For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TAPRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tapri, Saharanpur Nangal Road, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: TPZ)TAPR

Station Name: TPZ)TAPRI

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
51914SRE DLI PASS03:2703:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMU04:3704:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14546SRE FN EXP06:2706:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASS07:0707:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI07:5407:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS07:5407:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP08:0708:092M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP08:1308:152M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU08:2708:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS08:4708:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP10:0110:032SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL10:1010:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51909DLI SRE PASS10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54539NZM UMB PASS10:5110:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMU12:2212:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54472RKSH DLI PASS12:3212:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMU13:2713:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54304KLK DLI PASS13:5213:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP14:0614:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP14:0614:082F2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51908SRE SMQL PASS16:3216:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASS17:3217:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19032YOGA EXPRESS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12055DDN JANSHTBDI18:1218:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51912SRE DLI PASS18:2718:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS18:3518:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54540UMB NZM PASS18:4718:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18477UTKAL EXPRESS19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54542UMB MTC PASS19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12172HW LTT AC SF20:1220:142TU,F1A,2A,3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP20:1220:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51907SMQL SRE PASS20:2520:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14545FN SRE EXP20:5420:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19610HW UDZ EXP21:1021:122TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU21:2621:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54471DLI RKSH PASS21:5721:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51913DLI SRE PASS23:0023:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54473DLI SRE PASS23:3523:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 19-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY CARRIES 9.68 MILLION TONNES OF GOODS IN 2021-22 TILL NOW

WESTERN RAILWAY CARRIES 9.68 MILLION TONNES OF GOODS IN 2021-22 TILL NOW

IT IS 48% MORE THAN THE CORRESPONDING PERIOD LAST YEAR

Photo caption: Various views of essential commodities being loaded over Western Railway

Western Railway's goods & parcel special trains have been continuously traversing across the country to keep the supply of essential commodities moving. In continuation to this, Western Railway has run 116 parcel trains from 1stApril, 2021 to 18th May, 2021 to transport essential commodities to various parts of the country. During this period, the loading in goods trains recorded 9.68 million tonnes as compared to 6.53 million tonnes in the corresponding period of last year, which is an increase of 48.23%. These achievements have been made possible due to the ableguidance, motivation & continuous monitoring by Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, from 1stApril, 2021 to 18th May, 2021, Western Railway has transported commodities weighing more than 42 thousand tonnes through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, medical equipment, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs. 14.46 crore. 24 Milk Special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 16 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 27 COVID-19 special parcel trains with a load of approx. 5136 tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities. In addition to this, 19 indented rakes carrying 9794 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization. To help the farmers find new markets for their produce and also for its economical and fast transportation, 46 Kisan Rails with load of approx. 10678 tonnes have also been run during this period from various divisions.

Shri Thakur further informed that during the period from 1st April to 18thMay 2021 total 4611 rakes of goods trains have been run by WR and carried 9.68 million tonnes of essential commodities. 10105 freight trains were interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 5047 trains were handed over and 5058 trains were taken over at different interchange points. Business Development Units (BDUs) are in constant contact with the existing and probable freight customers to encourage them to transport their goods through railways with the incentives introduced by the Railway Board for quick, reliable, economical & bulk transportation of their goods.

**********************





2
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL


WR TO RUN THREE MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN SURAT – SUBEDARGANJ, VADODARA – DANAPUR AND
VADODARA – SUBEDARGANJ & EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 SUMMER SPECIAL

FREQUENCY OF MUMBAI CENTRAL – SAMASTIPUR HAS ALSO INCREASED

REGULAR SPECIAL TRAINS & SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS ARE BEING RUN


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three more additional weekly Summer Special trains between Surat - Subedarganj, Vadodara - Subedarganj and Vadodara - Danapur stations. In addition to the above, the trips of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Summer Special and Train No. 05184/83 Surat - Gorakhpur Summer Special have been extended with 8 more trips each while the frequency of Train No. 09049/ 50 Mumbai Central - Samastipur Special train has been increased from weekly to four days in a week.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, as o­n date 266 regular special trains are being run by WR. In addition to it, 38 Summer Special trains with total 196 trips have been announced to meet the extra demand as well as for the convenience of passengers. In addition to this, 30 pairs of festival special trains have been extended till 30thJune 2021 out of which 13 pairs of train caters to the northern & eastern parts of the country. In the month of April, WR will augment the existing trains with more than 233 additional coaches to clear the extra rush. Also, the waiting list of trains are monitored daily o­n real time basis and the special trains will be planned accordingly. During the period from 1stApril – 14th April, 2021, 230 trains with total 1416 trips were run to various destinations & out these, 164 trains were run towards the North/ Eastern states of UP, Bihar, West Bengal, Odisha & Assam. It is also noteworthy to mention that o­n 15th April, 2021, WR has run a total of 109 trains, out of which 35 trains were north & east bound trains.

The details of the additional three trains, the two trains extended & the increased frequency of train are as under:

1) Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Fully Reserved Superfast Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Surat every Monday at 07.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Tuesday at 12.50 hrs and arrive Surat at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara-Danapur Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09129 Vadodara - Danapur Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Monday at 08.25 hrs and arrive Danapur at 19.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19th and 26thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Tuesday at 22.45 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 09.25 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Fatehpur, Idgah Agra Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Barabanki Jn, Faizabad, Ayodhya, Shahganj Jn, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3) Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara-Subedarganj Fully Reserved Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09131 Vadodara - Subedarganj Weekly Special will depart Vadodara every Saturday at 09.15 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 09.40 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 17th and 24th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Weekly Special will depart Subedarganj every Sunday at 12.55 hrs and arrive Vadodara at 11.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25thApril, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Train No. 05182/81 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05182 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19thApril, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05181 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Summer Special has been extended from 17thto 29th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Extension of Train No. 05184/83 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special

The trips of Train No. 05184 Surat – Gorakhpur Summer Special has been extended from 19th April, 2021 to 1st May, 2021 and the trips of Train No. 05183 Gorakhpur – Surat Summer Special has been extended from 18th to 30th April, 2021. The composition, path and halts of the train will remain same.

Increase in frequency of Train No. 09049/50 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special from Weekly to Four Days A Week

In view of demand of passengers and for their convenience, Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Summer Special will now depart from Mumbai Central every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th to 29th April, 2021 o­n specified days. Similarly, Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Summer Special will now depart from Samastipur o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday. The train will now run from 17th April to 1stMay, 2021 o­n specified days.

Shri Thakur further informed that o­nly bonafide passengers with confirmed reservation will be allowed to board the train. Ticket checking has been intensified to curb unauthorised passengers. In the month of March 2021, Rs. 2.75 crores were realised as fine in this regard. Also, the presence of RPF /GRP staff as well as Ticket Checking staff have been upped at stations to streamline the inflow of passengers. Security measures have been also beefed up at stations as well as in trains. More than 570 RPF & GRP staff have been deployed for escorting in 194 trains, generally during night time o­n eight identified routes.

W. Rly appeals all the passengers to adhere the norms, protocols & SOPs related to COVID - 19, including wearing of masks, use sanitisers & handwash and maintaining social distancing. W. Rly is also conducting extensive awareness campaigns o­n Covid Appropriate Behaviour and Protocols to be followed, o­n social media platforms and digital screens at stations. 

The booking of Train Nos. 09127, 09131 & the bookings for the increase in frequency of Train No. 09049 will open o­n 16th April, 2021 while the booking of Train No. 09129 and the extended trips of Train No. 05182 & 05184 will open o­n 17thApril, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

***************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search