For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22659 DEHRADUN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22659-DEHRADUN EXP
Kochuveli to Dehradun | Distance-3459Kms | Travel Time 61:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X32502175XX850XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee08:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN09:3509:383:00591
3CNGRCHENGANNUR10:2810:302:001201
4KTYMKOTTAYAM11:2211:253:001551
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:5513:005:002171
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002881
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003211
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:004071
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004961
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4818:502:005821
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006331
12UDUDUPI21:5021:522:007141
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010642
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013982
15PNVLPANVEL13:3513:405:0017602
16BSRVASAI ROAD15:5015:555:0018282
17PLGPALGHAR16:3116:321:0018672
18STSURAT19:3519:405:0020432
19BRCVADODARA JN21:5822:1820:0021722
20KOTAKOTA JN06:0506:105:0026993
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:4012:5515:0031573
22GZBGHAZIABAD13:3813:402:0031803
23MTCMEERUT CITY14:2514:272:0032273
24MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR15:1515:172:0032823
25RKROORKEE16:5817:002:0033663
26HWHARIDWAR JN18:4519:0520:0034073
27DDNDEHRADUN22:00Destination34593
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

2

361/2019-20 14-10-2019
CHENNAI
CANCELLATION/SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS


Northern Railway has advised the Cancellation/Short termination of trains to allow for line block to facilitate doubling works between Laksar Jn and Aithal Railway Stations and Ikkar Railway Station o­n Dehradun – Laksar section. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Expresses of 11th October 2019 and 18th October 2019 are cancelled.

Train No.22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Expresses of 14th October 2019 and 21st October 2019 are cancelled.


SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

Train No.12687 Madurai – Dehradun Expresses of 9th October, 13th October, and 16th October 2019 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Train No.12688 Dehradun – Madurai Expresses of 14th October and 18th October 2019 will originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin instead of Dehradun.



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit