For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (RJT)RAJKOT JN to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Railway Station Road, Gayakwadi, Shastri Nagar, Rajkot, Gujarat 360001, India

Station Code: RJT

Station Name: RAJKOT JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSRJT01:10ADI05:254:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22958 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPRJT01:30ADI06:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPRJT02:10ADI06:254:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPRJT04:28ADI09:104:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSRJT05:25ADI09:404:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJT05:25ADI09:404:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
59548OKHA ADI PASSRJT05:40ADI14:108:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59548 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15ADI10:304:15TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYRJT06:15ADI10:304:15M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPRJT06:53ADI11:054:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPRJT06:53ADI11:054:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSRJT08:35ADI12:504:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPRJT08:35ADI12:504:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19120SMNH ADI EXPRESRJT10:57ADI15:554:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,19120 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPRJT12:30ADI16:404:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPRJT12:30ADI16:554:25TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSRJT12:44ADI16:554:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPRJT12:44ADI16:554:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPRJT13:29ADI18:054:36W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANARJT13:29ADI17:354:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPRJT13:30ADI17:354:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESRJT14:03ADI18:304:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESRJT14:03ADI18:304:27TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPRJT15:33ADI20:154:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESRJT16:47ADI21:104:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPRJT16:47ADI21:054:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILRJT18:15ADI22:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPRJT18:15ADI22:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSRJT18:30ADI22:554:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPRJT19:05ADI23:154:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPRJT19:35ADI00:204:45TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSRJT19:35ADI00:204:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARRJT21:22ADI01:554:33TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSRJT22:41ADI03:104:29F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPRJT22:41ADI03:104:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSRJT23:55ADI04:354:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.298/2022-2301-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 298 - Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw co-chaired the 14th Joint Committee Meeting on Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail Project




Dr. MORI Masafumi, Special Adviser to Prime Minister of Japan co-chaired the meeting from Japanese side

In the meeting, Minister of Railways emphasises for early completion of the project

Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronics & Information Technology co-chaired the 14th Joint Committee Meeting from Indian Side to discuss and decide o­n all important issues related to execution of Mumbai-Ahmedabad High Speed Rail (MAHSR) Project today. Dr. MORI Masafumi, Special Adviser to Prime Minister of Japan co-chaired the meeting from Japanese side.

During the meeting, presentation and video film were shown regarding the progress of the project. Further, issues related to funding, contracts and execution were discussed for mutual resolution and targeted commissioning of the project.

Joint Committee meeting between Government of India and Government of Japan is the highest consultative body for taking ahead projects of mutual interests and benefits. Japanese Government is committed to fund the MAHSR projects with a soft loan and technical and financial cooperation.

The meeting was fruitful and productive and finalized strategic issues for early completion of the project. Both sides agreed to work to Hon’ble PM’s view of o­ne Project- o­ne team in the overall interest of the project.





2
Press Release No. 9501-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 95, Change in terminal of trains, Restoration of trains and Rescheduling/Regulation of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 95 Dt: 01.07.2022    

I.CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS FROM BENGALURU CANT. / YESVANTPUR TO SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL, BENGALURU

It is decided to change the terminal of six pairs of trains from Bengaluru Cantonment / Yesvantpur stations to Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, as detailed below:-

Train No

Existing Terminal Station

Revised Terminal Station

Frequency

W.E.F (JCO)

18637

Hatia – Bengaluru Cant.

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

16.07.22

18638

Bengaluru Cant. – Hatia

SMV Bengaluru – Hatia

19.07.22

12845

Bhubaneswar – Bengaluru Cant.

Bhubaneswar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

17.07.22

12846

Bengaluru Cant  –  Bhubaneswar

SMV Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar

18.07.22

22887

Howrah – Yesvantpur

Howrah – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

19.07.22

22888

Yesvantpur – Howrah

SMV Bengaluru  –  Howrah

21.07.22

12835

Hatia - Yesvantpur

Hatia – SMV Bengaluru

Bi-weekly

19.07.22

12836

Yesvantpur  –  Hatia

SMV Bengaluru  –  Hatia

21.07.22

12889

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur

Tatanagar – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

15.07.22

12890

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar

SMV Bengaluru – Tatanagar

18.07.22

15228

Muzaffarpur  –  Yesvantpur

Muzaffarpur – SMV Bengaluru

Weekly

18.07.22

15227

Yesvantpur  –  Muzaffarpur

SMV Bengaluru  –  Muzaffarpur

21.07.22

The above trains will originate/Terminate from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru instead of Bengaluru cantonment / Yesvantpur stations.

II.RESTORATION OF TRAIN No’s 17312/17311

It is decided to restore the services of Train No.17312/17311 Vasco Da Gama – Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Express from SSS Hubballi instead of Vasco Da Gama as Train No. 17312/17311 SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express will run temporarily till the restoration of pit line constraints at Vasco Da Gama. The details of timings and stoppages are as given below: - 


Train No. 17312

SSS Hubballi – Chennai Central Weekly Express with effect from 07.07.2022

Stations

Train No. 17311

Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express with effect from 08.07.2022

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

---

08:25 PM

SSS Hubballi

05:25 AM

---

09:38 PM

09:40 PM

SMM Haveri

03:13 AM

03:15 AM

10:08 PM

10:10 PM

Ranibennur

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit