For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (HW)HARIDWAR JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPDLI03:45HW10:306:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDLI05:30HW12:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40HW14:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45HW11:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPNZM07:10HW12:555:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
54475DLI HW PASSDLI09:50HW21:5512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50HW15:505:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50HW17:176:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50HW16:155:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25HW17:175:52SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25HW17:256:00W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM12:55HW18:455:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00HW21:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20HW19:334:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35HW02:559:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10HW03:075:57W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLI22:15HW06:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPNZM23:45HW03:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50HW03:534:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 407 06-03-2021
Press Release No. 407, RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR, REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 407  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

I.RUNNING OF TRI – WEEKLY GARIBRATH SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN SECUNDERABAD AND YESVANTPUR

It is decided to run Train No. 02735 / 02736 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special with normal fare for the convenience of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

Train No. 02735 Secunderabad – Yesvantpur Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Secunderabad at 20:30 hrs o­n Wednesday, Friday and Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Secunderabad from 02.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Begumpet – 20:42/20:43 hrs, Lingampalli – 21:04/21:05 hrs, Chittapur – 22:45/22:46 hrs, Yadgir – 00:10/00:11 hrs, Raichur – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Guntakal – 02:48/02:50 hrs, Anantpur – 03:58/04:00 hrs, Dharmavaram – 04:38/04:40 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 05:13/05:14 hrs and Hindupur – 05:55/05:56 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 02736 Yesvantpur – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Garibrath Superfast Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 16:15 hrs o­n Thursday, Saturday and Monday and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:15 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 03.04.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Hindupur – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Shri Satya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – 19:03/19:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 19:58/20:00 hrs, Anantpur – 20:33/20:35 hrs, Guntakal – 21:45/21:50 hrs, Raichur – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Yadgir – 00:39/00:40 hrs, Chittapur – 01:20/01:21 hrs, Lingampalli – 03:14/03:15 hrs and Begumpet – 03:34/03:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 13 coaches comprising of ELEVEN AC 3 - tier Garibrarh Coaches and TWO Power Cars with Divyangjan Compartments.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. Above special train will have fully reserved service.

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS AT VASAI ROAD

1.Timings of Train No. 06588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Bikaner from 07.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

2.Timings of Train No. 04806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Express Special at Vasai Road Station will be revised with effect commencing journey from Barmer from 11.03.2021. Accordingly this train will arrive / depart Vasai Road Station - 13:55/14:00 hrs.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 40606-03-2021
Press Release No. 406, RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                            प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 406  Dt: 06.03.2021                    

RUNNING OF EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following express special trains with normal fare as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06242 / 06241 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06242 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hubballi at 18:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 10.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kundgol – 18:17/18:18 hrs, Saunshi – 18:27/18:28 hrs, Gudgeri – 18:37/18:38 hrs, Kalasa – 18:46/18:47 hrs, Yalvigi – 18:56/18:57 hrs, Savanur – 19:01/19:02 hrs, Kalsur – 19:11/19:12 hrs, Karajgi – 19:30/19:32 hrs, Haveri – 19:42/19:44 hrs, Byadgi – 19:58/19:59 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:22/20:24 hrs, Harihar – 20:48/20:50 hrs, Davangere – 21:05/21:07 hrs, Kodaganur – 21:29/21:30 hrs, Mayakonda – 21:39/21:40 hrs, Chikjajur – 21:58/22:00 hrs, Holakere – 22:11/22:12 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 22:35/22:36 hrs, Shivani – 22:47/22:48 hrs, Ajjampur – 22:59/23:00 hrs, Birur – 23:15/23:17 hrs, Kadur – 23:28/23:30 hrs, Arsikere – 00:05/00:10 hrs, Tiptur – 00:33/00:35 hrs, Gubbi – 01:28/01:30 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:48/01:49 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:57/01:58 hrs, Chikbanavar – 02:28/02:29 hrs and Yesvantpur – 02:48/02:50 hrs.   

In the return direction Train No. 06241 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 23:55 hrs and arrive Hubballi at 10:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 00:07/00:08 hrs, Chikbanavar – 00:18/00:19 hrs, Kyatsandra – 01:02/01:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 01:11/01:12 hrs, Gubbi – 01:32/01:33 hrs, Tiptur – 02:13/02:15 hrs, Arsikere – 02:40/02:45 hrs, Kadur – 03:15/03:18 hrs, Birur – 03:28/03:30 hrs, Ajjampur – 03:46/03:47 hrs, Shivani – 03:58/03:59 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 04:10/04:11 hrs, Holakere – 04:34/04:35 hrs, Chikjajur – 04:55/05:00 hrs, Mayakonda – 05:16/05:17 hrs, Kodaganur – 05:26/05:27 hrs, Davangere – 05:48/05:50 hrs, Harihar – 06:08/06:10 hrs, Ranibennur – 06:31/06:33 hrs, Byadgi – 07:00/07:02 hrs, Haveri – 07:18/07:20 hrs, Karajgi – 07:30/07:32 hrs, Kalsur – 07:41/07:42 hrs, Savanur – 07:51/07:52 hrs, Yalvigi – 08:01/08:02 hrs, Kalasa – 08:11/08:12 hrs, Gudgeri – 08:21/08:22 hrs, Saunshi – 08:39/08:40 hrs and Kundgol – 08:59/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

2.Train No. 06243 / 06244 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete –  KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 05:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 15:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart  Yesvantpur – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Chikbanavar – 05:23/05:24 hrs, Dodbele – 05:42/05:43 hrs, Kyatsandra – 06:02/06:03 hrs, Tumakuru – 06:10/06:11 hrs, Gubbi – 06:25/06:26 hrs, Ammasandra – 06:47/06:48 hrs, Tiptur – 07:09/07:10 hrs, Arsikere – 07:33/07:38 hrs, Kadur – 08:09/08:10 hrs, Birur – 08:20/08:21 hrs, Ajjampur – 08:36/08:37 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 08:55/08:56 hrs, Chikjajur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Chitradurga – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Challakere – 10:48/10:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Rayadurg – 11:53/11:55 hrs, Ballari – 13:45/13:55 hrs and Toranagallu – 14:34/14:36 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 12:10 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 22:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Toranagallu – 12:36/12:38 hrs, Ballari – 13:30/13:40 hrs, Rayadurg – 14:48/14:50 hrs, Molakalmuru – 15:04/15:05 hrs, Challakere – 15:32/15:34 hrs, Chitradurga – 16:00/16:02 hrs, Chikjajur – 16:45/16:47 hrs, Hosadurga Road – 17:10/17:12 hrs, Ajjampur – 17:30/17:32 hrs, Birur – 17:48/17:50 hrs, Kadur – 18:00/18:02 hrs, Arsikere – 18:45/18:50 hrs, Tiptur – 19:15/19:17 hrs, Ammasandra – 20:05/20:06 hrs, Gubbi – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Tumakuru – 20:55/20:57 hrs, Kyatsandra – 21:05/21:06 hrs, Dodbele – 21:32/21:33 hrs, Chikbanavar – 21:50/21:51 hrs and Yesvantpur – 22:04/22:05 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

3.Train No. 06245 / 06246 Hosapete – Harihar – Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special with normal fare:-

Train No. 06245 Hosapete – Harihar Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart from Hosapete at 16:00 hrs and arrive Harihar at 21:15 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Hosapete from 11.03.2021 to until further advice.

En route the train will arrive/depart Tungabhadra Dam – 16:11/16:12 hrs, Vyasanakeri – 16:24/16:25 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 16:39/16:40 hrs, Mariyammanahalli – 16:50/16:51 hrs, Hampapatanam – 17:03/17:04 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 17:19/17:20 hrs, Malavi – 17:32/17:33 hrs, Kotturu – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Bennehalli – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Harapanahalli – 18:39/18:40 hrs, Teligi – 18:57/18:58 hrs,  Amaravathi Colony – 19:08/19:09 hrs, Davangere – 19:18/19:20 hrs, Tolahunse – 19:30/19:50 hrs, Davangere – 20:03/20:05 hrs..

In the return direction Train No. 06246 Harihar - Hosapete Daily Unreserved Express Special will depart Harihar at 06:00 hrs and arrive Hosapete at 11:45 hrs the same day with effect commencing journey from Harihar from 12.03.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Davangere – 06:15/06:17 hrs, Tolahunse – 06:30/06:50 hrs, Davangere – 07:03/07:05 hrs, Amaravathi Colony – 07:15/07:16 hrs  Teligi - 07:35/07:36 hrs, Harapanahalli - 07:53/07:54 hrs, Bennehalli - 08:09/08:10 hrs, Kotturu – 08:28/08:30 hrs, Malavi - 08:55/08:57 hrs, Hagari Bommanahalli – 09:10/09:11 hrs, Hampapatnam -  09:27/09:28 hrs, Mariyammanahalli - 09:45/09:46 hrs, Vyasa Colony – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Vyasankeri - 10:17/10:18 hrs and Tungabhadra dam - 10:34/10:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 7 coaches comprising of FIVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake Vans.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit