For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17017 RJT SC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17017-RJT SC EXPRESS
Rajkot jn to Secunderabad jn | Distance-1478Kms | Travel Time 29:05Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X19751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RJTRAJKOT JNSource05:2501
2WKRWANKANER JN06:1106:132:00421
3SUNRSURENDRANAGAR07:1507:172:001171
4VGVIRAMGAM JN08:2908:312:001821
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:4010:0020:002471
6NDNADIAD JN10:5010:511:002931
7ANNDANAND JN11:0911:112:003111
8BRCVADODARA JN11:5212:0210:003471
9AKVANKLESHWAR JN13:2313:263:004261
10STSURAT14:2514:3510:004761
11BLVALSAD15:2315:285:005441
12VAPIVAPI15:5115:532:005691
13BSRVASAI ROAD18:0018:1010:006911
14BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD18:5318:552:007181
15KYNKALYAN JN19:4219:453:007431
16KJTKARJAT20:2820:302:007901
17LNLLONAVALA21:1721:203:008181
18PUNEPUNE JN22:2522:305:008821
19DDDAUND JN23:5023:555:009571
20SURSOLAPUR JN02:5503:005:0011452
21KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:5004:533:0012582
22WADIWADI05:5506:005:0012952
23CTCHITTAPUR06:2406:251:0013102
24SEMSERAM06:3906:401:0013322
25TDUTANDUR06:5907:001:0013652
26BMTBEGAMPET09:2509:272:0014742
27SCSECUNDERABAD JN10:30Destination14782
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

1
shailesh khajanchi- Sun Jun 22 9:18 2014
Why not make this arrangement permentant to make convenient travell


Add Comment






Submit