For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12010 SHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12010-SHATABDI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 6:35Hrs | Avg Speed 81Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
1995XXXXxXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource14:4501
2NDNADIAD JN15:2215:242:00461
3ANNDANAND JN15:4015:422:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN16:1816:235:001001
5BHBHARUCH JN17:0517:072:001701
6STSURAT17:5818:035:002291
7VAPIVAPI18:5819:002:003221
8BVIBORIVALI20:3220:353:004621
9MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL21:20Destination4911
Popular Station Combinations
9 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VARIOUS LONG DISTANCE TRAINS

In view of the extension of Train No. 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station, w.e.f. 24th December, 2021 and speeding up of Train No 12926, 22954 & 12935, timings of various trains have been revised.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer, the trains of which the timings have been revised are as under:

1.Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

2.Train No. 19101 (Original No. 69149) Virar – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

3.Train No. 09087 (Original No. 69141) Sanjan – Surat MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

4.Train No. 19201 Secunderabad – Porbandar Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

6.Train No. 01338 (Original No. 61002) Dombivli – Boisar MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

7.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore – Hisar AC Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

8.Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

9.Train No. 20923 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

10.Train No. 12931 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

11.Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

12.Train No. 09171 (Original No. 69171) Surat – Bharuch MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

13.Train No. 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Terminus Paschim Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

14.Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

15.Train No. 09154 (Original No. 69154) Valsad – Umargam Road MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

16.Train No. 12936 Surat – Bandra Terminus Superfast Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

17.Train No. 19020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

18.Train No. 69142 (Original No. 09088) Surat – Sanjan MEMU w.e.f 24.12.2021.

19.Train No. 09090 (Original No. 69144) Sanjan – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

20.Train No. 12930 Vadodara – Valsad Intercity w.e.f 24.12.2021.

21.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

22.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 29.12.2021.

23.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysore Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

24.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru Express w.e.f 28.12.2021.

25.Train No. 16531 Ajmer – KSR Bengaluru w.e.f 27.12.2021.

26.Train No. 16333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express w.e.f 30.12.2021.

27.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express w.e.f 25.12.2021.

28.Train No. 16335 Gandhidham – Nagarcoil Express w.e.f 24.12.2021.

29.Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express w.e.f 27.12.2021.

30.Train No. 09102 (Original No. 69196) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

31.Train No. 09158 (Original No. 69150) Bharuch – Surat MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

32.Train No. 09180 (Original No. 69140) Surat – Virar MEMU Special w.e.f 24.12.2021.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/1229-12-2021
Mumbai
WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

WR EXTENDS MUMBAI - AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS UPTO GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL STATION

Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express provided with additional stoppage at Sabarmati station

Considering the long standing demand of passengers & their convenience, Smt. Darshana Jardosh - Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways & Textiles, announced the extension of the prestigious Mumbai – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express upto Gandhinagar Capital station. This initiative will benefit the residents of Gandhinagar and everyone coming for the Vibrant Gujarat Summit. Also, Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n experimental basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No 12009/12010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express is being extended to Gandhinagar Capital w.e.f 24th December, 2021. Train No 12009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.10 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 06.40 hrs. The train will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 13.40 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 12010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 14.20 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central o­n the same day at 21.45 hrs from 24/12/21 instead of existing time of 21.20 hrs. The above pair of train is running o­n all days except Sunday. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad and Ahmedabad stations in both direction.

Shri Thakur further stated that Train No 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express is being provided with additional halt at Sabarmati station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months w.e.f 23/12/21. Train No 12957 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 18.02 hrs and depart at 18.04 hrs. Similarly, Train No 12958 New Delhi – Ahmedabad Swarn Jayanti Rajdhani Express will reach Sabarmati station at 08.50 hrs and depart at 08.52 hrs.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search