For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETAWAH

STATION INFO

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW)ETAWA

Station Name: ETW)ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12554VAISHALI EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:4200:475M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:4300:485TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP01:4201:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP02:3202:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP05:4505:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12033CNB NDLS SHT07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12180LJN INTERCITY07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64153CNB ETW MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12419GOMTI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:3610:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL12:0612:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:2112:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP14:5915:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:1815:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:4215:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59827ETAWAH PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:5817:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64587CNB TDL MEMU17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12034NDLS CNB SHT19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
22431ALD UHP EXP19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04111ALD JAT SPL19:1519:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMU20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:4220:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS21:3321:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP22:1522:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64157ETW AGC MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64156ETW CNB MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59828BHIND PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
155/2022-23 30-06-2022
Chennai
Diversion of train services


North Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to non interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pama-Rasoolpur, Gogamau-Bhimsen station in Virangana Lakshmibai and Kanpur section of Jhansi Division as detailed below.


1. Train No. 16093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n 09th and 12th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, Tundla, Etawah and Kanpur. 


2. Train No. 16094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n 11th and 14th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


3. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Raptisagar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 07th, 08th, 10th and 14thJuly, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


4. Train No. 12521 Barauni – Ernakulam Junction Raptisagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Barauni at 22.51 hrs o­n 04th and 11th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


5. Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 02nd and 09th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Bhind, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No.2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Diversion of some WR trains in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations over Jhansi division of North Central Railway

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer vacation, Western Railway has extended the trips of 6 pairs of Summer Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune, 2022 has been extended till 31st July, 2022.

2.        Train No. 09039 Bandra (T) - Ajmer Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09040 Ajmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022.

3.      Train No. 09067 Bandra (T) - Udaipur City Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th June, 2022 has been extended till 25th July, 2022.

Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

4.      Train No. 09013 Udhna - Banaras Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27th July, 2022.

5.    Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Weekly Special which was notified upto 24th June, 2022 has been extended till 29thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

6.       Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 1st July, 2022 is extended upto 26thAugust, 2022.

Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat Weekly Special which was notified upto 2nd July, 2022 is extended upto 27th August, 2022.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09185, 09039, 09067, 09013, 09045 & 09117 will open from 30th June, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking work

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations o­n Virangana Lakshmibai - Kanpur Central Jn. section over Jhansi division of North Central Railway, some Western Railway trains will be diverted, as under:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 6th& 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Bhind – Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

2.Train No. 12943 Valsad – Kanpur CentralUdyogkarmi Express, journey commencing o­n 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Agra Cantt – Tundla Jn. - Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

                                                             *********








COMMENTS

1
155/2022-23 30-06-2022
Chennai
Diversion of train services


North Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to non interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pama-Rasoolpur, Gogamau-Bhimsen station in Virangana Lakshmibai and Kanpur section of Jhansi Division as detailed below.


1. Train No. 16093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 05.15 hrs o­n 09th and 12th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Virangana Lakshmibai, Gwalior, Agra Cantonment, Tundla, Etawah and Kanpur. 


2. Train No. 16094 Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n 11th and 14th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


3. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Raptisagar Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 06.35 hrs o­n 01st, 03rd, 07th, 08th, 10th and 14thJuly, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


4. Train No. 12521 Barauni – Ernakulam Junction Raptisagar Weekly Express scheduled to leave Barauni at 22.51 hrs o­n 04th and 11th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Tundla, Agra Cantonment, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.


5. Train No. 05303 Gorakhpur – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Special scheduled to leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n 02nd and 09th July, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kanpur, Etawah, Bhind, Gwalior and Virangana Lakshmibai.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No.2022/06 30-06-2022
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF SIX PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

Diversion of some WR trains in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations over Jhansi division of North Central Railway

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer vacation, Western Railway has extended the trips of 6 pairs of Summer Special Trains o­n Special Fare o­n the same composition, timings, halts and path.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09185 Mumbai Central - Kanpur Anwarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

Train No. 09186 Kanpur Anwarganj - Mumbai Central Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune, 2022 has been extended till 31st July, 2022.

2.        Train No. 09039 Bandra (T) - Ajmer Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09040 Ajmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022.

3.      Train No. 09067 Bandra (T) - Udaipur City Weekly Special which was notified upto 27th June, 2022 has been extended till 25th July, 2022.

Train No. 09068 Udaipur City – Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

4.      Train No. 09013 Udhna - Banaras Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 28th June, 2022 has been extended till 26th July, 2022.

Train No. 09014 Banaras - Udhna Superfast Weekly Special which was notified upto 29th June, 2022 has been extended till 27th July, 2022.

5.    Train No. 09045 Udhna - Rewa Weekly Special which was notified upto 24th June, 2022 has been extended till 29thJuly, 2022.

Train No. 09046 Rewa - Udhna Weekly Special which was notified upto 25th June, 2022 has been extended till 30th July, 2022.

6.       Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly Special which was notified upto 1st July, 2022 is extended upto 26thAugust, 2022.

Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat Weekly Special which was notified upto 2nd July, 2022 is extended upto 27th August, 2022.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09185, 09039, 09067, 09013, 09045 & 09117 will open from 30th June, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

Diversion of Trains due to Non-Interlocking work

Due to Non-Interlocking work in connection with doubling work between Pama – Rasoolpur Gogamau – Bhimsen stations o­n Virangana Lakshmibai - Kanpur Central Jn. section over Jhansi division of North Central Railway, some Western Railway trains will be diverted, as under:

1.Train No. 15067 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Express, journey commencing o­n 6th& 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Bhind – Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

2.Train No. 12943 Valsad – Kanpur CentralUdyogkarmi Express, journey commencing o­n 13th July, 2022 will be diverted via Virangana Lakshmibai – Gwalior Jn. – Agra Cantt – Tundla Jn. - Etawah Jn. - Kanpur Central Jn.

                                                             *********





1
sunilyadav- Thu Dec 24 18:06 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search