For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22964 BVC BDTS SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22964-BVC BDTS SF EXP
Bhavnagar trmus to Bandra terminus | Distance-778Kms | Travel Time 14:05Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1365960XX370XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSourcee17:3001
2SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT17:5417:551:00211
3SGDSONGADH18:0018:022:00281
4DLJDHOLA JN18:2018:211:00491
5BTDBOTAD JN18:5018:566:00921
6JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:5419:562:001641
7VGVIRAMGAM JN21:4321:452:002321
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:5523:0510:002981
9NDNADIAD JN23:5123:532:003431
10ANNDANAND JN00:1100:132:003622
11BRCVADODARA JN00:5801:1820:003972
12BHBHARUCH JN02:0802:102:004682
13STSURAT03:0503:105:005262
14NVSNAVSARI03:3103:332:005562
15VAPIVAPI04:2204:242:006192
16DRDDAHANU ROAD05:0605:082:006692
17BVIBORIVALI06:5406:573:007592
18BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS07:35Destination7782
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0528-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

WR/Press Release No 2022/05Mumbai, 28th May, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY’S INITIATIVES TO CLEAR SUMMER RUSH

 

Dereservation of Coaches In WR Originating Mail Express Trains

 

In order to cater to the demand of passengers for restoration of unreserved travel, especially during the summer rush and also considering normalisation of traffic activities, it has been decided to dereserve some general class coaches in specifed trains w.e.f. 01.06.2022 and o­nwards.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, all efforts are being made for the travel convenience of passengers to reach their destinations. Presently, WR is running 27 pairs of summer special trains with 484 trips for the benefit of passengers. It has now also been decided to dereserve some general coaches, the details of the trains and effective dates are as under:

Sr No

TRAIN NO

FROM

TO

TYPE

Coaches to be dereserved

w.e.f. JCO
(effective dates)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

22901

BDTS

UDZ

SUF

D4 & D5

02.06.2022

2

12927

DDR

EKNR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

3

12928

EKNR

DDR

SUF

D3 & DL1

01.06.2022

4

12933

MMCT

ADI

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

5

12934

ADI

MMCT

SUF

D14 & DL1

01.06.2022

6

12961

MMCT

INDB

SUF

D3 & DL1

06.06.2022

7

12962

INDB

MMCT

SUF

D3 & DL1

07.06.2022

8

22965

BDTS

BGKT

SUF

D3 & D4

03.06.2022

9

22935

BDTS

PIT

SUF

D3

07.06.2022

10

22936

PIT

BDTS

SUF

D3

08.06.2022

11

22927

BDTS

ADI

SUF

D4 & DL1

04.06.2022

12

22928

ADI

BDTS

2
2022/0331-03-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 28 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 28 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12927/ 12928 Dadar – Ekta Nagar – Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dadar (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

2.Tran No. 12961/ 12962 Mumbai Central – Indore – Mumbai Central Avantika Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central Daily from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022 Ex Indore Daily from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

3.Train No. 22945/ 22946 Mumbai Central – Okha- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Mumbai Central (Daily)from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Okha(Daily)from 04.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

4.Train No. 19252/ 19251 Okha – Somnath - Okha Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Okha (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022 ad Ex Somnath (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

5.Train No. 12919 / 12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar– Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Malva Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishnodevi Katra (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

6.Train No. 22944 / 22943 Indore – Daund - Indore Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Daund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

7.Train No. 19165 / 19166 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 01.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Darbhanga (Mon, Wed, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

8.Train No. 19167 / 19168 Ahmedabad – Bhusaval - Ahmdabad Express augmented with an additional AC-2 Tier Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Bhusaval (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun) from 05.04.2022 to 03.06.2022

9.Train No. 22956 / 22955 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus - Bhuj Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bhuj (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

10.Train No. 20947 / 20950 Ahmedabad – Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Janshatabdi Express augmented with 2 additional AC-Chair Car Coach Ex Ahmedabad (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Ekta Nagar (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

11.Train No. 22965 / 22966 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat ki Kothi – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Bhagat ki Kothi (Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

12.Train No. 22903 / 22904 Bandra Terminus – Bhuj – Bnadra Terminus Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Wed, Fri, Sun) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bhuj (Mon, Thu, Sat) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

13.Train No. 19091 / 19092 Bandra Terminus – Goakhpur – Bnadra Terminus Humsafar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Gorakhpur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

14.Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra – Surat Clone Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier Coaches Ex Surat (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Chhapra (Wednesday) from 06.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

15.Train No. 19053/19054 Surat – Muzaffarpur Junction – Surat Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Surat (Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022Ex Muzaffarpur (Wednesday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022

16.Train No. 12972/12971 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 30.04.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 04.04.2022 to 03.05.2022

17.Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra Terminus – Veraval – Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bandra Terminus (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.05.2022 Ex Verval (Daily) from 03.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

18.Train No. 22969/22970 Okha – Varanasi Junction – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Thursday)from 07.04.2022 to 26.05.2022Ex Varanasi Junction (Saturday) from 09.04.2022 to 28.05.2022

19.Train No. 19573/19574 Okha – Jaipur – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022 Ex Jaipur (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

20.Train No. 22905/22906 Okha – Shalimar – Okha Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Okha (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Shalimar (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

21.Train No. 19269/19270 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Junction – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Thursday, Friday) from 01.04.2022 to 27.05.2022 Ex Muzaffarpur Junction (Sunday, Monday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

22.Train No. 20937/20938 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Porbandar (Tuesday, Saturday) from 02.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Monday, Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

23.Train No. 12941/12942 Bhavnagar Terminus – Asansol Junction – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Tuesday) from 05.04.2022 to 31.05.2022 Ex Asansol (Thursday) from 07.04.2022 to 02.06.2022

24.Train No. 22963/22964 Bhavnagar Terminus – Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhavnagar Terminus (Sunday) from 03.04.2022 to 29.05.2022 Ex Bandra Terminus (Thursday) from 04.04.2022 to 30.05.2022

25.Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Indore (Daily) from 01.04.2022 to 31.05.2022

26.Train No. 19344 Chhindwara Junction – Indore Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Chhindwara Junction (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

27.Train No. 09589 Betul – Chhindwara Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex  Betul (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

28.Train No. 09590 Bhandarkund – Betul Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class Coach Ex Bhandarkund (Daily) from 02.04.2022 to 01.06.2022

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit