For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETAWAH

STATION INFO

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW)ETAWA

Station Name: ETW)ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12554VAISHALI EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:4200:475M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:4300:485TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP01:4201:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP02:3202:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP05:4505:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12033CNB NDLS SHT07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12180LJN INTERCITY07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64153CNB ETW MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12419GOMTI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22432UHP ALD EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:3610:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL12:0612:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:2112:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP14:5915:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:1815:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:4215:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59827ETAWAH PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:5817:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64587CNB TDL MEMU17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12034NDLS CNB SHT19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL19:1519:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMU20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:4220:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS21:3321:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP22:1522:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64156ETW CNB MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59828BHIND PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
01-07-2019
General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/06/2019Press ReleaseDate:29.06.2019

General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a window trailing inspection from Kanchausi to Aligarh o­n Saturday 29th  June, 2019) by train number 12561(Swatantra Senani Express). Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, progress of work of Dedicated Freight Corridor, Improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM/NCR.

During the inspection at Etawah, Shri Chaudhry issued strict instructions for ensuring “No Payment ,if No Bill by Food Stalls” as theone food Stall at Etawah failed to produce Bill Book when demanded. General Manager also instructed the officers accompanying him to dismantle the old abandoned structures (Cabinsetc) o­n priority basis and plan to surrender the old & obsolete goods sheds of 2&3 coach lengths for creating future assets . 

He also desired to constitute a professional  planning cell in Allahabad Division (Hiring experts as well) for studying trends & traffic needs of future i.e. for advance planning of20-25 years &  stations , Goods Sheds etc with respect to future needs of the Division. General Manager also stressed upon the need to operate Track machines in Design mode for achieving best alignment and quality riding of trains.

During the rear window inspection General Manager was accompanied by Shri Anurag Gupta, ADRM/OP, Sr. DEE/TRD/Allahabad, Sr. DEN/IV/Allahabad ,Sr. DEN/V/Allahabad, Sr. DCM-I and DTM/Tundla, and other officers of Allahabad division of their respective section.





2
17-05-2019
Electronic Interlocking commissioned at Maitha Electronic Interlocking - Yard Remodeling commissioned in just 28 days

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Allahabad

No. PR/05/2019Press Release Date: 16.05.2019

Electronic Interlocking commissioned at Maitha

Electronic Interlocking - Yard Remodeling commissionedin just 28 days

A very important infrastructural enhancement work of electronic-interlocking of Maitha has been commissioned today i.e. 16.05.2019 at 17.10 Hrs. Maitha is o­ne of the crucial station yard in Kanpur-Etawah section of North Central Railway’s Allahabad division o­n o­ne of the most busiest route of Indian Railways i.e. Delhi-Howrah route.

Electronic Interlocking of 35 routes in place of 25 routes has been commissioned. With the commissioning of this work, additional assets enabling better mobility and safety have been created at Maitha .

Up common loop adjacent to Up main line has been shifted during the work, thus creating the space for construction of Down main line of Dedicated Freight Corridor. With the construction of Down line of DFCCIL by surrender of common loop, major hurdle for commissioning of Bhaupur-Khurja has been removed.

The commissioning of this interlocking work will enable the connectivity to additional 01 Down loop and Hot Axle siding and stabling line in Down side. This connectivity when commissioned in coming days will provide an additional down loop in Rura-Bhaupur section and will definitely enhance flexibility in train operations over the section.

Apart from it, Platform No.1 has also been extended from 275 to 375 meters, thus to accommodate longer trains and provide better facility to our esteemed passengers.   

This work has been successfully planned, executed and commissioned in the leadership and able guidance of Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway and the work which was initially planned to be completed in 35 days has been commissioned in 28 days o­nly i.e. 7 days less o­nly due to very able monitoring and execution.

This work has been commissioned with the efforts of the joint team of officers and staff from Allahabad Division, Construction Department, Signal & Telecommunication department of NCR headquarter and in close coordination with DFCCIL.

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway congratulated the team for successful completion of work.








COMMENTS

1
01-07-2019
General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. PR/NCR/06/2019Press ReleaseDate:29.06.2019

General Manager, North Central Railway conducts a window trailing inspection of Kanchausi – Aligarh section

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry General Manager, North Central Railway conducted a window trailing inspection from Kanchausi to Aligarh o­n Saturday 29th  June, 2019) by train number 12561(Swatantra Senani Express). Window-trailing inspection is a specialized inspection in the Indian Railways in which the track and its surrounding installations like signals, OHE, platforms etc are inspected from the rear window of an inspection car attached to a moving train. During the inspection, important parameters like cleanliness and overall condition of stations falling en-route, riding quality of the train-especially o­n points and crossings, progress of work of Dedicated Freight Corridor, Improvement in Track Geometry Index (TGI), Condition of level crossing gates en-route etc were observed by the Shri Rajiv Chaudhry GM/NCR.

During the inspection at Etawah, Shri Chaudhry issued strict instructions for ensuring “No Payment ,if No Bill by Food Stalls” as theone food Stall at Etawah failed to produce Bill Book when demanded. General Manager also instructed the officers accompanying him to dismantle the old abandoned structures (Cabinsetc) o­n priority basis and plan to surrender the old & obsolete goods sheds of 2&3 coach lengths for creating future assets . 

He also desired to constitute a professional  planning cell in Allahabad Division (Hiring experts as well) for studying trends & traffic needs of future i.e. for advance planning of20-25 years &  stations , Goods Sheds etc with respect to future needs of the Division. General Manager also stressed upon the need to operate Track machines in Design mode for achieving best alignment and quality riding of trains.

During the rear window inspection General Manager was accompanied by Shri Anurag Gupta, ADRM/OP, Sr. DEE/TRD/Allahabad, Sr. DEN/IV/Allahabad ,Sr. DEN/V/Allahabad, Sr. DCM-I and DTM/Tundla, and other officers of Allahabad division of their respective section.





2
17-05-2019
Electronic Interlocking commissioned at Maitha Electronic Interlocking - Yard Remodeling commissioned in just 28 days

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Allahabad

No. PR/05/2019Press Release Date: 16.05.2019

Electronic Interlocking commissioned at Maitha

Electronic Interlocking - Yard Remodeling commissionedin just 28 days

A very important infrastructural enhancement work of electronic-interlocking of Maitha has been commissioned today i.e. 16.05.2019 at 17.10 Hrs. Maitha is o­ne of the crucial station yard in Kanpur-Etawah section of North Central Railway’s Allahabad division o­n o­ne of the most busiest route of Indian Railways i.e. Delhi-Howrah route.

Electronic Interlocking of 35 routes in place of 25 routes has been commissioned. With the commissioning of this work, additional assets enabling better mobility and safety have been created at Maitha .

Up common loop adjacent to Up main line has been shifted during the work, thus creating the space for construction of Down main line of Dedicated Freight Corridor. With the construction of Down line of DFCCIL by surrender of common loop, major hurdle for commissioning of Bhaupur-Khurja has been removed.

The commissioning of this interlocking work will enable the connectivity to additional 01 Down loop and Hot Axle siding and stabling line in Down side. This connectivity when commissioned in coming days will provide an additional down loop in Rura-Bhaupur section and will definitely enhance flexibility in train operations over the section.

Apart from it, Platform No.1 has also been extended from 275 to 375 meters, thus to accommodate longer trains and provide better facility to our esteemed passengers.   

This work has been successfully planned, executed and commissioned in the leadership and able guidance of Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway and the work which was initially planned to be completed in 35 days has been commissioned in 28 days o­nly i.e. 7 days less o­nly due to very able monitoring and execution.

This work has been commissioned with the efforts of the joint team of officers and staff from Allahabad Division, Construction Department, Signal & Telecommunication department of NCR headquarter and in close coordination with DFCCIL.

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway congratulated the team for successful completion of work.





1
sunilyadav- Thu Dec 24 18:06 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search