For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22659 DEHRADUN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22659-DEHRADUN EXP
Kochuveli to Dehradun | Distance-3459Kms | Travel Time 61:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X32502175XX850XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISourcee08:4501
2QLNKOLLAM JN09:3509:383:00591
3CNGRCHENGANNUR10:2810:302:001201
4KTYMKOTTAYAM11:2211:253:001551
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:5513:005:002171
6TCRTHRISUR14:0214:053:002881
7SRRSHORANUR JN15:0015:055:003211
8CLTKOZHIKODE16:2216:253:004071
9CANKANNUR17:5217:553:004961
10KGQKASARAGOD18:4818:502:005821
11MAJNMANGALORE JN20:0520:1510:006331
12UDUDUPI21:5021:522:007141
13MAOMADGAON02:1002:2010:0010642
14RNRATNAGIRI07:0007:055:0013982
15PNVLPANVEL13:3513:405:0017602
16BSRVASAI ROAD15:5015:555:0018282
17PLGPALGHAR16:3116:321:0018672
18STSURAT19:3519:405:0020432
19BRCVADODARA JN21:5822:1820:0021722
20KOTAKOTA JN06:0506:105:0026993
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:4012:5515:0031573
22GZBGHAZIABAD13:3813:402:0031803
23MTCMEERUT CITY14:2514:272:0032273
24MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR15:1515:172:0032823
25RKROORKEE16:5817:002:0033663
26HWHARIDWAR JN18:4519:0520:0034073
27DDNDEHRADUN22:00Destination34593
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
737/2021-22 22-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


Northern Railway has advised revised timings of the following Express trains as detailed below.

1. Train No. 12615 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Garand Trunk Superfast Express with effect from 24th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Virangana Lakshmibai

22.55 hrs

23.05 hrs

22.55 hrs

23.00 hrs

Gwalior

00.15 hrs

00.17 hrs

00.03 hrs

00.05 hrs

Morena

00.48 hrs

00.50 hrs

00.38 hrs

00.40 hrs

Dholpur

01.33 hrs

01.35 hrs

01.55 hrs

01.57 hrs

Agra Cantonment

02.25 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.30 hrs

02.35 hrs

Raja Ki Mandi

02.40 hrs

02.42 hrs

02.43 hrs

02.45 hrs

2.  Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Bi-Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 26th February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

3. Train No. 12483 Kochuveli – Amritsar Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 23rd February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.35 hrs

05.37 hrs

05.40 hrs

05.42 hrs

New Delhi

06.10 hrs

06.25 hrs

No change

4. Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Weekly Superfast  Express with effect from 25th  February, 2022.

Station

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Hazrat Nizamuddin

05.45 hrs

06.00 hrs

05.50 hrs

06.00 hrs

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search