For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MUZAFFARNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Muzaffarnagar Railway Station, Civil Lines North, Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh 251002, India

Station Code: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGA

Station Name: MOZ)MUZAFFARNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 61

Train Frequency Weekly: 272

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL00:5700:592M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12205NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12401NANDA DEVI EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22431ALD UHP EXP01:5701:592TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12206NANDA DEVI EXP02:1102:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12402NANDA DEVI EXP02:1602:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22432UHP ALD EXP03:2503:272W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL03:2503:272TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:2304:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54474SRE DLI PASS04:4904:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU05:2605:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54541MTC UMB PASS06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS06:5206:542W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP07:2807:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL07:5607:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14522UMB DLI EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI08:3608:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI08:4408:462M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14511NAUCHANDI EXP08:5809:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP09:0009:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU09:3609:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES10:0810:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP10:4310:452F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:4310:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP10:4310:452TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP10:4410:462M2A,3A,SL,GN
22688CDG MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP11:2811:302M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP13:0213:042W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP13:0213:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS13:3013:322SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP13:3013:322TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS13:3213:342W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU14:3214:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22659DEHRADUN EXP15:1515:172F2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP15:3515:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
64559DLI SRE PASS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES16:5516:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP17:1617:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS17:3317:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14512NAUCHANDI EXP17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14645SHALIMAR EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64557DLI SRE MEMU19:5119:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI20:3820:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
54471DLI RKSH PASS20:4720:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:4920:512TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS21:1721:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML21:4821:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54473DLI SRE PASS22:1422:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18237CHATTISGARH EXP23:0823:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP23:3023:322W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
10-05-2019
Extension of 12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express Train To/Fro Kota With Revised Timings and Number Nanda Devi Express Will Run Via Hazrat Nizamuddin Instead of New Delhi From 25.08.2019



It is notified for information of General public that for the convenience of passengers, Railways have decided toextend the run of12206/12205 Dehradun – New Delhi –Dehhradun Nanda Devi Express train to/fromKotawithrevised timings, Number and withouttouchingNew Delhi from 25.08.2019 as under- 

 

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Dehradunat10.55p.m. ( with revised timings )instead of 11.30 p.m. from25.08.2019 to reach Kota at 10.40a.m. the next day .

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Haridwar ( 00.08 a.m. – 00.13 a.m.), Roorkee ( 00.58 a.m. – 01.00 a.m.) , Muzaffarnagar ( 02.16 a.m. – 02.18 a.m.), Meerut City ( 02.58 a.m. – 03.00 a.m.), Ghaziabad( 03.48 a.m. – 03.50 a.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin ( 04.35 a.m. – 04.50 a.m.), Mathura ( 06.38 a.m. – 06.40 a.m.), Bharatpur ( 07.01 a.m. – 07.03 a.m.), Gangapur City ( 08.08 a.m. – 08.10 a.m.) & Sawai Madhopur ( 08.50 a.m. – 08.52 a.m.) Stations enroute .

In the return direction, the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will depart from Kotaat05.55 p.m. from26.08.2019 to reach Dehradunat 05.40 a.m. the nextday .

The 12205Kota- Dehradun –NandaDevi Express train will have stoppages at Sawai Madhopur ( 07.06 p.m. – 07.08 p.m.) , Gangapur City ( 07.48 p.m. – 07.50 p.m.), Bharatpur (08.53 p.m. – 08.55 p.m.), Mathura (09.40 p.m. – 09.42 p.m.), Hazrat Nizamuddin (11.35 p.m. – 11.50 p.m.), Ghaziabad( 00.28 a.m. – 00.30 a.m.), Meerut City ( 01.08 a.m. – 01.10 a.m.), Muzaffarnagar( 01.47 a.m. – 01.49 a.m.), Roorki ( 03.12 a.m. – 03.14a.m.) & Haridwar ( 03.55 a.m. – 04.00 a.m.) Stations enroute.

NOTE :-

The 12206Dehradun – KotaNanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12402from25.08.2019, while the 12205 Kota- Dehradun Nanda Devi Expresstrain will be renumbered as 12401from26.08.2019 .

…………….

 





2
08-06-2015
RAILWAY INTRODUCES NEW BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN NO. 14156/14155 BETWEEN KANPUR AND JAMMU TAWI


Date: 08.06.2015



       For the convenience
of rail passengers, Railway has decided to introduce new Bi-Weekly Express Train No. 14156/14155 between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur as per the following programme:

The14155Kanpur -Jammu Tawi Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart fromKanpur from 09.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday & Saturday at 05.15 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 12.10  noon the next day. In the return direction, the 14156 Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train will depart from Jammu Tawi from 10.06.2015 o­n every Wednesday & Sunday at 05.30 p.m. to reach Kanpur at 01.55 p.m. the next day.

 Comprising of One A.C. II Tier, Two A.C. III Tier, Seven Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 14156/14155 Kanpur -Jammu Tawi- Kanpur Bi-Weekly Express Train willstop at Etawah, Tundla, Aligarh, Khurja, Hapur, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt & Pathankot Cantt.  stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search