For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETAWAH

STATION INFO

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW)ETAWA

Station Name: ETW)ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12554VAISHALI EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:4200:475M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:4300:485TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP01:4201:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP02:3202:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP05:4505:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12033CNB NDLS SHT07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12180LJN INTERCITY07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64153CNB ETW MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12419GOMTI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22432UHP ALD EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:3610:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL12:0612:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:2112:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP14:5915:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:1815:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:4215:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59827ETAWAH PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:5817:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64587CNB TDL MEMU17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12034NDLS CNB SHT19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL19:1519:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMU20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:4220:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS21:3321:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP22:1522:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64156ETW CNB MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59828BHIND PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************





2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 








COMMENTS

1
2020/1101-12-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

WR Press Release No. 2020/11                    Mumbai, 27thNovember, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS UPTO 3rd JANUARY, 2021

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 6 Festival Special Trains, between Udhna and Manduadih, Okha and Howrah, Porbandar and Howrah, Indore and Rajendranagar & Okha and Gorakhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips are as under:

1). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Manduadih Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Manduadih special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thto 25th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Manduadih - Udhna special will leave Manduadih every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating cocoaches).

 

 

2). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

 

Train No. 02905 Okha - Howrah Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6thto 27th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 8th to 29thDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

 

 

3). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[20 Trips]

TrainNo. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 2ndto 31st December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 4th December, 2020 to 2ndJanuary, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches).

4). Train No. 09313/09314 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)
[18 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 15.30 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30thDecember, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Wednesday & Friday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4thDecember, 2020 to 1st January, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 

5). Train No. 09321/09322 Indore – Rajendranagar Festival Special (Weekly)
[8 Trips]

Train No. 09321 Indore – Rajendra Nagar Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Rajendra Nagar at 16.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 5thto 26th December, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Rajendra Nagar - Indore Special will leave Rajendra Nagar every Monday at 11.00 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7thto 28th December, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn, Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn, Varanasi, Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn and Patna stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6). Train No. 05046/05045 Okha – Gorakhpur Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur special will depart Okha every Sunday at 21.00 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur at 19.25 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th December, 2020 to 3rdJanuary, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha special will leave Gorakhpur every Thursday at 04.45 hrs & will reach Okha at 03.55 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 3rd to 31stDecember, 2020. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Ashok Nagar, Mugaoli, Bina, Jhansi, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Aishbag, Badshahnagar, Barabanki, Gonda and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09313, 09321, 09025, 09205 and 09057 will open from 29thNovember, 2020 and Train No. 05046 will open from 30th November, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*************





2
2020/1111-11-2020
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

WR/Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 10th November, 2020

WR TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF CHHATH FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - PATNA & GHAZIPUR AND PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush arising during the festive season, Western Railway has planned to run 3 pairs of special trains o­n special fare for the forthcoming Chhath festival.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the special trains will run between Bandra (T) – Patna; Bandra (T) – Ghazipur and Porbandar – Muzaffarpur. Details of these trains are as below :-

1) Train No 09023/09024 Bandra Terminus – Patna Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09023 Bandra (T) - Patna Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n 15thNovember, 2020 (Sunday) and will reach Patna at 23.45 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09024 Patna - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Patna at 04.30 hrs o­n 17th November, 2020 (Tuesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

2) Train No 09015/09016 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No. 09015 Bandra (T) – Ghazipur City Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 23.30 hrs o­n 16th November, 2020 (Monday) and will reach Ghazipur City at 10.30 hrs o­n Wednesday. Similarly, Train No. 09016 Ghazipur City - Bandra (T) Special train will depart from Ghazipur City at 19.30 hrs o­n 18thNovember, 2020 (Wednesday) and will arrive Bandra (T) at 07.50 hrs o­n Friday. Enroute, this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Shamgarh, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt, Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur Jn, Dodhi and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond class seating coaches. 

 

 

3) Train No 09269/09270 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Special Train o­n Special Fare {2 trips}

Train No 09269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur special will depart Porbandar at 16.30 hrs o­n 13th Nov, 2020 (Friday) & will reach Muzaffarpur at 18.10 hrs o­n Sunday. Similarly, Train No 09270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar special will leave Muzaffarpur o­n 16th Nov, 2020 (Monday) at 15.15 hrs and will reach Porbandar at 15.10 hrs o­n Wednesday. Enroute this train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Rd,Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi Jn, Moradabad, Bareilly (NR), Shahjehanpur, Lucknow, Gonda Jn, Gorakhpur, Siswa Bazar, Bagaha, Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Sagauli, Bapudham Motihari, Chakia and Mehsi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

The Booking for Train No09023, 09015 & 09269 will open from 12thNovember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

 

 





1
sunilyadav- Thu Dec 24 18:06 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search