For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








125 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADI00:15BRC02:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BRC02:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BRC03:081:43M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BRC03:151:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BRC03:151:50F3A19044 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BRC03:421:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BRC04:402:30W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BRC03:571:42TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BRC04:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSADI03:20BRC05:492:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPADI03:20BRC05:492:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPADI03:30BRC05:251:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BRC05:302:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSADI03:30BRC05:251:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPADI03:45BRC05:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSADI03:45BRC05:251:40W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BRC05:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTADI04:20BRC06:171:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20BRC06:171:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSADI04:55BRC06:572:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55BRC06:572:02W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC06:572:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55BRC06:421:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BRC06:572:02M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
69114ADI BRC MEMUADI05:20BRC08:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69114 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30BRC07:342:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00BRC07:431:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35BRC09:142:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPADI06:50BRC08:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPADI07:00BRC09:432:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:432:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:002:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSADI07:00BRC09:432:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPADI07:30BRC09:291:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
69108ADI BRC MEMUADI08:10BRC10:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69108 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BRC11:322:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BRC11:202:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BRC11:202:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPADI09:30BRC11:201:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLADI09:40BRC11:351:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPADI09:40BRC11:351:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALADI09:40BRC11:331:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPADI10:00BRC11:521:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXADI10:00BRC11:521:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSADI10:00BRC11:521:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
59050VG BL PASSADI10:20BRC14:354:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:431:53TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYADI10:50BRC12:431:53M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPADI11:25BRC13:201:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40BRC16:033:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPADI13:00BRC15:022:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPADI13:00BRC14:571:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSADI13:00BRC14:571:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSADI13:53BRC16:102:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPADI14:00BRC16:102:10F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BRC16:102:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BRC16:101:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPADI14:20BRC17:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED19036 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45BRC16:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJADI14:45BRC16:472:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSADI14:45BRC16:472:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSADI14:55BRC16:431:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16507JU SBC EXPADI14:55BRC16:531:58TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
59550SANKALP FAST PASADI15:10BRC17:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59550 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARADI15:30BRC17:081:38M3A22920 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSADI16:15BRC18:021:47TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLADI16:15BRC18:001:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSADI16:15BRC18:051:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPADI16:15BRC18:051:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
69102ADI BRC MEMUADI16:50BRC20:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69102 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPADI17:00BRC18:481:48SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSADI17:15BRC19:061:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPADI17:15BRC19:061:51W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPADI17:15BRC19:141:59W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPADI17:15BRC19:162:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPADI17:15BRC19:061:51TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KADI17:20BRC19:161:56M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSADI17:40BRC19:582:18M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPADI17:55BRC20:092:14SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENADI18:10BRC20:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSADI18:40BRC20:321:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPADI18:40BRC20:321:52M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50BRC20:502:00M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESADI18:50BRC20:502:00TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARADI19:20BRC21:041:44M3A19424 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADI19:20BRC21:091:49FUNRESERVED15560 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSADI19:25BRC21:091:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPADI19:40BRC21:381:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BRC21:421:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPADI19:55BRC21:421:47TU3A22497 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FADI19:55BRC21:421:47TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35BRC22:412:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPADI20:45BRC22:482:03W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPADI20:45BRC22:482:03M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10BRC23:192:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BRC23:091:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESADI21:40BRC23:402:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSADI21:40BRC23:402:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPADI21:40BRC23:402:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00BRC00:072:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BRC00:011:41M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25BRC00:231:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00BRC00:461:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00BRC00:461:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BRC00:581:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10BRC02:383:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPADI23:20BRC01:212:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSADI23:20BRC01:212:01SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESSADI23:20BRC01:212:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22969 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59BRC01:471:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
591 /2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS


In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains are cancelled

·Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Summer Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82604 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 7th and 14th April 2020 ( two trips) are cancelled.

·Train No.06004 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Summer Special o­n 21st April 2020 (One trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 5th, 12th and 19th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06035 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06048 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82633 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Suvidha Special o­n 9th  April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06047 Dr MGR Chennai Central– Trivandrum Special Fare Special o­n 16th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06059 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th and 19th  April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06060 Secunderabd – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 4th , 6th, 11th, 13th , 18th and 20th April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 6th and 19th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82624 Nagercoil – Tambaram Suvidha Special o­n 12th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06063 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd and 10th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 5th and 12th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR PR No.2020/0319-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

                                                                

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 72 TRIPS OF 10 MORE MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY

 

AC local services o­n W. Rly will be cancelled w.e.f 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services

 

Tejas & Mahakal Express trains run by IRCTC have also been cancelled

 

Western Railway has decided to further cancel 72 trips of 10 more Mail / Express trains including IRCTC run private trains over W. Rly, i.e. Tejas & Kashi Mahakal Express trains, due to low occupancy arising out of COVID-19 pandemic. In addition to these 10 trains, 16 trains were cancelled in the last two days, taking the total to 26 trains.Also, all 12 services of AC local train o­n W. Rly will be cancelled from tomorrow i.e. 20th March, 2020 till 31st March, 2020 & those services will be replaced by non AC suburban services. Thus, the total number of suburban services plying will remain unchanged. The details of the 10 Mail / Express trains cancelled o­n 19th March, 2020 are as under:-

 

1.Train No. 19329 Indore – Udaipur Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

2.Train No. 19330 Udaipur – Indore Veer Bhumi Express cancelled from 20th to 31stMarch, 2020.

3.Train No. 19664 Khajuraho – Indore Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th, 27th , 28th, 29th &31st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19663 Indore – Khajuraho Express cancelled o­n 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 25th , 28th, 29th &30th March, 2020.

5.Train No. 82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No. 82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express cancelled o­n 20th, 21st, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th , 27th, 28th, 29th, 30th & 31st March, 2020.

7.Train No. 82401 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 19th, 24th, 26th & 31st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 82403 Varanasi – Indore Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 22nd & 29thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No. 82402 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 20th, 25th& 27th March, 2020.

10.Train No. 82404 Indore – Varanasi Kashi Mahakal Express cancelled o­n 23rd& 30thMarch, 2020.

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit