021at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 24, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/46

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shwivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/1129-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 28th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF 15 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS OVER WESTERN RLY

It has been notified that the timings of some more special trains of Western Railway will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1). Train No.02915/02916 Ahmedabad - Delhi Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No.02915 Ahmedabad - Delhi Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (19.36/19.38), Unjha (19.56/19.58) and Palanpur (21.00/21.05). The train will reach Delhi at 10.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02916 Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart Delhi at 15.20 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (04.12/04.14), Unjha (04.52/04.54) and Mahesana (05.12/05.14). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 06.45 hrs.

 

2). Train No.02919/02920 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar-Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Superfast Special (Tri-weekly)

Train No.02919 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.50 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Indore (12.05/12.15), Dewas (12.51/12.53), Ujjain (13.45/14.00), Maksi (14.35/14.36), Berchha (14.51/14.53), Akodia (15.19/15.20), Shujalpur (15.32/15.34), Kalapipal (15.47/15.48) and Sehore (16.10/16.11). The train will reach Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 17.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02920 Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra at 08.35 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (08.38/08.39), Kalapipal (09.05/09.06), Shujalpur (09.18/09.20), Akodia (09.33/09.34), Berchha (10.00/10.02), Maksi (10.29/10.30), Ujjain (11.20/11.35), Dewas (12.30/12.32) and Indore (13.40/13.50). The train will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 14.30 hrs.

 

 

3). Train No.02957/02958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Superfast Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

Train No.02957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Rajdhani Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 17.45 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (18.48/18.50) and Palanpur (20.00/20.02. The train will reach New Delhi at 07.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02958 New Delhi - Ahmedabad Special will depart New Delhi at 19.55 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (07.06/07.08) and Mahesana (07.58/08.00). The train will reach Ahmedabad at 09.30 hrs.

 

4). Train No.02971/02972 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02971 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 19.10 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (19.16/19.18), Borivali (19.38/19.43), Vapi (21.32/21.34), Valsad (21.58/22.00), Navsari (22.27/22.29), Surat (23.02/23.07), Vadodara (00.40/00.45), Ahmedabad (02.35/02.55), Viramgam (04.00/04.02), Surendranagar Gate (05.09/05.10), Joravarnagar (05.14/05.15), Limbdi (05.33/05.34), Ranpur (05.55/05.56), Botad (06.14/06.16), Dhola (06.49/06.51), Songadh (07.08/07.10), Sihor Gujarat (07.19/07.20) and Bhavnagar Para (07.37/07.38). The train will reach Bhavnagar Terminus at 08.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra (T) Special will depart Bhavnagar Terminus at 18.30 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhavnagar Para (18.37/18.38), Sihor Gujarat (18.46/18.47), Songadh (18.54/18.56), Dhola (19.15/19.16), Botad (19.48/19.50), Ranpur (20.11/20.12), Limbdi (20.32/20.33), Joravarnagar (20.51/20.52), Surendranagar Gate (20.56/20.57), Viramgam (22.23/22.25), Ahmedabad (23.40/23.59), Vadodara (01.31/01.36), Surat (03.24/03.29), Navsari (03.54/03.56), Valsad (04.48/04.50),Vapi (05.13/05.15) Borivali (07.24/07.26) and Andheri (07.44/07.46. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 08.15 hrs.

 

5). Train No.02921/02922 Mumbai Central - Surat Superfast Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02921 Mumbai Central - Surat Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.55 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Andheri (18.08/18.10), Borivali (18.24/18.26), Palghar (19.18/19.20), Dahanu Rd (19.44/19.46), Vapi (20.18/20.20), Valsad (20.50/20.52), Bilimora (21.06/21.08), Amalsad (21.14/21.15), Navsari (21.40/21.42), Maroli (21.49/21.51), Sachin (21.57/21.58), and Udhna (22.10/22.12). The train will reach Surat at 22.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02922 Surat – Mumbai Central Special will depart Surat at 05.05 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (05.11/05.12), Sachin (05.23/05.24), Maroli (05.35/05.36), Navsari (05.53/05.55), Amalsad (06.14/06.16), Bilimora (06.25/06.26), Valsad (06.45/06.47), Vapi (07.06/07.08), Dahanu Rd (07.44/07.46), Palghar (08.08/08.10), Borivali (09.00/09.02) and Andheri (09.25/09.27). The train will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.55 hrs.

 

6). Train No.02941/02942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02941 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Special will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Songadh (17.54/17.55), Dhola (18.22/18.23), Botad (18.55/18.57), Joravarnagar (19.50/19.51), Viramgam (21.46/21.48), Ahmedabad (22.55/23.15), Nadiad (23.56/23.58), Vadodara (00.49/01.04), Dahod (03.12/03.14) and Ratlam (05.15/05.25). The train will reach Asansol at 10.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02942 Asansol - Bhavnagar Special will depart Asansol at 19.50 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Ratlam (22.25/22.35), Dahod (23.59/00.01), Vadodara (02.24/02.39), Nadiad (03.29/03.31), Ahmedabad (04.40/04.50), Viramgam (05.54/05.56), Joravarnagar (07.15/07.16), Botad (08.18/08.20), Dhola (08.54/08.55) and Songadh (09.12/09.13). The train will arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 10.30 hrs.

 

7). Train No.09051/09052 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special Express (Weekly)

 

Train No.09051 Valsad – Muzaffarpur Special will depart from Valsad at 22.20 hrs o­n Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Bhestan (23.05/23.10) and Nandurbar (01.30/01.35). The train will reach Muzaffarpur at 06.05 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09052 Muzaffarpur - Valsad Special will depart Muzaffarpur at 20.10 hrs o­n Monday w.e.f. 7th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (21.32/21.37) and Bhestan (00.15/00.20). The train will arrive Valsad at 01.40 hrs.

 

8). Train No.09045/09046 Surat - Chhapra Special Express (5 days a week)

 

Train No.09045 Surat - Chhapra Special will depart from Surat at 10.10 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Udhna (10.11/10.13), Vyara (11.00/11.01), Navapur (11.34/11.36), Nandurbar (12.30/12.35), Dondaicha (13.17/13.19), Sindkheda (13.25/13.27) and Amalner (14.03/14.06). The train will reach Chhapra at 18.35 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09046 Chhapra - Surat Special will depart Chhapra at 09.00 hrs o­n Friday w.e.f. 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Amalner (11.38/11.40), Sindkheda (12.15/12.17), Dondaicha (12.34/12.36), Nandurbar (13.12/13.17), Navapur (14.02/14.04), Vyara (14.41/14.42) and Udhna (15.39/15.41). The train will arrive Surat at 16.10 hrs.

 

9). Train No.09063/09064 Udhna - Danapur Special Express (Bi-weekly)

 

Train No.09063 Udhna - Danapur Special will depart from Udhna at 08.35 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (10.30/10.35). The train will reach Danapur at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.09064 Danapur - Udhna Special will depart Danapur at 16.40 hrs o­n Wednesday w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Nandurbar (18.40/18.45). The train will arrive Udhna at 21.05 hrs.

 

10). Train No. 02291/ 02292 Indore – Jabalpur Special (Daily)

 

Train No.02291 Indore - Jabalpur Special will depart from Indore at 19.30 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Dewas (19.56/19.58), Maksi (20.48/20.50) and Berchha (21.06/21.07). The train will reach Jabalpur at 05.40 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02292 Jabalpur - Indore Special will depart Jabalpur at 23.30 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Berchha (07.30/07.31), Maksi (08.00/08.02) and Dewas (08.32/08.34). The train will reach Indore at 09.35 hrs.

 

11). Train No. 01463/ 01464 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (5 days a week)

 

Train No. 01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs w.e.f. 3rdDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 13.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

12). Train No. 01465/ 01466 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special will depart from Somnath at 09.55 hrs o­n Monday & Saturday w.e.f. 5th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Veraval (10.03/10.08), Maliya Hatina (10.32/10.33), Keshod (10.50/10.51), Junagadh (11.27/11.29), Jetalsar (11.54/11.59), Gondal (12.38/12.39), Rajkot (13.48/13.53), Surendranagar (15.57/15.59), Ahmedabad (18.30/18.50), Chhayapuri (20.24/20.29), Dahod (22.23/22.25), Meghnagar (22.49/22.51), Ratlam (00.40/00.45), Khachrod (01.09/01.11), Nagda (01.37/01.40), Ujjain (02.50/03.00), Shujalpur (04.46/04.48) and Sehore (05.27/05.29). The train will reach Jabalpur at 16.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Special will depart Jabalpur at 14.00 hrs o­n Monday & Friday w.e.f. 4thDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Sehore (20.56/20.58), Shujalpur (21.42/21.44), Ujjain (23.55/00.05),Nagda (01.00/01.05), Khachrod (01.15/01.17), Ratlam (01.45/01.55), Meghnagar (02.56/02.58),Dahod (03.22/03.24), Chhayapuri (05.43/05.48), Ahmedabad (8.10/8.30), Surendranagar (10.31/10.33), Rajkot (12.43/12.48), Gondal (14.34/14.35), Jetalsar (15.05/15.10), Junagadh (15.40/15.42), Keshod (16.15/16.16), Maliya Hatina (16.34/16.35),and Veraval (17.01/17.06). The train will arrive Somnath at 17.55 hrs.

 

13) Train No.02431/02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central RajdhaniSuperfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02432 H.Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 06.16 hrs w.e.f. 29th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vadodara (17.41/17.46) and Vasai (21.45/21.50). The train will reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 23.45 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central – H.Nizamuddin Special will depart Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19.15 hrs w.e.f. 31st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai (19.35/19.40) and Vadodara (23.42/00.02). The train will reach H. Nizamuddin at 12.25 hrs.

 

 

 

 

14). Train No.02125/ 02126 Ratlam - Bhind Special (Tri-Weekly)

 

Train No.02125 Ratlam - Bhind Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Bhind at 09.50 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02126 Bhind - Ratlam Special will depart Bhind at 17.20 hrs w.e.f. 2ndDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

15). Train No.01125/ 01126 Ratlam - Gwalior Special (4 days a week)

 

Train No.01125 Ratlam - Gwalior Special will depart from Ratlam at 17.25 hrs w.e.f. 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Barnagar (17.53/17.55), Fatehabad (18.21/18.23), Indore (19.25/19.50), Dewas (20.28/20.30), Ujjain (21.40/21.55) and Maksi (23.18/23.20). The train will reach Gwalior at 07.47 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01126 Gwalior - Ratlam Special will depart Gwalior at 19.50 hrs w.e.f. 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (04.15/04.17), Ujjain (05.02/05.17), Dewas (05.53/05.55), Indore (07.00/07.25), Fatehabad (08.06/08.08) and Barnagar (08.48/08.50). The train will arrive Ratlam at 10.00 hrs.

 

*******

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search