For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16613 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Rajkot jn to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:2501
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:001171
3VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:001821
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002471
5NDNADIAD JN10:5010:511:002931
6ANNDANAND JN11:1011:111:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003471
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:2213:264:004261
9STSURAT14:2514:3510:004761
10BLVALSAD15:2615:282:005441
11BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:006911
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:007181
13KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007431
14KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:007901
15LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008181
16PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:008821
17DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:009571
18SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011452
19KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0012582
20WADIWADI05:5506:005:0012952
21RCRAICHUR07:2807:302:0014022
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:5908:001:0014302
23ADADONI08:3808:402:0014712
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:4009:5010:0015232
25GYGOOTY10:2810:302:0015512
26ATPANANTAPUR11:3311:352:0016092
27DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:5513:005:0016422
28HUPHINDUPUR14:1814:202:0017212
29KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:2016:255:0018202
30BWTBANGARAPET18:2518:305:0018762
31TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:5921:001:0019622
32SASALEM JN22:3222:353:0020742
33EDERODE JN23:3023:377:0021372
34TUPTIRUPPUR00:1800:202:0021873
35CBECOIMBATORE JN02:15Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
206/2019-2009-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides between Shiribagilu – Subrahmanyaroad over South Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 10th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16576 Mangalore Jn - Yesvantpur Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Express of 07th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.

Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express of 08th and 09th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express of 10th August, 2019 partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Express which left Chennai Egmore o­n 08th and 10th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Dadar.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madurai Weekly Express of 09th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Solapur.

Train No.11042 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 08th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kulra Express of 08th and 10th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Kulra Express of 08th and 11th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

Diversion of Train

Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Chalukya Express which left Dadar o­n 07.08.2019 is diverted via Dadar – Solapur, Wadi – Guntakal – Yesvantpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
194/2019-20 05-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train services.

Cancellation:

1.Train No.11028 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 4th August 2019

2.Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Superfast Express of 4th August 2019

3.Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express Superfast Express of 5th August 2019

Partial Cancellation:

·Train No.11041 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune

·Train 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express via Yeswantpur Express of  04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune

·Train No. 11042 MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express which left Chennai o­n 03.08.19 is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

·Train No.11027 Mumbai CST- MGR Chennai Central Mail of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune.

·Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express which left Coimbatore o­n 3rd August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

·Train No.11013 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pune.

·Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 04.08.19 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST – Daund  

Diversion:

·16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur

·11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Kalyan – Igaptpuri – Manmad – Daund – Kuduvadi - Miraj  

·12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·11041 Mumbai CST – MGR Chennai Central of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 03.08.19 is diverted via Karjat – Panvel – Roha – Madgaon – Mangalore – Shoranur – Erode - Jolarpet

·16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express of 04.08.19 is diverted via Surat – Udhna – Jalgoan

Follow Us : -                                                                        

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search