For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BVI)BORIVALI


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BVI

Station Name: BORIVALI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 511

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BVI08:467:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BVI07:165:51M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BVI08:267:01W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BVI08:267:01F3A19044 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BVI09:217:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BVI11:078:57W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BVI09:217:06TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BVI10:377:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BVI11:047:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30BSR10:507:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30BSR11:207:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BVI10:456:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BVI11:207:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BVI11:567:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:567:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BVI11:466:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BVI11:567:01M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BVI13:077:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BVI12:136:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BVI18:0311:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BVI14:597:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BVI16:447:24SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BVI16:056:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BVI16:056:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BSR16:256:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40BSR16:557:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BSR16:507:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALADI09:40BSR16:507:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:008:00M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:008:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BSR18:108:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BSR18:008:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BSR18:008:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BVI03:2014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BSR20:307:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00BSR20:307:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00BSR20:307:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BSR20:307:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00BSR20:307:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53BSR21:357:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BSR21:357:35F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BVI21:437:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BVI21:437:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BSR23:358:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BSR23:358:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BVI20:325:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BSR23:358:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45BSR23:358:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BSR23:358:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30BSR22:056:35M3A22920 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BSR00:107:55TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLADI16:15BSR01:008:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BSR00:107:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BSR00:107:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BSR00:107:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARADI19:20BSR03:107:50M3A19424 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BSR03:358:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BSR03:357:40TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55BSR03:057:10TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BVI03:547:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BVI04:478:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BVI04:587:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BVI04:327:07SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BVI05:067:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BVI04:326:12M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25BVI05:387:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
12297PUNE DURONTOADI22:30BSR03:555:25TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12297 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BVI06:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BVI06:027:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BVI06:547:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BVI14:0014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BVI07:497:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5626-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 56, DIVERSION OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 56 Dt: 26.05.2022


DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Mahesana Jn, Viramgam Jn & Ahmedabad Jn instead of Mahesana Jn & Ahmedabad Jn.   


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit