For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUZAFFARNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Civil Lines North, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh 251002, India

Station Code: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGA

Station Name: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 272

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:5700:592M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22431ALD UHP EXP01:5701:592TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXP03:2503:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL03:2503:272TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54541MTC UMB PASS06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS06:5206:542W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14511NAUCHANDI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP10:4310:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:4310:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP10:4310:452TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:4410:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP13:0213:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:0213:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS13:3013:322SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP13:3013:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS13:3213:342W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:1515:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64559DLI SRE PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMU19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54471DLI RKSH PASS20:4720:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:4920:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS21:1721:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54473DLI SRE PASS22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP23:3023:322W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********






2
10-05-2019
Extension of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express Train To/Fro Kota With Revised Timings and Number Nanda Devi Express Will Run Via Hazrat Nizamuddin Instead of New Delhi From 25.08.2019



It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided toextend the run of12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express train to/fromKotawithrevised timings, Number and withouttouchingNew Delhi from 25.08.2019 as under- 

 

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Dehradunat10.55p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from25.08.2019 to reach Kota at 10.40a.m. the next day .

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16 a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur ( 07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) & Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Kotaat05.55 p.m. from26.08.2019 to reach Dehradunat 05.40 a.m. the nextday .

The 12205Kota- Dehradun –NandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14a.m.) & Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

NOTE :-

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12402from25.08.2019, while the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12401from26.08.2019 .

…………….

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search