For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SONGADH

STATION INFO

Address: SH 25, Songadh, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SGD)SONGAD

Station Name: SGD)SONGADH

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 105

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP04:1404:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP04:1404:162M2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS04:3104:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS05:4005:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59229DHG BVC PASS07:4707:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59272BVC SUNR PASS09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX09:2109:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP09:3309:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXP09:5709:581TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59225BVC MHV PASS10:2010:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59204BVC SUNR PASS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASS12:4112:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP12:5012:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS14:5814:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS16:4916:501W3A,SL,GN
59271SUNR BVC F PASS16:5216:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP17:5617:582TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP18:0018:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59226MHV BVC PASS18:1918:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP19:4819:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59203SUNR BVC PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP20:5620:582SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59227SUNR BVC PASS21:4421:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59207BVC OKHA PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0906-09-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 10th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN UNRESERVED DAILY
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway plans to run Unreserved Special Trains o­n daily basis till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

 

1.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Somnath Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Somnath Special will depart from Rajkot at 18.05 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 23.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09522 Somnath – Rajkot Special will depart from Somnath at 04.35 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 09.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bhaktinagar, Kothariya, Ribada, Gondal, Gomta, Virpur, Navagadh, JetalsarJn, ChokiSorath, Vadal, JunagadhJn, Shapur, Bandhnath, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, MaliyaHatina, Chorwad Road &Veraval stations in both directions.

 

2.Train No. 09516/09515 Porbandar – Kanalus Passenger Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09516 Porbandar – Kanalus Special will depart from Porbandar at 10.25 hrs daily and reach Kanalus at 12.50 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09515 Kanalus – Porbandar Special will depart from Kanalus at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 17.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, RanaBordi, Sakhpur, Tarsai, WansjaliyaJn, Jashapar, Bhanvad, Gop Jam &Lalpur Jam stations in both directions.

 

3.Train No. 09131/09132 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09131Anand–GodhraSpecial will depart from Anand at 05.10hrs daily and reach Godhra at 07.45hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09132Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 08.30hrs daily and reach Anand at 10.50hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurdstations in both directions.

 

4.Train No. 09133/09134 Anand – GodhraMEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09133 Anand – Godhra Special will depart from Anand at 14.25 hrs daily and reach Godhra at 16.55hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09134 Godhra – Anand Special will depart from Godhra at 18.25 hrs daily and reach Anand at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sadanapura, Bhalej, Od, Umreth, Dakor, Thasra, Angadi, Sevaliya, Timba Road, Tuwa&VavadiKhurd stations in both directions.

 

5.Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09079Surat – Vadodara Special will depart from Surat at 15.55hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 19.20hrs the same day, w.e.f 18th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Utran, Kosad, Gothangam, Sayan, Kim, KosambaJn, Hathuran, Panoli, AnkleshwarJn, Bharuch Jn, Chavaj, Nabipur, Varediya, Palej, Lakodra, MiyagamKarjanJn, KashipuraSarar, Itola, Varnama, Makarpura&Vishvamitristations.

 

6.Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09080 Vadodara – Bharuch Special will depart from Vadodara at 10.20 hrs daily and reach Bharuch at 12.00 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri, Makarpura, Varnama, Itola, KashipuraSarar, MiyagamKarjanJn, Lakodra, Palej, Varediya, Nabipur&Chavaj stations.

 

7.Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09082 Bharuch – Surat Special will depart from Bharuch at 15.50 hrs daily and reach Surat at 17.20 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, KosambaJn, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad&Utranstations.

 

8.Train No. 09088/09087 Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09088 Surat - Sanjan Special will depart from Surat at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 20.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09087 Sanjan – Surat Special will depart from Sanjanat 07.10 hrs daily and reach Surat at 10.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Bhestan, Sachin, Maroli, Navsari, Gandhi Smriti, Vedchha, Ancheli, Amalsad, BilimoraJn, Joravasan, Dungri, Valsad, Atul, Pardi, Udvada, Bagwada, Vapi, Karambeli&Bhilad stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09089/09090 Virar – Sanjan MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09089 Virar – Sanjan Special will depart from Virar at 05.15 hrs daily and reach Sanjan at 06.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09090Sanjan – Virar Special will depart from Sanjan at 20.55hrs daily and reach Virar at 23.10hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vaitarna, Saphale, Kelve Road, Palghar, Umroli, Boisar, Vangaon, Dahanu Road, Gholwad&Umargam Road stations in both directions.

 

10.Train No. 09095/09096 Surat – Nandurbar MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09095 Surat – Nandurbar Special will depart from Surat at 18.15 hrs daily and reach Nandurbar at 22.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09096 Nandurbar – Surat Special will depart from Nandurbar at 05.00 hrs daily and reach Surat at 09.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 18thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at UdhnaJn, Chalthan, Bagumra, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Timbarva, Mangrolia, Madhi, Kaher, Vyara, Kikakui Road, Dosvada, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara&Dhekvad stations in both directions. Train No. 09096 will have an additional halt at Bhadwad.

 

11.Train No. 09121/09122 Udhna – Paldhi MEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09121 Udhna – Paldhi Special will depart from Udhna at 12.45 hrs daily and reach Paldhi at 20.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09122Paldhi - Udhna Special will depart from Paldhi at 20.45 hrs daily and reach Udhna at 04.45 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 17th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Chalthan, Gangadhra, Bardoli, Madhi, Vyara, Kikakui Road, UkaiSongadh, Lakkadkot, Bhadbhunja, Navapur, Kolde, Chinchpada, Khatgaon, Khandbara, Dhekvad, Nandurbar, Chaupale, Tisi, Ranala, Dondaicha, Vikhran Road, Sindkheda, Hol, Nardana, Padse, Bhortex, Amalner, Takarkheda, Dharangaon&Chavalkhede stations in both directions.

 

12.Train No. 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat DEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09427 Anand – Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 07.05 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 08.45 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09428 Khambhat – Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 06.50 hrs daily and reach Anand at 08.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdistations in both directions.

 

13.Train No. 09429/09430 Anand – KhambhatDEMU Special Train (Daily)

Train No. 09429Anand– Khambhat Special will depart from Anand at 18.00 hrs daily and reach Khambhat at 19.40 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09430Khambhat– Anand Special will depart from Khambhat at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Anand at 19.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at VallabhVidhya Nagar, Karamsad, Agas, Bhatiel, PetladJn, Pandori, Nar Town, TarapurJn, Yawarpura, Sayama&Kalitalavdi stations in both directions.

 

14.Train No. 09295/09296 Veraval – Delvada Meter Gauge Special Train (Daily)

 

Train No. 09295 Veraval – Delvada Special will depart from Veraval at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Delvada at 18.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f 16th August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09296 Delvada – Veraval Special will depart from Delvada at 08.15 hrs daily and reach Veraval at 11.15 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 17thAugust, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Savni, TalalaJn, Jambur, GirHadmatiya, Prachi Road Jn, Valadar, Jamwala, Hadmadiya, GirGadhara&UnaGujarat stations in both directions.

 

These trains will run as Special Unreserved Trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*************





2
2021/0906-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/08Mumbai, 28th August, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 10 MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Restoration of 3 Special Trains

Trips of 3 Special Trains Extended

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 additional pairs of Special Trains till further advice. Besides this, few Special trains have been restored and extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

New Special Trains

1.Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Special will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Tuesday and reach Palitana at 05.50 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 31st August, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09006 Palitana – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Palitana at 20.00 hrs every Wednesday and reach Bandra Terminus at 09.30 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 1st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Joravarnagar, Botad Jn, Dhola Jn, Songadh and Sihor Gujarat stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class & Second Class Seating coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

2.Train No. 09138/09137 Vadodara - Dahanu Road Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09138 Vadodara – Dahanu Road Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.25 hrs daily and reach Dahanu Road at 11.10 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09137 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Special will depart from Dahanu Road at 15.45 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vishvamitri Jn, Miyagam Karjan Jn, Palej, Bharuch Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Kosamba Jn, Kim, Surat, Navsari, Bilimora Jn, Valsad, Vapi, Bhilad and Umargam Road stations in both directions. The train comprises of Second Class Seating & Chair Car coaches. This train will run as fully reserved special train.

3.Train No. 09529/09530 Porbandar - Somnath Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09529 Porbandar - Somnath Special will depart from Porbandar at 05.45 hrs daily and reach Somnath at 11.35 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09530 Somnath - Porbandar Special will depart from Somnath at 14.40 hrs daily and reach Porbandar at 21.15 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Ranavav, Tarsai, Wansjaliya Jn, Kathkola, Balwa, Jam Jodhpur, Paneli Moti, Bhayavadar, Upleta, Supedi, Dhoraji, Jetalsar Jn, Vadal, Junagadh Jn, Shapur, Lushala, Badodar, Keshod, Maliya Hatina, Chorvad Road and Veraval Jn stations in both directions.

4.Train No. 09480/09479 Okha - Rajkot Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09480 Okha - Rajkot Special will depart from Okha at 21.30 hrs daily and reach Rajkot at 4.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09479 Rajkot - Okha Special will depart from Rajkot at 23.20 hrs daily and reach Okha at 6.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 4thSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Mithapur, Dwarka, Bhatiya, Bhopalka, Bhatel, Khambhalia, Kanalus, Lakhabawal, Jamnagar, Hapa, Alia Bada, Jam Wanthali, Hadmatiya Jn and Paddhari stations in both directions.

5.Train No. 09495/09496 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Sankalp Fast Passenger Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09495 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Vadodara at 06.30 hrs daily and reach Ahmedabad at 08.55 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09496 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 15.00 hrs daily and reach Vadodara at 17.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemdavad Kheda Road, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions.

6.Train No. 09487/09488 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09487 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 09.20 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 10.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09488 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 07.00 hrs daily and reach Mehsana at 08.30 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Linch, Jotana, Katosan Road, Detroj, Bhankoda and Jaksi stations in both directions.

7.Train No. 09491/09492 Mahesana - Viramgam Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09491 Mahesana - Viramgam Special will depart from Mahesana at 19.30 hrs daily and reach Viramgam at 21.00 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09492 Viramgam - Mahesana Special will depart from Viramgam at 17.25 hrs daily and reach Mahesana at 18.50 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Katosan Road, Detroj and Bhankoda stations in both directions.

8.Train No. 09535/09536 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09535 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 08.55 hrs daily and reach Ratlam at 12.50 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09536 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 13.00 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 16.35 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

 

9.Train No. 09547/09548 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Unreserved DEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09547 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 05.35 hrs Daily and reach Ratlam at 09.20 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09548 Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Ratlam at 19.00hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 22.55 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Rau, Rajendranagar, Lokmanya Nagar, Saifeenagar, Indore Jn, Laxmibai Nagar, Palia, Balauda Takun, Ajnod, Fatehabad Chandrawati Ganj Jn, Osra, Gautampura Road, Pir Jhalar, Barnagar, Sunderabad,Runija, Pritam Nagar and Nauganwan stations in both directions.

10.Train No. 09174/09173 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09174 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 17.45 hrs daily and reach Omkareshwar Road at 20.05 hrs o­n same day, w.e.f. 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09173 Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Omkareshwar Road at 09.25 hrs daily and reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 11.45 hrs o­n the same day, w.e.f. 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Patal Pani, Kalakund, Choral, Mukhtiara Balwar and Barwaha stations in both directions.

 

Restoration of Special Train

11.Train No. 09009/09010 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special will be restored to run every Monday and Friday from 3rd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09010 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Tuesday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice.

12.Train No. 09227/09228 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Superfast Special (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Special will be restored to run every Thursday and Saturday from 4th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09228 Indore – Mumbai Central Special will be restored to run every Friday and Sunday from 5th September, 2021 till further advice.

 

13.Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09441/09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special will be restored to run daily from 3rdSeptember, 2021 till further advice.

 

 

Extension of Trips

14.Train No. 05270/05269 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Festival Special which was notified upto 28th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 26th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

15.Train No. 05560/05559 Ahmedabad - DarbhangaFestival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Festival Special which was notified upto 27th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Festival Special which was notified upto 25th August, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

16.Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

The trips of Train No. 05564 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special which was notified upto 29thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Festival Special which was notified upto 26thAugust, 2021 has been extended till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09005, 09006, 09009, 09227, 09228, 05270, 05560 & 05564 will open from 30th August, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09138 & 09137 will open from 31st August, 2021at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search