For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSRJT01:10ADI05:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22958 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPRJT01:30ADI06:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPRJT02:10ADI06:254:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPRJT04:28ADI09:104:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJT05:25ADI09:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSRJT05:40ADI14:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15ADI10:304:15TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15ADI10:304:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPRJT06:53ADI11:054:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPRJT06:53ADI11:054:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRJT08:35ADI12:504:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSRJT08:35ADI12:504:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESRJT10:57ADI15:554:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPRJT12:30ADI16:404:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPRJT12:30ADI16:554:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSRJT12:44ADI16:554:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANARJT13:29ADI17:354:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPRJT13:29ADI18:054:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJT13:30ADI17:354:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESRJT14:03ADI18:304:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESRJT14:03ADI18:304:27TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPRJT15:33ADI20:154:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESRJT16:47ADI21:104:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPRJT16:47ADI21:054:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILRJT18:15ADI22:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPRJT18:15ADI22:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSRJT18:30ADI22:554:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPRJT19:05ADI23:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSRJT19:35ADI00:204:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPRJT19:35ADI00:204:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARRJT21:22ADI01:554:33TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPRJT22:41ADI03:104:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSRJT22:41ADI03:104:29F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSRJT23:55ADI04:354:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
11 A/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Weekly Special Trains


Western Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special trains and 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special trains with immediate effect as detailed below:-

1.Revised Timings of Train No.06336/06335 Nagercoil - Gandhidham BG – Nagercoil Weekly Special:

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG  Spl

Stations

Train No.06335 Gandhidham BG –Nagercoil Spl)

14.45

(d)

Nagercoil

(a)

06.30

23.00/23.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

22.35/22.40

23.47/23.49

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

20.56/20.58

00.59/01.04

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

20.34/20.36

02.42/02.50

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

19.24/19.34

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18.25/18.27

04.25/04.35

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

17.17/17.27

05.07/05.09

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.37/16.39

05.24/05.26 

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.21/16.23

06.25/06.27

(a/d)

Maninagar

--

---

06.45/06.55

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

15.30/15.40

07.56/07.58

(a/d)

Viramgam

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

10.38/10.40

(a/d)

Samakhiali BG

(a/d)

11.29/11.31

12.00

(a)

Gandhidham BG

(d)

10.45

2. Revised Timings of 06614/06613 Coimbatore – Rajkot - Coimbatore Weekly Special:

Train No. 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot SpI

Stations

Train No.06613 Rajkot –Coimbatore SpI

00.15

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

21.30

06.00/06.05

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d

16.45/16.50

06.54/06.56

(a/d)

Boisar

--

---

08.11/08.16

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

09.07/09.17

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

13.25/13.35

09.51/09.53

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

12.36/12.40

10.56/11.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.23/11.33

11.51/11.52

2
05-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

    

HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED


Kolkata, April 1, 2021:

For the convenience of passengers 12937/12938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham Express has been restored from Gandhidham  o­n 10.04.2021 and from Howrah o­n 12.04.2021 as 02937/02938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham (weekly) Superfast Special till further advice.

02937 Gandhidham-Howrah Superfast Special train will leave Gandhidham (via Dankuni) o­n every Saturday at 18:00 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham  Superfast Special train will leave Howrah (via Dankuni ) o­n every Monday at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gandhidham at 14:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 

The train will stop at Samakhiali, Dhangadhra, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn., Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya, Sasaram, Gaya, Dhanbad Jn. and Asansol  stations  enroute in both direction.  

Booking of special train  ( 02938 ) will be available o­n and from 05.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. The Special train will run as fully reserved trains where GS & SLRD coaches will be booked as 2S class. Special charge in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train upto 14.06.2021 and thereafter Normal Mail/Express fare with superfast charge will be realized for this train. Tatkal quota will be available for the train  beyond 14.06.2021. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit