For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15046 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15046-GORAKHPUR EXP
Okha to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-2309Kms | Travel Time 46:25Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25751740XX660XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1OKHAOKHASource21:0001
2DWKDWARKA21:2321:285:00291
3KMBLKHAMBHALIYA23:0023:022:001141
4JAMJAMNAGAR23:5900:0455:001681
5HAPAHAPA00:3000:322:001772
6RJTRAJKOT JN02:0002:1010:002532
7WKRWANKANER JN02:5903:012:002942
8SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:0604:082:003692
9VGVIRAMGAM JN05:1305:152:004342
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:2506:5025:004992
11ANNDANAND JN07:5107:532:005632
12BRCVADODARA JN08:4008:5515:005992
13GDAGODHRA JN10:0310:052:006732
14RTMRATLAM JN12:5013:0010:008612
15NADNAGDA JN13:4013:455:009022
16UJNUJJAIN JN14:4015:0020:009572
17MKCMAKSI15:4815:502:009982
18SFYSHAJAPUR16:1316:152:0010262
19BRRGBIYAVRA RAJGARH17:5217:542:0011152
20RTARUTHIYAI19:2519:305:0011912
21GUNAGUNA20:1020:2010:0012122
22ASKNASHOK NAGAR21:0821:102:0012562
23MNVMUNGAOLI22:0022:022:0013022
24BINABINA JN23:5500:2035:0013302
25JHSJHANSI JN03:0503:1510:0014833
26GWLGWALIOR04:2504:305:0015803
27MRAMORENA04:5504:572:0016183
28DHODHAULPUR05:5005:522:0016463
29AGCAGRA CANTT07:0007:055:0016983
30RKMRAJA KI MANDI07:1507:172:0017023
31TDLTUNDLA JN08:2508:305:0017273
32ETWETAWAH09:2809:302:0018193
33CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:0012:1010:0019573
34ASHAISHBAGH13:3713:5215:0020333
35BNZBADSHAHNAGAR14:2514:305:0020423
36BBKBARABANKI JN15:0315:052:0020663
37GDGONDA JN16:2516:305:0021553
38BSTBASTI17:4717:503:0022443
39GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:25Destination23093
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
For the purpose of non-interlocking work at Tundla Junction, route change of trains.

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति               दिनांक31.08.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अवगत कराया जाता है कि,उत्तर मध्य रेलवे के अतिव्यस्त गाज़ियाबाद-कानपुर खंड के महत्वपूर्ण टूंडला जंक्शन पर आधारभूत संरचना के सुदृढ़ीकरण के उद्देश्य से इस स्टेशन यार्ड की रीमॉडलिंग एवं पुरानी इंटर्लॉकिंग के स्थान पर इलेक्ट्रानिक इंटर्लॉकिंग की स्थापना के उद्देश्य से नॉन इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जाना है। इस कर्य के पूरा होने से खंड में ट्रेनों का संचालन तो बेहतर होगा ही साथ ही संरक्षा में भी व्यापक सुधार होगा । इस कार्य को 127 दिनों में पूरा करने के लिए विस्तृत योजना बना कर किया जा रहा है। इस अवधि में विभिन्न गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण/ आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ मार्ग एवं समय परिवर्तन/रेगुलेशन किया जाएगा।

गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन निम्नवत है :-

क्रंसं

गाड़ी सं

कहां से कहां तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

वर्तमान मार्ग

परिवर्तित मार्ग

मार्ग परिवर्तन हेतु यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

15045

गोरखपुर -ओखा

साप्ताहिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

12.09.19, 19.09.19, 26.09.19, 03.10.19, 10.10.19, 17.10.19=6 फेरे

2

15046

ओखा -गोरखपुर

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19, =6 फेरे

3

19053

सूरत -मुज़फ्फरपुर

साप्ताहिक

झांसी -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

झांसी -उरई -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

13.09.19, 20.09.19, 27.09.19, 04.10.19, 11.10.19, 18.10.19=6 फेरे

4

19054

मुज़फ्फरपुर -सूरत

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-झांसी

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -उरई -झांसी

08.09.19, 15.09.19, 22.09.19, 29.09.19, 06.10.19, 13.10.19=6 फेरे

5

19037/ 19039

बांद्रा टर्मिनस -गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर

दैनिक

बयाना -आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

(बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनबयाना -आगरा कैंट -झांसी -भीमसेन -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

6

19038/ 19040

गोरखपुर / मुज़फ्फरपुर -बांद्रा टर्मिनस

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट -बयाना

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-भीमसेन -झांसी -आगरा कैंट -बयाना  (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिन)

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

7

13237/ 13239

पटना -कोटा

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज - कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

8

13238/ 13240

कोटा -पटना

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

9

14853/ 14863/ 14865

वाराणसी -जोधपुर

दैनिक  

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-कानपुर अनवरगंज -कासगंज -मथुरा जं-अचनेरा

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

10

14854/ 14864/ 14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

आगरा फोर्ट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

अचनेरा -मथुरा जं-कासगंज -कानपुर अनवरगंज -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

11

12403

इलाहाबाद जं-जयपुर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -मथुरा जं

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 फेरे

12

12404

जयपुर -इलाहाबाद जं

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -टूंडला-कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

मथुरा जं-आगरा कैंट -उडी मोड़  -इटावा -कानपुर सेंट्र्ल

09.09.19 to 20.10.19=42 फेरे

13

12987

सियालदह -अजमेर

दैनिक

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-टूंडला-आगरा फोर्ट

कानपुर सेंट्र्ल-इटावा -उडी मोड़  -आगरा कैंट -बांदीकुई    (बरास्ता  आगरा कैंट  न्यू जं पैनल केबिनकानपुर सेंट्र्ल-आगरा कैंट

08.09.19 to 19.10.19=42 

2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit