For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22431 ALD UHP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22431-ALD UHP EXP
Allahabad jn to Udhampur | Distance-1265Kms | Travel Time 22:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301270XX490XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSourcee14:5501
2FTPFATEHPUR16:1516:172:001171
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL17:3517:405:001951
4ETWETAWAH19:1519:205:003331
5TDLTUNDLA JN20:3020:355:004251
6ALJNALIGARH JN21:3521:405:005031
7KRJKHURJA JN22:3022:355:005461
8BSCBULANDSHAHR23:0523:105:005691
9HPUHAPUR00:0500:105:006102
10MTCMEERUT CITY00:5501:2025:006392
11MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR01:5701:592:006942
12SRESAHARANPUR03:5704:058:007522
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:1505:205:008332
14LDHLUDHIANA JN06:5507:016:009472
15JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:5007:555:009992
16PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:4009:455:0011122
17JATJAMMU TAWI11:5012:0515:0012112
18UHPUDHAMPUR13:30Destination12652
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-03-2020
Time of the train is changing due to speeding up of train no. 22431/22432 Allahabad-Udhampur-Allahabad Express (two days a week) .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/02/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 19.02.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा अपने सम्मानित यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु उत्तर मध्य रेलवे मे गाड़ी सं. 22431/22432इलाहाबाद-उधमपुर-इलाहाबाद एक्सप्रेस (सप्ताह में दो दिन) की स्पीड 110 से बढाकर 130 कर दी गई है, जिससे गाड़ी के समय मे परिवर्तन हो रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

गाड़ी सं.22431 इलाहाबाद-उधमपुर एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 22.02.2020 से इलाहाबाद से प्रभावी

स्टेशन

गाड़ी सं.22432 उधमपुर- इलाहाबाद एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 24.06.2020 से उधमपुर से प्रभावी

वर्तमान

संशोधित

वर्तमान

संशोधित

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल्

पब्लिक टाइम टेबल

प्रस्थान 1455

प्रस्थान 1620

इलाहाबाद

आगमन 1510

आगमन 1310

1615 1617

1730 1732

फतेह्पुर

1315 1317

1125 1127

1735 1740

1840 1845

कानपुर सेन्ट्रल

1210 1215

1030 1035

1915 1920

1958 2000

इटावा

1005 1010

0905 0907

2030 2035

2110 2112

टूंडला

0858 0900

0808 0810

2135 2140

2200 2202

अलीगढ

0725 0730

0721 0723

2230 2235

2230 2235

खुर्जा

0650 0655

0650 0655

खुर्जा एवँ उधमपुर के मध्य दोनो दिशाओं की गाड़ियो के समय मे कोई परिवर्तन नही होगा

आगमन 1345

आगमन 1345

आगमन 1345

आगमन 1345

उधमपुर

प्रस्थान 1605

प्रस्थान 1605

प्रस्थान 1605

प्रस्थान 1605





2
03-02-2020
Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad on the occasion of MauniAmavasya

Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Headquarter

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Public Relations

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>Prayagraj

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Times New Roman";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1'>No. 11PR/01/2020Press ReleaseDate: 24.01.2020

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS"'>Guidance and Cooperation of devotees visiting Allahabad o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>On 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of the holy bath festival MauniAmavasya, all devotees were allowed to enter the platform through different colored enclosures in the city side of Allahabad Jn. General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry inspected the Railway Mela Control Room and directed to provide excellent facilities to devotees. He visited the entry gates, concourse and Tower Control at station. While speaking to officers he instructed that no goods train should be passed from platform lines to the extent possible.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Monitoring of crowd was done from Railway Mela control room with the help of 239 cameras including 143 installed at Allahabad Jn, 32 at Naini, 32 at Allahabad-Chheoki, 30at Subedarganj, 16at Prayag, 16at Allahabad City and 32CCTV cameras installed at Sangam Area, Ram Bagh, Johnstonganj by Civil Administration. About 800RPF and 800 GRP personnel have been deployed for the safety, support and guidance of the passengers, besides the members of the Civil Defense Organization, St. John Ambulance and Scouts and Guides who are also supporting and guiding the devotees. The devotees, after buying tickets, went to the platforms through scheduled Enclosure and departed to their destination by regular and Mela special trains. The reserved ticket holder started his journey from their designated platform after entering from gate number 04 of the city side. At Allahabad Jn the arrangement of entry of all the devotees was ensured from the city side and the exit from the civil lines side. To assess the crowd and ensure prompt action, officers and staff were present at all the Enclosures and platforms and 400walkie talkies have also been provided to them to keep in constant contact with Railway mela control room. Civil administration officials were also present in the railway Mela control room to assess the crowd.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Allahabad Jn to look after the health of Devotees Medical booths have been setup in each Enclosure and o­n each platform and a 06-bed emergency medical facility is also available in the old co-operative bank next to Enclosure number 03 of Allahabad Junction, along with this 01 ambulance facility is also availablein civil lines and in the city side of Allahabad Junction. Free first aid facility was provided to the passengers coming in the station premises.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>At Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki stations, entry was also given at the station through Enclosures made with state-of-the-art facilities. 01 UTI counter has been provided at Naini station, 02 at Allahabad Chheoki station and 01 at Vindhyachal station. 01 medical booth has been made o­n the platform at Naini station and 01in Enclosure and also at Allahabad-Chheoki station, as well as 01-01 ambulance facility is available at Naini and Allahabad-Chheoki station.

font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>          Today, o­n 24.01.2020, for the convenience of passengers o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Additional stoppage of Train No. 12417/18,12275/76,22437/38,12403/04,22431/32at Subedarganj station and Train No. 12307/08, 15955/ 56, 15645/46, 15647/48 at Vindhyachal station was provided.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today, o­n 24.01.2020, o­n the occasion of MauniAmavasya, Mela Special Trains were operated according to the previously announced time table, i.e. towards Kanpur Train no 00101 at 05.00 hrs, Train No. 00102 at 06.30 AM, Train No. 00103 11:15am Train no 00104 at 16.45 hrs, towards PanditDeenDayalUpadhyayJn Train no 00201 at 08.00 hrs,Train no 00202at 12.30 hrs, Train no 00203 at 15.48hrs and Train no 00204 at 18.30 hrs, towards Manikpur/Banda/Jhansi Train no. 00301 at 09.30, and o­ne Mela special train no 00304 from Allahabad Chheoki towards Manikpur/Satna/Itarsi was operated at 19.30. Today it is expected to run total 20 Mela Special trains by NCR, NR and NER put together.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-bidi-font-weight:bold'>Today upto 1800 hrs22675 tickets were sold with earning of Rs2470510/-. This included tickets sold from Allahabad Jn, Sangam area counter, Naini, Allahabad Chheoki and Mobile UTS.

11.0pt;font-family:"Nirmala UI","sans-serif";mso-fareast-font-family:"Arial Unicode MS";
color:black;mso-themecolor:text1;mso-ansi-language:EN-IN;mso-bidi-font-weight:
bold'>Uptill today our medical team provided medical help to 4000 pilgrims visiting Prayagraj.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search