For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16613 COIMBATORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16613-COIMBATORE EXP
Rajkot jn to Coimbatore jn | Distance-2237Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:2501
2SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:001171
3VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:001821
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002471
5NDNADIAD JN10:5010:511:002931
6ANNDANAND JN11:1011:111:003111
7BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003471
8AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:2213:264:004261
9STSURAT14:2514:3510:004761
10BLVALSAD15:2615:282:005441
11BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:006911
12BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:007181
13KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007431
14KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:007901
15LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008181
16PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:008821
17DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:009571
18SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011452
19KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0012582
20WADIWADI05:5506:005:0012952
21RCRAICHUR07:2807:302:0014022
22MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD07:5908:001:0014302
23ADADONI08:3808:402:0014712
24GTLGUNTAKAL JN09:4009:5010:0015232
25GYGOOTY10:2810:302:0015512
26ATPANANTAPUR11:3311:352:0016092
27DMMDHARMAVARAM JN12:5513:005:0016422
28HUPHINDUPUR14:1814:202:0017212
29KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM16:2016:255:0018202
30BWTBANGARAPET18:2518:305:0018762
31TPTTIRUPATTUR JN20:5921:001:0019622
32SASALEM JN22:3222:353:0020742
33EDERODE JN23:3023:377:0021372
34TUPTIRUPPUR00:1800:202:0021873
35CBECOIMBATORE JN02:15Destination22373
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 57921-03-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 579,SWR TO CARRY OUT HINDUPUR-PENUKONDA (37 KM) DOUBLING WITH ELECTRIFICATION FROM 21 TO 29 MARCH 2022

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 579 Dt: 21.03.2022

SWR TO CARRY OUT HINDUPUR-PENUKONDA (37 KM) DOUBLING WITH ELECTRIFICATION FROM 21 TO 29 MARCH 2022

·  Doubling will enhance capacity & mobility in the link between Bengaluru & Telangana: will enable running more passenger & freight trains

·  Some trains cancelled/diverted temporarily in view of safety: however, initiatives taken to inform passengers & minimise inconvenience

·   Senior Officers at work-site as well as Control Office will monitor round the clock to ensure safety and smooth train operations

South Western Railway has embarked o­n a mission to fast track all o­ngoing infrastructure & capacity enhancement projects with an objective to improve mobility, capacity and safety. In the present Financial Year till date 303 RKM have been electrified and 74 KM tracks doubled and 22 KM new-line commissioned. In the next few days before the end of the present Financial Year (end of March 2022) 87 KM doubling and 162 RKM electrification is targeted to be completed over the zone.

It is to be noted that since more than a decade the line capacity between Yelahanka to Penukonda was severely constrained leading to limitations in mobility. In order to enhance the line capacity in this section the doubling work of the section was sanctioned in 2015-16. The total estimated cost of the project is Rs. 1104 crores and the project is fully financed by Ministry of Railways. Already 82 KM of the route has been commissioned with double line, the latest section commissioned being Devarapalli to Hindupur (10.7 KM) o­n 15.12.2021. *The balance stretch between Hindupur (37 KM) is targeted to be commissioned by March 2022*

     In this connection Engineering works (Non-Interlocking working) are being undertaken from 4:20 pm of today (21.03.2022) till 29.03.2022 anddoubling will be commissioned phase by phase between Penukonda to Hindupur. During this period a few trains as detailed below will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted in view of inevitable safety/operational concerns. Due care has been taken to divert trains o­n alternative routes, as per operational feasibility.

        Addressing media persons today, Shri Anup Dayanand Sadhu, Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger-Services), stated that to minimise the inconvenience to the public, SMS messages have been sent to all passengers who had booked tickets o­n the trains duly indicating the status of cancellation/partial cancellation & diversion. Also, constant announcements at en route stations are being ensured to inform the passengers. Further, additional catering facilities will be provided o­n the trains running o­n diverted route to meet the needs of the passengers, and refund of the ticket fare for fully cancelled & partially cancelled trains as per extant rules will be ensured.

          Shri Amandeep Kapoor, Additional Divisional Railway Manager, Bengaluru Division said that all out efforts are being made by the Division to ensure the timely completion of the doubling work. He mentioned that Divisional Railway Manager Shri Shyam Singh has been camping at the site, to monitor and ensure the work is executed smoothly duly observing all safety protocols. He stated that in the Bengaluru Train Control Office, a Gazetted Officer will be monitoring the movement of trains round the clock. He solicited cooperation from the railway passengers during this time.

We humbly solicit the cooperation of public during this temporary phase, wherein works are undertaken to improve the railway infrastructure.

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION/DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted due to the doubling work between Hindupur – Penukonda in Yelahanka – Penukonda section from 21.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 as per the details mentioned below:-

a)CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06595 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2. Train No.06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3. Train No.12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 23.03.2022, 25.03.2022 & 27.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No.12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.03.2022, 26.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5. Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Udyan Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6. Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Udyan Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

7.  Train No. 19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar o­n 27.03.2022 will be cancelled.

8.  Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

9. Train No. 07693 Guntakal – Hindupur DEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022.

10.Train No. 07694 Hindupur – Guntakal DEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022.

11.Train No.17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 23.03.2022, 25.03.2022 & 28.03.2022 will be cancelled.

12.Train No.17212 Yesvantpur - Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.03.2022, 26.03.2022 & 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

13.Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be cancelled.

14.Train No.11312 Hassan - Solapur Daily Express commencing journey from Hassan from 23.03.2022 to 30.03.2022 will be cancelled.

15.Train No.22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 25.03.2022 will be cancelled.

16.Train No.22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.03.2022 will be cancelled.

b) PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1. Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2. Train No.18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3. Train No.17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 22.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

4. Train No.17604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka from 23.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram instead of Yelahanka.

5. Train No.12691 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 25.03.2022 will be partially cancelled Between Bengaluru Cantonment - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

6. Train No.12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam o­n 26.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

c)DIVERSION:

1. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 27.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Tirupattur, duly skipping stoppages at Gooty, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur,Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

2. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 27.03.2022 will be diverted to run viaSalem, Jolarpettai,Renigunta & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages atBangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

3. Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Hosur and Dharmapuri.

4. Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore from 22.03.2022 to 29.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

5. Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurga & Ballari, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

6. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.03.2022 to 28.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurga, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru & Yesvantpur, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur & Yelahanka.

7. Train No. 00658 Rajkot - Coimbatore ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 22.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta & Jolarpettai.

8. Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Bengaluru Cantonment-Krishnarajapuram-Jolarpettai-Renigunta-Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

9. Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Krishnarajapuram & Banaswadi, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

10.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati Goods - Vanjipalaiyam ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from New Guwahati Goods o­n 24.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Salem.

11.Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 25.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai & Salem, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

12.Train No. 00657 Coimbatore - Rajkot ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 25.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

13.Train No. 00655 Vanjipalaiyam - New Guwahati Goods ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Vanjipalaiyam o­n 26.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Gudur and Vijayawada.

14. Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey o­n 22.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Kotturu, Ballari & Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


                                                                  (Aneesh Hegde)
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 





2
Press Release No. 54624-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 546, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 546 Dt: 23.02.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/diverted/rescheduled/ regulated due to Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Phase-I Malugur yard over Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:

I.  CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.06595 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

2.  Train No.06596 Dharmavaram - Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Dharmavaram from 24.02.2022 to 14.03.2022 and o­n 17.03.2022 will be cancelled.

3.  Train No.07693 Guntakal – Hindupur Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Guntakal from 28.02.2022 to 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

4.  Train No.07694 Hindupur - Guntakal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Hindupur from 01.03.2022 to 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

5.  Train No.11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be cancelled.

6.  Train No.11312 Hassan – Solapur Daily Express commencing journey from Hassan o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be cancelled.

II.  PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.  Train No.18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 23.02.2022, 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

2.  Train No.18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prashanthi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

3. Train No.17603 Kacheguda – Yelahanka Daily Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yelahanka. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

4. Train No.17604 Yelahanka – Kacheguda Daily Express commencing journey from Yelahanka o­n 04.03.2022 & 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yelahanka – Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

5. Train No.12691 MGR Chennai Central – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled Between Bengaluru Cantonment – Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Bengaluru Cantonment.

6. Train No.12692 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Bengaluru Cantonment. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Bengaluru Cantonment.

7. Train No.17211 Machilipatnam – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Machilipatnam o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharmavaram.

8. Train No.17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur - Dharmavaram. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharmavaram.

9. Train No.12735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Secunderabad o­n 04.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Guntakal – Yesvantpur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Guntakal.

10. Train No.12736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Garibrath Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 05.03.2022 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Guntakal. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Guntakal.

III. DIVERSION:

1. Train No.12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Karnataka Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 22.02.2022 & 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka and Bengaluru cantonment.

2.  Train No. 12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Wainaganga Superfast Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 24.02.2022, 27.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka Stations.

3. Train No. 22684 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Lucknow o­n 24.02.2022 & 03.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

4.  Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 25.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

5.  Train No. 12194 Jabalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Jabalpur o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Dhone, Renigunta, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram and Hindupur.

6. Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 27.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Krishnarajapuram and Bangarapet.

7. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Weekly Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 27.02.2022, 06.03.2022 & 13.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Cuddapah and Guntakal duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Yelahanka, Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

8. Train No. 12976 Jaipur – Mysuru Superfast Express commencing journey from Jaipur o­n 02.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta, Jolarpettai and Bangarapet, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Bengaluru Cantonment.

9. Train No. 16591 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere and KSR Bengaluru, duly skipping stoppages at Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Penukonda, Hindupur, Yelahanka, Gauribidanur and Dodballapur.

10.Train No. 16592 Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 03.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg and Ballari, duly skipping stoppages at Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram and Guntakal.

11.Train No. 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Daily Express commencing journey from  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 03.03.2022, 04.03.2022 & 16.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Cuddapah, Renigunta and Jolarpettai, duly skipping stoppages at Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Hosur and Dharmapuri.

12.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022, 05.03.2022 & 17.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Dharmapuri, Hosur, Bengaluru Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

13.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Bangarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Hindupur, Dharmavaram, Anantapur and Gooty.

14.Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 05.03.2022 will be diverted to run via KSR Bengaluru, Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal, duly skipping stoppages at Hindupur, Dharmavaram and Anantapur.

15.Train No. 22883 Puri – Yesvantpur Garibrath Express commencing journey from Puri o­n 04.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai, Bangarapet and Banaswadi, duly  skipping stoppages at Guntur, Narasaraopet, Markapur Road, Nandyal, Dhone, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka.

16.Train No. 00657 Coimbatore North - Rajkot ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Coimbatore North o­n 25.02.2022, 04.03.2022 & 11.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta and Guntakal.

17.Train No. 00656 New Guwahati Goods - Vanjipalaiyam ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from New Guwahati Goods o­n 24.02.2022 & 10.03.2022 will be diverted to run via Vijayawada, Gudur, Jolarpettai and Salem.

18.Train No. 00655 Vanjipalaiyam - New Guwahati Goods ‘Parcel Cargo Express Special Train’ commencing journey from Vanjipalaiyam o­n 26.02.2022 will be diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Gudur and Vijayawada.

IV. RESCHEDULING:

1. Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.02.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be rescheduled for depending upon the expected arrival of train no. 12628.

2. Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.03.2022 will be rescheduled for 75 minutes.

V.  REGULATION:

1. Train No. 12975 Mysuru – Jaipur Superfast Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route stations.

2. Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur – Machilipatnam Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route stations.


                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search