For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








75 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06BDTS05:155:09M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12BVI05:064:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28BDTS06:356:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40BDTS07:507:10TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51BVI06:025:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51BVI06:055:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18BDTS07:356:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37BDTS07:355:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37BDTS08:006:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45BVI06:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52BDTS08:356:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30BDTS10:207:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43BVI14:0011:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52BDTS09:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13BDTS08:104:57W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00F3A19044 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20BDTS09:206:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20BDTS09:206:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34BVI07:273:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02BDTS10:206:18TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26BVI08:544:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45BDTS11:457:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02BDTS11:256:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTOBRC05:30MMCT10:505:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35BDTS11:556:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45BDTS11:355:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10BDTS12:456:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22BVI11:204:58TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22BVI11:204:58M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47BVI11:464:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02BDTS12:455:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02BVI11:564:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34BDTS13:305:56W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39BVI13:075:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48BVI12:134:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10BDTS14:206:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30BDTS14:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30BDTS14:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05BVI14:595:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24BVI18:038:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01BDTS16:156:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40BVI18:397:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12908MHRST SMPRK K EXBRC11:11BDTS16:355:24M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12908 Status
22210MMCT DURONTOBRC11:20MMCT16:154:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20BDTS16:455:25M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25BDTS16:455:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30BDTS16:455:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37BDTS17:305:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16BDTS18:055:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12BDTS22:006:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52BDTS23:057:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52BDTS22:006:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15BDTS22:256:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23BVI20:324:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40BVI03:2010:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10BVI22:105:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55BDTS04:208:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57BDTS04:357:38M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57BDTS04:357:38TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47BDTS04:456:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30BVI03:425:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46BDTS05:406:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03BVI03:584:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14BDTS05:156:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24BDTS05:506:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56BVI05:045:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3225-01-2023
Amravati – Daurai Special Train


Amravati – Daurai Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Amravati – Daurai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01481 Special will depart o­n 26.01.2023 from Amravati at 20.20 hrs and will reach Daurai at 18.45 hrs next day.  
Train No. 01482 Special will depart o­n 29.01.2023 from Daurai at 19.00 hrs and will reach Amravati at 18.10 hrs next day.  

Halts Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01481 o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
Press Release No. 32424-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 324, DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS ON CENTRAL RAILWAY

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 324 Dt: 24.01.2023

DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NI WORKS o­n CENTRAL RAILWAY

As notified by Central Railway, the following trains will be diverted & regulated due to non-interlocking works between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stationsfor commissioning of double line and yard remodelling at Kopargaon as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily superfast express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Nagda Jn., Ratlam Jn., Vadodara Jn., Vasai Road, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune.

3.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Manmad Jn., Igatpuri, Kalyan Jn., Lonavala, Pune & Daund Jn.

4.Train No. 12779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

5.Train No. 20657 SSS Hubballi – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly superfast express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Igatpuri & Manmad Jn.

6.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Karnataka superfast express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be diverted to run via Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road, Vadodara Jn., Ratlam Jn., Nagda Jn., Maksi & Sant Hirdaram Nagar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Karnataka superfast express leaving from New Delhi o­n January 24, 25, 26 & 27, 2023 will be regulated for 90 minutes, 45 minutes, 110 minutes & 105 minutes respectively.

2.Train No. 22688 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly superfast express leaving from Varanasi o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 60 minutes.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Weekly superfast express leaving from Mysuru o­n January 27, 2023 will be regulated o­n Pune division.

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit