For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SONGADH

STATION INFO

Address: SH 25, Songadh, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SGD)SONGAD

Station Name: SGD)SONGADH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:1404:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:1404:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:5709:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:5012:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:4916:501W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP17:5617:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:0018:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:5620:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search