For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN to (HW)HARIDWAR JN


Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19609UDZ HW EXPDLI03:45HW10:306:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDLI05:30HW12:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40HW14:358:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45HW11:304:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPNZM07:10HW12:555:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
54475DLI HW PASSDLI09:50HW21:5512:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50HW15:505:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50HW17:176:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50HW16:155:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25HW17:175:52SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25HW17:256:00W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPNZM12:55HW18:455:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00HW21:006:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20HW19:334:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35HW02:559:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10HW03:075:57W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLI22:15HW06:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
12401NANDA DEVI EXPNZM23:45HW03:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12401 Status
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLS23:50HW03:534:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12205 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/12/0201-12-2021
Central Railway registers record revenue saving of 123.31 crores from April to November-2021 from passengers travelling with unauthorized / irregular tickets

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway registers record revenue saving of 123.31 crores from April to November-2021 from passengers travelling with unauthorized / irregular tickets

CR Special Team detects & penalizes  24,944 persons for not following Covid19 appropriate behaviour

Central Railway leads all zonal railways in contribution of Non-Fare Revenue of Rs.14.57 crores from April to November-2021

Central Railway, in following the Covid-19 protocol as per the Government’s directives and sensitizing the passengers to take all precautions while travelling, has been very prompt and tactful in penalizing the errand passenger, thereby saving a huge revenue loss to Railways.

 During the period 1.4.2021 to 30.11.2021, special teams of ticket checking personnel detected and penalized a total of 24,944 cases of non-compliance of covid-19 appropriate behaviour and an amount of Rs.41.28 lakhs respectively were realized as a fine.

Central Railway’s massive campaign to curb unauthorized travel has registered a revenue saving of 123.31 crores from 20.68 lakh cases during the period 1.4.2021 to 30.11.2021. In the month of November-2021, 4.52 lakh cases of unauthorized /irregular travel including unbooked luggage were detected and an amount of Rs.30 crores were realized as penalty.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager appealed to the Passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience and follow all norms mandated for Covid-19.

Central Railway number o­ne in Non-fare Revenue

Central Railway has contributed Rs.14.57 crores as Non-Fare Revenue from April to November-2021 making it number o­ne among all zonal railways. This is 350% more than that of the corresponding period of last year.

Some of the major initiatives of Non-Fare Revenue are Digital Cloak Room at CSMT and LTT stations, app based wheel chair facility, advertisement inside coaches, local trains, hoarding sites etc.

Central Railway in its endeavor to provide better services to bonafide rail users and also to curb ticketless travel, has regularly conducts intensive campaigns against ticketless and irregular travel in suburban and non-suburban / Mail Express special trains in accordance with Government guidelines and following Covid19 appropriate behaviour.  It is also worth mentioning that while performing their duties, the conduct of Ticket Checking Staff of Central Railway have led to reduction in complaints. They have also exhibited their humane side by uniting lost children with their parents o­n numerous occasions.

--- ---

Date: December 01, 2021

PR No.2021/12/02

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/12/0101-12-2021
Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue on Indian Railways

Central Railway
Press Release

Central Railway continuing its top position in parcel revenue o­n Indian Railways

Generates a revenue of 200.77 crores in parcel traffic during April-21 to November-21

Central Railway consolidates its number o­ne position in parcel revenue among all the Zonal Railways.  Central Railway's parcel revenue for the month of November -2021 is Rs. 26.37 crores. Parcel revenue stood at Rs. 200.77 crores during April-November 2021 which is 182% more than corresponding period of last year. The tonnage transported during April to November-2021 is 4.64 lakh tonnes.

 The growth in parcel traffic is mainly driven by successful running of Kisan Rail carrying perishable traffic from the area to the far-flung markets of the country. In Financial year 2021-22 (April to November), the Kisan Rail has made 581 trips to various destinations transporting 2.06 lakh tonnes and earning a revenue of Rs. 79.53 crores. Since the inception of Kisan Rail, 808 trips of Kisan Rails have been run, transporting 2.78 lakh tonnes.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said that parcel transportation by rail is the safest, quickest and the most environment- friendly option available for customers.  He said that Central Railway’s efforts in setting up of Business Development Units in all its divisions has provided easy access to businessmen, traders and dealers to transport their goods quickly.

The Parcel traffic in Kisan Rails is mainly from Sangola, Manmad, Nashik, Bhusawal, Raver, Savda to Danapur, Muzaffarpur, Delhi (Adarshnagar), Shalimar etc. Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Nashik region, Banana from Bhusawal region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits & vegetables reached distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly, freshly & safely through Kisan Rail. Farmers transporting their produce through Kisan rail are greatly benefitted with good revenue with Bigger Markets, Good Price for the produce, Quick Transportation, Minimum Wastage. Kisan Rail has become an engine of growth & prosperity for the people of Rural Maharashtra.

Recently, a new lease contract of Parcel cargo Express Train has been awarded between Godhani (Nagpur)  to New Tinsukia for a period of six years. Time tabled Parcel Special Trains are running between Mumbai to Shalimar carrying 355 tons of parcel daily and generating revenue of approximately Rs. 28.30 crore during current year. Rail Milk Tankers are being transported between Nagpur to Delhi generating a revenue of Rs. 132 lakhs upto Nov 2021-22. 22 new stations were opened for Parcel traffic during last o­ne and a half year including 19 stations opened o­nly during Covid period since last year.

--- --- ---
Date: December 1, 2021
PR No. 2021/12/1
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit