For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16613 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Rajkot jn to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:2501
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:001171
3VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:001821
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002471
5NDNADIAD JN10:5010:511:002931
6ANNDANAND JN11:1011:111:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003471
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:2213:264:004261
9STSURAT14:2514:3510:004761
10BLVALSAD15:2615:282:005441
11BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:006911
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:007181
13KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007431
14KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:007901
15LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008181
16PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:008821
17DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:009571
18SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011452
19KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0012582
20WADIWADI05:5506:005:0012952
21RCRAICHUR07:2807:302:0014022
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:5908:001:0014302
23ADADONI08:3808:402:0014712
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:4009:5010:0015232
25GYGOOTY10:2810:302:0015512
26ATPANANTAPUR11:3311:352:0016092
27DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:5513:005:0016422
28HUPHINDUPUR14:1814:202:0017212
29KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:2016:255:0018202
30BWTBANGARAPET18:2518:305:0018762
31TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:5921:001:0019622
32SASALEM JN22:3222:353:0020742
33EDERODE JN23:3023:377:0021372
34TUPTIRUPPUR00:1800:202:0021873
35CBECOIMBATORE JN02:15Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29320-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 293, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 293  Dt. 19.11.2019

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

The timings of Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will be revised in order to punctual running of the train with effect from 22.11.2019 as detailed below:-

Train No.06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special with Special fare will depart Yesvantpur at 17:45 hrs and arrive Vijayapura at 09:45 hrs instead of 08:30 hrs o­n the next day with effect from Yesvantpur from 22.11.2019.

There will be no change in timings of this train between Yesvantpur and Harapanahalli. After Harapanahalli this train will arrive/depart Kotturu - 01:18/01:20 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli - 01:44/01:45 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 02:15/02:16 hrs,  Hosapete – 03:10/03:25 hrs, Koppal - 04:03/04:05 hrs, Gadag - 05:28/05:30 hrs, Mallapur – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Hole Alur - 06:24/06:25 hrs, Badami – 06:59/07:00 hrs, Guledagudda Road – 07:10/07:11 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:15/08:16 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:45/08:46 hrs.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Train No. 16614/16613 Coimbatore – Rajkot – Coimbatore Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 21.11.2019 from Coimbatore and from 24.11.2019 from Rajkot.

 


                                                        (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit