For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUZAFFARNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Civil Lines North, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh 251002, India

Station Code: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGA

Station Name: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 272

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:5700:592M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22431ALD UHP EXP01:5701:592TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXP03:2503:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL03:2503:272TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54541MTC UMB PASS06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS06:5206:542W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14511NAUCHANDI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP10:4310:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:4310:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP10:4310:452TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:4410:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP13:0213:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:0213:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS13:3013:322SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP13:3013:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS13:3213:342W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:1515:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64559DLI SRE PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMU19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54471DLI RKSH PASS20:4720:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:4920:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS21:1721:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54473DLI SRE PASS22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP23:3023:322W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 





2
261/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following reserved specials will run as per details below:-

1. TrainNo.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore -Tirupati Superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 06.00 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Thursday, Friday, Sunday & Tuesday) and reach Tirupati at 13.20 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special will leave Tirupati at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 10th July, 2021 (Thursday, Saturday, Monday & Wednesday) and reach Coimbatore at 22.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

Composition: One- AC Chair Car, Six- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06194/06193 Coimbatore-Tirupati-Coimbatore (4 Days a Week) Superfast Special are as follows:

Train No. 06194 Coimbatore-Tirupati Superfast Special

Stations

Train No.06193 Tirupati-Coimbatore Superfast Special

06.00

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

22.45

---

--

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

22.19/22.20

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.37/20.40

08.22/08.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.37/19.40

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

11.23/11.24

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

11.47/11.48

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Pakala

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

13.20

(a)

Tirupati

(d)

14.55

2. Train No02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial (With Revised timings and Frequency):

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Madurai at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2021 (Sundays & Wednesdays) and reach Chandigarh at 03.50 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Chandigarh at 08.05 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2021 (Fridays & Mondays) and reach Madurai at 13.55 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionThree- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Faridabad

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Nayadupeta

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02687/02688Madurai-Chandigarh-Madurai Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02687 Madurai - Chandigarh Bi-WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 02688Chandigarh - Madurai Bi WeeklySuperfastSpecial

23.35

(d)

Madurai

(a)

13.55

00.37/00.40

(a/d)

Dindugal

(a/d)

12.37/12.40

01.43/01.45

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

11.13/11.15

02.55/03.05

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

10.00/10.10

04.02/04.05

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

08.47/08.50

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Vaniyambadi

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

06.21/06.23

(a/d)

Ambur

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

07.10/07.25

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

09.10/09.15

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

03.25/03.35

11.23/11.25

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

--

---

16.00/16.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

20.45/20.55

18.22/18.27

(a/d)

Warangal

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit