For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54475 DLI HW PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54475-DLI HW PASS
Delhi to Haridwar jn | Distance-244Kms | Travel Time 12:05Hrs | Avg Speed 20Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DLIDELHISource09:5001
2DSADELHI SHAHDARA10:0510:061:0061
3BHHZBEHTA HAZIPUR10:2510:261:00121
4NOLINOLI10:3410:351:00151
5NTGNUSRATABAD KHARKHARI H10:4110:421:00181
6GTRAGOTRA10:4810:491:00221
7FAPFAKHARPUR H10:5410:551:00261
8KEXKHEKRA10:5911:012:00291
9SFASUNEHRA11:1611:171:00331
10AHQAHERA11:2211:231:00361
11BPMBAGHPAT ROAD11:3311:352:00391
12SUJRSUJRA11:5211:531:00451
13AIHALAWALPUR IDRISPUR11:5912:001:00491
14BADKBARKA H12:0512:061:00521
15BTUBARAUT12:2112:221:00541
16BAOLBAWLI H12:2912:301:00591
17KPKIQASIMPUR KHERI12:4712:492:00641
18BDHPBHUDPUR13:0513:061:00681
19ASARASRA HALT13:1113:121:00711
20AILMAILAM H13:1613:171:00741
21KQLKANDHLA13:2413:251:00801
22KZIKHANDRAWALI H13:3413:351:00861
23GLBNGUJRAN BALWA H13:4013:411:00891
24SMQLSHAMLI13:5514:1520:00931
25SLWRSILAWAR14:2314:241:001011
26HINDHIND14:3414:351:001041
27HHPHARHAR FATEHPUR14:5114:521:001081
28TBTNTHANA BHAWAN TOWN H14:5814:591:001131
29THBNTHANA BHAWAN15:0315:041:001151
30NNXNANAUTA15:1515:161:001251
31SNAPSONA ARJUNPUR15:2415:251:001311
32RPMNRAMPUR MANIHARAN15:3215:331:001371
33BNQLBHANKALA H15:4015:411:001411
34MNZMANANI15:4715:481:001461
35TPZTAPRI15:5916:001:001571
36SRESAHARANPUR16:2017:4020:001641
37BAEBALIAKHERI17:5717:581:001741
38SNKESUNEHTI KHARKHARI H18:0518:061:001791
39CDLCHODIALA18:1318:141:001851
40IQBIQBALPUR18:2318:241:001911
41RKROORKEE18:3018:355:001991
42DNRADHANDHERA18:4518:472:002021
43LDRLANDAURA18:5418:562:002071
44DSNIDAUSNI19:0319:041:002111
45LRJLAKSAR JN19:4520:4055:002171
46ATMOAITHAL20:5320:552:002241
47PRIPATHRI21:0321:052:002311
48IKKIKKAR21:1221:142:002361
49JWPJWALAPUR21:2121:232:002401
50HWHARIDWAR JN21:55Destination2441
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blockson Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section

Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 10 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section Of Delhi Division Over Northern Railway

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 8 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xing o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur section. Therefore, five  nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.15 a.m. to 03.45 p.m. o­n 17.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 122; 10.30 a.m. to 04.00 p.m. o­n 24.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 133; 09.40 a.m. to 03.10 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015,07.6.2015 & 14.06.2015 at L-Xing Nos. 40, 20,30,12,26 & 09. As a result the following trains will remain partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled as under:

 Partial Cancellation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 74021 Delhi Jn.- Saharanpur DMU passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 74024 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli - Saharanpur-Shamli o­n 17 & 24.05.2015.

·The 51910 Saharanpur- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 51911 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli- Delhi Jn.- Shamli o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

Regulation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train will be regulated for 35 minutes & 45 minutes on 17.05.2015 & 24.05.2015 respectively between Delhi Shahadra- Rampur Maniharan.

·The 54476 Haridwar- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be regulated for 105 minutes, 120 minutes between Shamli- Baraut o­n 31.05.2015 & 07.06.2015 respectively and 100 minutes on 14.06.2015 between Shamli- Bagpat Road.

Rescheduling Of Trains o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train scheduled to depart  from Delhi Jn.at 10.30 a.m., will be rescheduled for 02.30 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

·The 54471 Delhi Jn.- Rishikesh passenger train scheduled to depart from Delhi Jn.at 05.35 p.m., will be rescheduled for 06.20 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 & 14.06.2015 &  for 06.50 p.m. o­n 07.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search