For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12910 BDTS GARIB RATH

Train Schedule & Fare
12910-BDTS GARIB RATH
H nizamuddin to Bandra terminus | Distance-1366Kms | Travel Time 16:35Hrs | Avg Speed 85Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX865755XXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource15:3501
2MTJMATHURA JN17:0517:072:001341
3KOTAKOTA JN20:1020:155:004581
4RTMRATLAM JN23:2023:255:007241
5DHDDAHOD00:4900:501:008382
6GDAGODHRA JN02:0502:072:009122
7BRCVADODARA JN03:0303:1310:009862
8STSURAT04:4604:515:0011152
9BVIBORIVALI07:1607:237:0013472
10BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS08:10Destination13662
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
95/2022-23 07-06-2022
Chennai
Renewed thrust for Rail Infrastructural projects in Tamil Nadu Substantial Increase in Budget Grant for Railways in Tamil Nadu in the last 8 years Four-fold increase in Railways’ Outlay for Tamil Nadu in 2022-23


Renewed thrust for Rail Infrastructural projects in Tamil Nadu

Substantial Increase in Budget Grant for Railways in Tamil Nadu in the last 8 years

Four-fold increase in Railways’ Outlay for Tamil Nadu in 2022-23

The state of Tamil Nadu is witnessing a new era in rail development with various infrastructural projects like Doubling, tripling, Gauge conversion and electrification being executed at a faster pace.   The annual budgetary outlay for Railways in the state of Tamil Nadu for the financial year 2022-23 is Rs.3865 crores.  In comparison to the annual outlay of FY 2014-15, the outlay of the current financial year 2022-23 has increased four-fold.  There is also an increase in the current financial year’s outlay by 67% when compared with the average outlay for the last eight years, i.e. 2014 to 2022. 

The following infrastructural projects were completed and commissioned in the state of Tamil Nadu in the last 8 years (since 2014):

Gauge Conversion

400 Km of Gauge conversion projects have been completed and commissioned in Tamil Nadu during the 8 year period from 2014-2022.  This includes the Gauge conversion of Palani – Pollachi – Palakkad Town (116.66 Km), Sengottai-New Aryankavu (19.11 Km), Pollachi-Podanur (39.79 Km), Thiruvarur–Tiruturaipundi- Pattukottai- Karaikkudi (149 Km) and Madurai – Teni (75 Km) sections.

Doubling/Tripling/Quadrupling of Tracks

A total of 639.22 Km of Doubling, Tripling & Quadrupling works have been completed in Tamil Nadu during the 8 year period from 2014-2022.

Average Doubling/Tripling/Quadrupling of Railway lines completed during 2014-22 is 80 Kms.

The doubling projects completed during the 8-year period were:

Sl.No.

Project/Section

Km

1.

Kallakkudi Palaganantham – Ariyalur

24.5

2.

Chengalpattu - Karunguzhi – Madurantakam

       24.65

3.

Tozhuppedu - Olakur - Tindivanam - Perani

40.2

4.

Villupuram - Tiruvennainallur-Vriddhachalam-Mathur-Ariyalur

108.78

5.

Tiruchchirappalli – Manapparai - Kalpattichatram- Tamaraipadi - Dindigul

90.17

6.

Ponmalai Bypass

2.3

7.

Valadi-GoldenRock(18km), GoldenRock-Solagampatti(18.21km)Solagampatti-Thanjavur

29

8.

Takkolam-Arakkonam

11.29

9.

Tirumangalam-Tulukapatti-Kovilpatti-Kadambur-VanchiManiyachi-Gangaikondan-Tirunelveli & Kadambur-Tattaparai-Milavattan 

129

10.

Omalur-MecheriRoad-MetturDam

29

The tripling, quadrupling and other multi-tracking projects completed during the 8-year period were:-

Sl.No.

Project/Section

Km

1.

Ponmalai-Tiruchchirappalli 3rd line

2.84

2.

Tambaram-Chengalpattu 3rd line

30

3.

Chennai Beach- Attipattu 4th line

22.1

4.

Chennai Beach – Korukkupet 3rd line

4.2

5.

5th and 6th lines between Chennai Central and Basin Bridge

4.4

Fast track Electrification

Electrification of railway lines paves the way for environmental- friendly transportation, cutting of energy costs besides facilitating seamless connectivity and faster travel.  Indian Railways is marching ahead in its ambitious mission to achieve 100% electrification of the entire railway network by 2023.  Taking Mission 2023 forward, Southern Railway has completed electrification of over 82% of its network so far.  In the state of Tamil Nadu, 1664 route kilometers of railway tracks have been electrified during the 8-year period from 2014-2022.  This is an increase of 170% when compared to the electrification projects completed during 2009-2014. 

The electrification projects completed during the 8 year period from 2014 to 2022 in Tamil Nadu were:-

lVillupuram-Katpadi(150km),

lVirudunagar-Tuticorin&Tirunelveli(145km),

lCoimbatore North - Mettupalayam (33 km),

lErode-Karur-Tiruchchirappalli(140km),

lKarur-Dindigul(71km),

lSalem-Karur (83.45 km),

lVillupuram-CuddalorePortJn.(47.70km),

lTiruchchirappalli-Thanjavur(45.14km),

lArakkonam-TakkolamDetourline(11.29km),

lThanjavur -Thiruvarur (54.06 km),

lCuddalorePort-Thiruvarur(114km),

lThiruchchirappalliTown-GoldenRockbypass(2.07km),

lThiruvarur - Nagore (31.87 km),

lMayiladuturai -Thanjavur (68 km),

lVriddhachalam-CuddalorePort(55.48km),

lNidamangalam-Mannargudi(13.98km),

lPollachi - Podanur (41.22 km),

lMadurai - Manamadurai (47.54 km),

lSalem-Attur-Vriddhachalam(136km),

lManamadurai - Ramanathapuram (60.67 km),

lTiruchchirappalli-Pudukottai-Karaikkudi(89.13km),

lPalani - Pollachi - Muthalamada (84.4 km)

lManamadurai-Virudhunagar(63.22km).

In line with the robust policies of Govt.of India, Railways focus o­n expeditious completion of infrastructural projects and electrification, marching ahead in its objective to attain self-sufficiency.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 25-02-2020
Mumbai
SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED ON ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION ON NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

                                 

SOME WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTED o­n ACCOUNT OF BLOCK FOR NON - INTERLOCKING WORK AT FARIDABAD STATION o­n NIZAMUDDIN – PALWAL SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY’S DELHI DIVISION

 

Due to non - interlocking work at Faridabad station o­n Nizamuddin – Palwal section of Northern Railway’s Delhi division upto 1st March, 2020 in connection with the provision of 4th line, the following Western Railway trains shall be cancelled as per the details below:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express of 25th & 27th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 12907 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express of 25th & 26th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 12963 H. Nizamuddin – Udaipur City Mewar Express of 25th, 26th, 28th & 29thFebruary and 1st March, 2020.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 25th& 27th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 12917 Ahmedabad – H. Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

7.Train No. 12964 Udaipur City – H. Nizamuddin Mewar Express of 25th, 27th & 28th & 29th February, 2020.

8.Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 26th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 12910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 26th & 28th February, 2020.

10.Train No. 12908 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express of 27th February, 2020.

11.Train No. 12416 New Delhi – Indore Intercity Express of 27th & 28th February, 2020.

12.Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

13.Train No. 12415 Indore – New Delhi Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

14.Train No. 12247 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Express of 28th February, 2020.

15.Train No. 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

16.Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Superfast Express of 28th February, 2020.

17.Train No. 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express of 29thFebruary, 2020.

18.Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Kerala Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020.

19.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 29th February & 1st March, 2020

20.Train No. 12248 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Yuva Express of 29th February, 2020.

21.Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29thFebruary & 1st March, 2020.

22.Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Superfast Express of 2nd March, 2020.

 

Short Termination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19023 Mumbai Central – Firozpur Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th & 28thFebruary, 2020 will short terminate at Kota station.

2.Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short terminate at Sawai Madhopur station.

Short Origination of Trains:

1.Train No. 19024 Firozpur – Mumbai Central Janta Express of 25th, 26th, 27th, 28thFebruary, 2020 will short orginate from Kota station by rescheduling 03.00 hours.

2.Train No. 22942 Jammu Tawi – Indore Superfast Express of 26th February, 2020 will short orginate from Bharatpur station.

3.Train No. 22918 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express of 27th February, 2020 will short orginate from Sawai Madhopur station.

 

Rescheduling/ Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 27th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 21.15 hrs.

2.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express of 28th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 22.45 hrs.

3.Train No. 22633 Thiruvananthapuram - H. Nizamuddin Express of 28th February, 2020 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Ballabgarh station.

4.Train No. 22414 H. Nizamuddin – Madgaon Rajdhani Express of 29th February, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.Train No. 12918 H. Nizamuddin – Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express of 29th February, 2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes.

6.Train No. 12432 H. Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 15.10 hrs.

7.Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Express of 1st March, 2020 rescheduled to depart at 07.55 hrs.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail of 28th & 29th February, 2020 will be diverted via Tilak Bridge – New Delhi – Rewari - Alwar Jn. - Mathura Jn.

******************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search