For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06BDTS05:155:09M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12BVI05:064:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28BDTS06:356:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40BDTS07:507:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51BVI06:025:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51BVI06:055:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18BDTS07:356:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37BDTS08:006:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37BDTS07:355:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BVI06:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52BDTS08:356:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30BDTS10:207:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43BVI14:0011:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52BDTS09:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20BDTS09:206:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00F3A19044 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34BVI07:273:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26BVI08:544:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45BDTS11:457:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02BDTS11:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35BDTS11:556:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45BDTS11:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10BDTS12:456:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22BVI11:204:58TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22BVI11:204:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47BVI11:464:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02BVI11:564:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39BVI13:075:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48BVI12:134:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30BDTS14:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30BDTS14:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BVI14:595:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24BVI18:038:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01BDTS16:156:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40BVI18:397:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBRC11:11BDTS16:355:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOBRC11:20MMCT16:154:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20BDTS16:455:25M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30BDTS16:455:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37BDTS17:305:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16BDTS18:055:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12BDTS22:006:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52BDTS23:057:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52BDTS22:006:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23BVI20:324:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40BVI03:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10BVI22:105:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55BDTS04:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57BDTS04:357:38TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57BDTS04:357:38M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47BDTS04:456:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BVI03:425:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46BDTS05:406:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03BVI03:584:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14BDTS05:156:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24BDTS05:506:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56BVI05:045:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/12 03-12-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 10 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of passengers. The details of which are as under:

1.Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional AC 3-Tier and 2 Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 4thDecember 2021 to 4th January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect upto 3rd January, 2022.

2.Train No. 12989/12990 Dadar-Ajmer augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier Economy coach with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1stJanuary 2022 and Ex Ajmer upto31st December, 2021.

3.Train No. 20484/20483 Dadar – Bhagat Ki Kothi augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 3 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 31st December, 2021 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi upto 30th December, 2021.

4.Train No. 14708/14707 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and 5 Sleeper Class coaches with immediate effect. Ex Dadar upto 1st January, 2022 and Ex Bikaner upto 31st December, 2021.

5.Train No. 12995/12996 Bandra Terminus – Ajmer augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 31st December 2021 and Ex Ajmer from upto 30thDecember, 2021.

6.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus - Bikaner augmented with 2 Sleeper Class and 1 Second Class Seating coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 7th December 2021 to 28thDecember 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 6th December 2021 to 27th December 2021.

7.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner augmented with an additional Second Class Seating coach. Ex Dadar from 5th December 2021 to 29th December 2021 and Ex Bikaner from 4th December 2021 to 28th December, 2021.

8.Train No. 14702/14701 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Bandra Terminus upto 17th December 2021 and Ex Shri Ganganagar upto 15th December 2021

9.Train No. 12465/12466, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 1st January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 31st December, 2021.

10.Train No. 14802/14801, Indore – Jodhpur augmented with 2 additional Second Class Seating coaches with immediate effect. Ex Indore upto 3rd January 2022 and Ex Jodhpur upto 2nd January 2022

*********





2
2021/11/5728-11-2021
Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Revised Timetable for Harbour Line, Transharbour Line and Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar Line (4th corridor) from 01.12.2021

Central Railway will implement revised suburban timetable for harbour line, transharbour line and 4th corridor i.e. Belapur/Nerul-Kharkopar line from 1.12.2021. 

Salient Features:

•           Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line with effect from 1.12.2021. The existing 12 services will be replaced by AC services.

•           Extension of all CSMT-Andheri services and Panvel-Andheri services to and from Goregaon station.

* 44 services at present running between CSMT and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon (at present 42 services are running between CSMT and Goregaon).

* 18 services at present running between Panvel and Andheri will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* 2 services at present running between CSMT and Bandra will be extended to and from Goregaon.

* Total number of services from/to Goregaon will increase from 42 to 106.

* Total number of services from/to Bandra will be 86

•           Total number of services o­n harbour line will remain 614 and transharbour line will remain 262 as at present & total number of suburban services o­n Mumbai Division will remain 1774 as at present.

•           Morning peak hour services o­n 4th corridor will increase, however total number of services will remain the same which is 40.

•           Mankhurd originating services will now run from platform no.2 instead of platform no.3

•           TBR-1 Belapur local leaving Thane at 10.40 hrs and TBR-3 Belapur local leaving Thane at 23.14 hrs will now run up to Panvel.

Introduction of 12 AC local train services o­n Harbour line (on replacement basis) with effect from 1.12.2021. The details are as below:

Following services o­n harbour line will run with AC rake from Monday to Saturday with effect from 1.12.2021 and o­n Sundays/nominated holidays will run with normal service.

V-4 local leaving Vashi at 04.25 hrs.

PL-13 local leaving CSMT at 05.18 hrs.

PL-24 local leaving Panvel at 06.45 hrs.

PL-49 local leaving CSMT at 08.08 hrs.

PL-52 local leaving Panvel at 09.40 hrs.

PL-79 local leaving CSMT at 11.04 hrs.

PL-78 local leaving Panvel at 12.41 hrs.

PL-111 local leaving CSMT at 14.12 hrs.

PL-116 local leaving Panvel at 15.45 hrs.

PL-145 local leaving CSMT at 17.08 hrs.

PL-144 local leaving Panvel at 18.37 hrs.

PL-175 local leaving CSMT at 20.00 hrs

Revised timetable will be available o­n website https://www.cr.indianrailways.gov.in from 30.11.2021.

No change in Main line Time Table.

Passengers are requested to please note.

--- --- -- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

2021/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit