For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ETAWAH

STATION INFO

Address: Etawah Railway Station, Etawah, Uttar Pradesh 206001, India

Station Code: ETW)ETAWA

Station Name: ETW)ETAWAH

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 80

Train Frequency Weekly: 361

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12554VAISHALI EXP00:1500:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS00:3800:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19038AVADH EXPRESS00:4200:475M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19040AVADH EXPRESS00:4300:485TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19039AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19037AVADH EXPRESS01:1601:215TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS01:3001:322W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12553VAISHALI EXP01:4201:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14164SANGAM EXP01:4301:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12225KAIFIYAT EXP02:3202:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14218UNCHAHAR EXP02:4702:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS03:1103:165TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES03:3803:402TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20801MAGADH EXPRESS04:5604:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19042GCT BDTS EXP05:4505:505TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
71910MNQ AGC DEMU06:0006:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64164SKB PHD MEMU06:4306:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12033CNB NDLS SHT07:1507:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12180LJN INTERCITY07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64588TDL CNB DEMU08:3009:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12308JU HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST08:4508:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP09:2809:302SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64153CNB ETW MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD09:4409:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12419GOMTI EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18310JAT SBP EXP09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS09:5510:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22432UHP ALD EXP10:0510:105W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12876NEELACHAL EXP10:3610:382TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP10:4610:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP10:5611:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL12:0612:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP12:2112:265M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL14:2514:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP14:3514:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04112JAT ALD SPL14:5514:572TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18101TATA JAT EXP14:5915:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS15:0215:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:1815:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15:4215:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64158TDL ETW MEMU15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59827ETAWAH PASS16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12307HWH JU EXPRESS16:4616:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12875NEELACHAL EXP16:5817:002TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12420GOMTI EXPRESS17:2717:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
64587CNB TDL MEMU17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD18:1118:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12034NDLS CNB SHT19:0519:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
04111ALD JAT SPL19:1519:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP19:1519:205TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12179LJN AF INTERCITY19:3119:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64160AGC ETW MEMU20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
71909AGC MNQ DEMU20:3520:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS20:4220:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12382POORVA EXPRESS21:1321:152M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64161PHD SKB MEMU21:2121:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS21:3321:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19041BDTS GCT EXP22:1522:205F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14217UNCHAHAR EXP22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11801JHS ETW EXPRESS22:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS22:4822:535M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES23:0023:055TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12226KAIFIYAT EXP23:4023:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14163SANGAM EXPRESS23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
64156ETW CNB MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64155ETW TDL MEMUSrc10:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64157ETW AGC MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59828BHIND PASSSrc17:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11802ETW JHS LINK EXPSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.






2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************








COMMENTS

1
14-06-2021
Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे                               जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे, प्रयागराज

पत्रांक :11पीआर/06/2021                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति                           दिनांक: 11.06.2021

Set clear targets for Electrification and honor them : GM/ NCR

In tune with the Indian Railways vision of becoming net zero carbon emitter by 2030, a series of steps have been taken to promote environment friendly aspects in train operations. Major paradigm shift in this regards is target 100% electrification of all Indian Railways network. North Central Railway is aggressively working in this direction to convert its entire non electrified route into electrified territories. Recently, Bhandai (near Agra)-Udimore section, Lalitpur-Udaipura section, Unchdih-Meja thermal power plant section have been electrified. GM NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a series of meetings o­n Thursday to review the progress of electrification works in NCR.

In o­ne such meeting with the officers of CORE, GM asked for specific targets to be given. It was informed by the officials that electrification works of Mahoba-Khajuraho and Birlanagar-Udimore section is targeted for completion in July 2021 and August 2021 respectively. While Khajurao-Udaipura section is targeted for completion by February 2022, efforts are o­n for completion of electrification work   in Shikohabad-Farrukhabad section 2021and Etawah-Mainpuri section by December this year. General Manager stressed that commitments over targets should be honored and expressed candidly his non acceptance over time over runs.

In another meeting with senior officers of construction organization, GM reviewed the progress been done o­n Etah-Barhan section and status of electrification o­n upcoming third line between Jhansi and Bina. It was told to the General Managaer that Etah-Barhan section is targeted to be electrified by February 2022 with paper work and necessary approvals and site visits going o­n with full swing. Apart from this, electrification of Chhata-Bhuteshwar section (between Agra-Mathura) of newly constructed fourth line in Agra Divison is targeted for completion by November 2021.

General Manager instructed that a comprehensive monitoring plan should be made for day to day progress and apart from the major routes, smaller stretches leading to goods sheds or sidings at stations itself should also get totally electrified so that there should not remain any missing link of electrification in NCR.The meetings were attended by Principal Chief Electrical Engineer Shri Satish Kothari, DRMs of Prayagraj, Jhansi and Agra divisions along with other headquarter and divisional officers.






2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





1
sunilyadav- Thu Dec 24 18:06 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search