For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETAWAH

STATION INFO

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW)ETAWA

Station Name: ETW)ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12554VAISHALI EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:4200:475M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:4300:485TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP01:4201:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP02:3202:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP05:4505:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12033CNB NDLS SHT07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12180LJN INTERCITY07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64153CNB ETW MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12419GOMTI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22432UHP ALD EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:3610:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL12:0612:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:2112:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP14:5915:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:1815:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:4215:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59827ETAWAH PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:5817:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64587CNB TDL MEMU17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12034NDLS CNB SHT19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL19:1519:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMU20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:4220:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS21:3321:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP22:1522:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64156ETW CNB MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59828BHIND PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03-06-2020
9 originating trains on 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000 migrants from Dadri, Dankaur , Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.05.20

9 originating trains o­n 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000migrants from Dadri,Dankaur ,Jhansi &Lalitpur

North Central Railway to cross mark of 100 originating trains o­n 25.05.20catering to more than 1.40 lakhs migrants and other stranded persons

Total 154terminating and 31passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.3 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals, water, medical aid etc. being provided in all Shramik special trains.Urgent medical help provided topregnant travellersinShramik specials for safe delivery of 13 babies o­n North Central Railway

Indian Railway is upscaling operation of Shramik special trains o­n daily basis and North Central Railway is carrying a bulk of this traffic going towards Eastern UP, Bihar, North Eastern states besides intrastate movement within state of Uttar Pradesh. Operation of Shramik trains and return of empty coaching rakes to originating station is now averaging at level of 210 trains per day. Each shramik special and empty rake is being monitored by Sr officials in divisions and at HQ level to ensure requisite mobility over North Central Railway.

For clearing outward passengers, total09 trains are planned o­n 25.05.20 from Dadri to Motihari ,Dankaur to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Araria ,Dankaur to Madhubani , Dadri to Chapra ,Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to DeenDayalUpadhyay, Jhansi to Chapra and Lalitpur to Gorakhpurclearing approximately 14400 migrants. With this NCR will cross mark of 100 outgoing trains by running total 107 originating trains ferrying approximately 142649 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till24thMay, 2020, a total of 231556 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 154 terminating trains and 31 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 154 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train), Prayagraj Jn.(52 trains), Fatehpur(09 trains),Eath (01 train), Etawah( 02 train), Aligarh(05 train), Kanpur(21 trains), Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains), Jhansi(03 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(12 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains), Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains),Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati, Surat,Ahemdabad,Palanpur, Godhra,Viramgam,Mehsana, Morabi, Anjar,Navsari,Dahod, Vadodara,Surendranagar, Kanhangad,Junagarh, Kurnool,Ankleshwar,Bengaluru, Pune,New Delhi, Rewadi, Rohtak,Gurgaon,Firozpur,Ludhiana, Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili, Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Dibrugarhetc.

North Central Railway has made elaborate arrangements for coach watering in Shramik special trains at all watering stations over its territory. NCR with help of IRCTCis ensuring that food and water bottles are provided in all Shramik special trains at different stations over its territory . Besides food and water ,medical aid and other emergency assistance are also being provided to migrants and other persons travelling through these trains . So far North Central Railway doctors with help other officials have provided requisite medical help to pregnant travellersinShramik specialsfor safe delivery of13 babies.





2
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

COMMENTS
1
03-06-2020
9 originating trains on 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000 migrants from Dadri, Dankaur , Jhansi & Lalitpur

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 25.05.20

9 originating trains o­n 25.05.20 to clear approximately 14000migrants from Dadri,Dankaur ,Jhansi &Lalitpur

North Central Railway to cross mark of 100 originating trains o­n 25.05.20catering to more than 1.40 lakhs migrants and other stranded persons

Total 154terminating and 31passing trains with stoppage over NCR ferried more than 2.3 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Free meals, water, medical aid etc. being provided in all Shramik special trains.Urgent medical help provided topregnant travellersinShramik specials for safe delivery of 13 babies o­n North Central Railway

Indian Railway is upscaling operation of Shramik special trains o­n daily basis and North Central Railway is carrying a bulk of this traffic going towards Eastern UP, Bihar, North Eastern states besides intrastate movement within state of Uttar Pradesh. Operation of Shramik trains and return of empty coaching rakes to originating station is now averaging at level of 210 trains per day. Each shramik special and empty rake is being monitored by Sr officials in divisions and at HQ level to ensure requisite mobility over North Central Railway.

For clearing outward passengers, total09 trains are planned o­n 25.05.20 from Dadri to Motihari ,Dankaur to Muzaffarpur , Dadri to Araria ,Dankaur to Madhubani , Dadri to Chapra ,Jhansi to Gorakhpur, Jhansi to DeenDayalUpadhyay, Jhansi to Chapra and Lalitpur to Gorakhpurclearing approximately 14400 migrants. With this NCR will cross mark of 100 outgoing trains by running total 107 originating trains ferrying approximately 142649 migrants and other stranded persons.

Till24thMay, 2020, a total of 231556 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 154 terminating trains and 31 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 154 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train), Prayagraj Jn.(52 trains), Fatehpur(09 trains),Eath (01 train), Etawah( 02 train), Aligarh(05 train), Kanpur(21 trains), Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(10 trains), Jhansi(03 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(12 train) ,Chattarpur(15 trains), Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (08 trains),Tikamgarh(04 trains)and Chitrakoot(01 train) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati, Surat,Ahemdabad,Palanpur, Godhra,Viramgam,Mehsana, Morabi, Anjar,Navsari,Dahod, Vadodara,Surendranagar, Kanhangad,Junagarh, Kurnool,Ankleshwar,Bengaluru, Pune,New Delhi, Rewadi, Rohtak,Gurgaon,Firozpur,Ludhiana, Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili, Bharuch, Katra, Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Dibrugarhetc.

North Central Railway has made elaborate arrangements for coach watering in Shramik special trains at all watering stations over its territory. NCR with help of IRCTCis ensuring that food and water bottles are provided in all Shramik special trains at different stations over its territory . Besides food and water ,medical aid and other emergency assistance are also being provided to migrants and other persons travelling through these trains . So far North Central Railway doctors with help other officials have provided requisite medical help to pregnant travellersinShramik specialsfor safe delivery of13 babies.





2
28-04-2020
Arrangements and plan of action on North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rd May 2020

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/04/2020Press ReleaseDate: 15.04.2020

Arrangements and plan of action o­n North Central Railway to sustain and upscale essential goods and parcel services in extended lockdown period till 3rdMay 2020

NCR registered highest improvement in average speed of Goods trains among all Zonal Railways - Will ensure fast transportation of essential goods during lockdown.

In continuation of the measures taken in the wake of COVID-19 , it has already been decided by Railway Board and communicated widely that the cancellation of all passenger train services o­n Indian Railways that is , all Mail/Express (including premium trains), passenger trains ,suburban trains and trains of Metro Railway , Kolkata shall be extended till 3rd May, 2020 ,for the cancelled trains, full refund of fares shall be arranged to the passengers , no advance reservation shall be done until further advice from Railway Board , levy of Demurrage , wharfageetc shall not arise in the period of 22.03.20 to 03.05.20 &freight and parcel trains will continue to run as at present . Besides above following efforts are being made o­n NCR for sustaining and upscaling essential goods & parcel train operations and mitigating chances of Corona Virus Spread.

Division/

Workshop

Reusable face covers

Sanitizer

Inhouse mask production (Nos)

Procured from market(Nos.)

Total(Nos)

Inhouse sanitizer production (in Lts)

Procured from market

(in litres)

Total (litres)

14.04.20

Cumulative

14.04.20

Cumulative

Prayagraj

5000

86397

96643

183040

0

4180

5584

9764

Jhansi

626

11891

13137

25028

0

600

1000

1600

Agra

180

10021

9096

19117

0

1332

1179

2511

Jhansi wagon repair shop

200

4276

4276

0

590

590

Coach midlife rehabilitation shop Jhansi

200

3650

3650

0

0

0

Rail Spring Karkhana Gwalior

0

0

0

670

670

1
sunilyadav- Thu Dec 24 18:06 2015


Add Comment






Submit