For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16613 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Rajkot jn to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:2501
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:001171
3VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:001821
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002471
5NDNADIAD JN10:5010:511:002931
6ANNDANAND JN11:1011:111:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003471
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:2213:264:004261
9STSURAT14:2514:3510:004761
10BLVALSAD15:2615:282:005441
11BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:006911
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:007181
13KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007431
14KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:007901
15LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008181
16PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:008821
17DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:009571
18SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011452
19KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0012582
20WADIWADI05:5506:005:0012952
21RCRAICHUR07:2807:302:0014022
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:5908:001:0014302
23ADADONI08:3808:402:0014712
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:4009:5010:0015232
25GYGOOTY10:2810:302:0015512
26ATPANANTAPUR11:3311:352:0016092
27DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:5513:005:0016422
28HUPHINDUPUR14:1814:202:0017212
29KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:2016:255:0018202
30BWTBANGARAPET18:2518:305:0018762
31TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:5921:001:0019622
32SASALEM JN22:3222:353:0020742
33EDERODE JN23:3023:377:0021372
34TUPTIRUPPUR00:1800:202:0021873
35CBECOIMBATORE JN02:15Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
518/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – OKHA Vivek Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai, Bengarapet Yelahanka, Dharmavaram

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bengarapet

 Train No.16613 Rajkot- Coimbatore Express of 16.02.2020is diverted to run via by Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengarapet

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search