For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16501 ADI YPR EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16501-ADI YPR EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1796Kms | Travel Time 34:05Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22301515XX570XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:4001
2ANNDANAND JN19:4919:512:00641
3BRCVADODARA JN20:3220:375:001001
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:4321:441:001801
5STSURAT23:0523:1510:002291
6NDBNANDURBAR01:2801:335:003892
7ANAMALNER02:5702:592:004852
8JLJALGAON JN04:3004:4010:005402
9MMRMANMAD JN06:4506:505:007002
10KPGKOPARGAON07:5307:552:007422
11BAPBELAPUR08:4308:452:007862
12ANGAHMADNAGAR09:5710:003:008532
13DDDAUND JN12:1012:155:009362
14SURSOLAPUR JN15:0515:105:0011242
15KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:5216:553:0012372
16WADIWADI17:5518:005:0012742
17RCRAICHUR19:3319:352:0013812
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD20:0420:051:0014102
19ADADONI20:3820:402:0014512
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN21:4021:455:0015022
21GYGOOTY22:1422:151:0015312
22ATPANANTAPUR23:4823:502:0015882
23DMMDHARMAVARAM JN00:4000:455:0016213
24HUPHINDUPUR02:1802:202:0017003
25YPRYESVANTPUR JN04:45Destination17963
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 22602-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 226, SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 226   Dt. 01.10.2019


SHORT TERMINATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS


Following trains will be Short terminated / Regulated due to traffic block between Dudhani – Kulali o­n 02.10.2019 as detailed below: -


SHORT TERMINATION:


1.Train No. 57134 Raichur – Vijayapura Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Kalaburagi.


2.Train No. 57133 Vijayapura – Raichur Passenger commencing journey from Raichur o­n 02.10.2019 will be short terminated at Solapur.


REGULATION:


1.Train 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – KSR Bengaluru Udyan Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 02.10.2019 will be regulated for 40 minutes in Central Railway.


2.Train 16501 Ahmedabad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 01.10.2019 will be regulated for 2 hrs 30 minutes in Solapur – Boroti section of Central Railway.


RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be restored which were cancelled earlier due to the traffic block for railway related work in Guntakal – Ballari section which has been completed o­n 30.09.2019: -



1.Train No. 77416/77417 Guntakal – Ballari – Guntakal DEMU which was cancelled earlier up 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019.


2.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Guntakal - Kadiridevarapalli up to 06.10.2019 is restored with effect from 30.09.2019.


3.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Passenger which was partially cancelled earlier between Kadiridevarapalli - Guntakal up to 07.10.2019 will be restored with effect from today i.e. from 01.10.2019 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 210 25-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 210, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 210   Dt. 24.09.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling between Kalluru – Garladinne in Gooty – Dharmavaram section of Guntakal Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56503  Bengaluru Cantonment - Vijayawada Passenger commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56504 Vijayawada – Bengaluru Cantonment Passenger commencing journey from Vijayawada from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 77418  Guntakal - Hindupur Passenger commencing journey from Guntakal from 24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 77419  Hindupur - Guntakal Passenger commencing journey from Hindupur from 24.09.2019 to 01.10.2019  will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 16572  Bidar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Bidar o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

7.Train No. 16583 Yesvantpur – Latur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019, 27.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

8.Train No. 16584 Latur – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Latur o­n 26.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

9.Train No. 17307 Mysuru – Bagalkot Basava Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019  will be cancelled.

10.Train No. 17308  Bagalkot – Mysuru Basava Express commencing journey from Bagalkot o­n 28.09.2019, 29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019  will be cancelled.

11.Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019  will be cancelled.

12.Train No. 16570  Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 26.09.2019 & 28.09.2019  will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 57477 Tirupati – Kadiridevarapalli Passenger from 24.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharmavaram – Kadiridevarapalli.

2.Train No. 57478 Kadiridevarapalli – Tirupati Passenger from  24.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Kadiridevarapalli – Dharmavaram.

3.Train No. 11311 Solapur – Hassan Daily Express of  28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Yesvantpur - Hassan.

4.Train No. 11312  Hassan – Solapur Daily Express of  29.09.2019 & 30.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between   Hassan - Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16591 Hubballi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Hosapete, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

2.Train No. 16592  Mysuru – Hubballi Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Yesvantpur, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari,Hosapete instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

3.Train No. 16533 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 25.09.2019 will be diverted via Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru, Yesvantpur instead of Ballari, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

4.Train No. 16217  Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 30.09.2019 will be diverted via KSR Bengaluru, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal,Ballari.

5.Train No. 15016  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Sulehalli, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Sulehalli.

6.Train No. 16501  Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Ahmedabad o­n 24.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Ballari, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Arsikere,Tumakuru instead of Wadi, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

7.Train No. 12591  Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Gorakhpur o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Sulehalli, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere,    instead of Sulehalli, Guntkal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

8.Train No. 11311  Solapur -Hassan Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntkal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Kalluru, Dharmavaram.

9.Train No. 11312  Hassan - Solapur Express commencing journey from Solapur o­n 27.09.2019, 28.09.2019 & 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Wadi, instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntkal, Wadi.

10.Train No. 15024  Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Guntkal, Pendekallu, Dhone instead of Dharmavaram, Gooty, Dhone.

11.Train No. 16534  KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Tumakuru, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg, Ballari, Hubballi  instead of Dharmavaram, Kalluru, Guntakal, Ballari.

12.Train No. 16332 Trivandrum Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Trivandrum Central o­n 28.09.2019 will be diverted via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

13.Train No. 16340 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Express commencing journey from Nagercoil o­n 25.09.2019 & 27.09.2019 will be diverted via Renigunta, Guntakal, Wadi instead of Dharmavaram, gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

14.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 29.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam, Jolarpettai instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram.

15.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via  Jolarpettai, Melpakkam, Renigunta, Gooty, Guntakal,Wadi instead of Dharmavaram Gooty, Guntakal, Wadi.

16.Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Express commencing journey from Okha o­n 26.09.2019 will be diverted via Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Renigunta, Melpakkam instead of Wadi, Guntakal, Gooty, Dharmavaram


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search