For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








125 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15BRC02:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BRC02:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BRC03:151:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BRC03:151:50F3A19044 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BRC03:081:43M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BRC03:421:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BRC04:402:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BRC03:571:42TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BRC04:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20BRC05:492:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPADI03:20BRC05:492:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BRC05:302:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30BRC05:251:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30BRC05:251:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45BRC05:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:45BRC05:251:40W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BRC05:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20BRC06:171:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BRC06:572:02W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC06:572:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BRC06:421:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC06:572:02M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55BRC06:572:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:20BRC08:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BRC07:342:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BRC07:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BRC09:142:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50BRC08:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:432:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:432:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00BRC09:432:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30BRC09:291:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:10BRC10:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BRC11:322:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BRC11:202:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BRC11:202:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BRC11:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BRC11:351:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALADI09:40BRC11:331:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40BRC11:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BRC11:521:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BRC11:521:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20BRC14:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:431:53TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:431:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BRC16:033:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00BRC15:022:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BRC14:571:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53BRC16:102:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:102:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BRC16:102:10F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BRC16:101:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20BRC17:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19036 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BRC16:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45BRC16:472:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BRC16:531:58TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55BRC16:431:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
59550SANKALP FAST PASADI15:10BRC17:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59550 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30BRC17:081:38M3A22920 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BRC18:021:47TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLADI16:15BRC18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BRC18:051:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BRC18:051:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50BRC20:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BRC18:481:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15BRC19:061:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15BRC19:061:51W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI17:15BRC19:141:59W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15BRC19:162:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI17:15BRC19:061:51TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20BRC19:161:56M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40BRC19:582:18M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55BRC20:092:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BRC20:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40BRC20:321:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50BRC20:502:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50BRC20:502:00TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARADI19:20BRC21:041:44M3A19424 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20BRC21:091:49FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BRC21:091:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:40BRC21:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BRC21:421:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BRC21:421:47TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55BRC21:421:47TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BRC22:412:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:45BRC22:482:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:45BRC22:482:03W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BRC23:192:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BRC23:091:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:40BRC23:402:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:40BRC23:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BRC00:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BRC00:011:41M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25BRC00:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BRC00:461:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BRC00:461:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BRC00:581:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BRC02:383:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:20BRC01:212:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:20BRC01:212:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:20BRC01:212:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BRC01:471:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
280/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN SERVICES

Train No.06051 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central - Ahmedabad Special fare special train scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 20.10 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 21.30 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 hrs due to late running of paring train (late by 1 hour 20 minutes)

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central - Santragachi Special fare special train scheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 is rescheduled to leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr,MGR Central at 20.00 hrs o­n 17.08.2019 hrs due to late running of paring train (late by 1 hour 40 minutes)

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
274/2019-20 19-08-2019
Chennai
Special train


To clear extra rush  of Passengers,  The following o­ne way special trains will run as detailed below:

1. Train No 06095 – Trivandrum Central – H  Nizamuddin o­ne way Special Fare Special train of 17th August 2019 will leave Trivandrum at 19.15 hrs   and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs o­n 19th August 2019.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier –5, Sleeper Class – 9, GS-2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 1 coaches

Stoppages  Kollam Jn ( 20.07 hrs) Aleppy (21.30 hrs) Ernakulam Jn (22.40) Thrisur (23.55 hrs) Shoranur Jn (00.50 hrs) Kozhikkode (02.05 hrs) Kannur (03.20 hrs) Kasargod (04.25 hrs) Mangaluru Jn (05.25 hrs), Udipi (07.04 hrs) Karwar (09.52 hrs) Madgaon (11.05 hrs) Sawantwadi Road (12.20 hrs) Ratnagiri ( 14.50 hrs) Panvel (20.45 hrs) Vasai Road ( 22.43 hrs) Vadodara Jn (03.55 hrs ) Kota Jn (10.55 hrs) and reach H.Nizamuddin at 16.55 hrs

2. Train No 06096 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  o­ne way Special Fare Special Train  will leave Coimbatore of 17thAugust,2019 at 09.10 hrs and reach Lokmanya Tilak Teminus at 12.15 hrs o­n 18th August 2019.

Composition:  IAC : 1, AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class –11, GS-3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 3 coaches

Stoppages : Palghat (10.30 hrs) Shoranur (11.45 hrs) Tirur(12.25 hrs) Kozhikkode(13.25 hrs) Vadakara (13.50 hrs) Kannur (14.50 hrs) Payyanur (15.20 hrs) Kanhangad(15.55 hrs) Kasargod(16.10 hrs) Mangalore Jn(17.50 hrs) Udupi(19.30 hrs) Bhatkal (20.30 hrs) Karwar (22.25 hrs) Madgoan(23.20 hrs) Kankavali (01.30 hrs) Ratnagiri(03.45 hrs) Chiplun(05.15 hrs)  Panvel (10.30 hrs) Thane (11.00 hrs) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.15 hrs next day.

Reservations for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit