For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

54476 HW DLI PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
54476-HW DLI PASS
Haridwar jn to Delhi | Distance-244Kms | Travel Time 11:40Hrs | Avg Speed 22Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource04:2501
2JWPJWALAPUR04:3204:342:0041
3IKKIKKAR04:4104:432:0081
4PRIPATHRI04:5004:522:00131
5ATMOAITHAL05:0005:022:00191
6LRJLAKSAR JN05:2005:5535:00271
7DSNIDAUSNI06:0306:041:00331
8LDRLANDAURA06:1106:121:00371
9DNRADHANDHERA06:1806:202:00421
10RKROORKEE06:2906:323:00451
11IQBIQBALPUR06:4306:441:00531
12CDLCHODIALA06:5306:541:00591
13SNKESUNEHTI KHARKHARI H07:0107:021:00651
14BAEBALIAKHERI07:0807:102:00701
15SRESAHARANPUR07:5508:3540:00801
16TPZTAPRI08:4708:481:00871
17MNZMANANI09:0009:011:00981
18BNQLBHANKALA H09:0809:091:001031
19RPMNRAMPUR MANIHARAN09:1509:161:001071
20SNAPSONA ARJUNPUR09:2409:251:001131
21NNXNANAUTA09:3209:331:001191
22THBNTHANA BHAWAN09:5309:541:001291
23TBTNTHANA BHAWAN TOWN H09:5910:001:001311
24HHPHARHAR FATEHPUR10:0610:071:001361
25HINDHIND10:1310:141:001401
26SLWRSILAWAR10:2010:211:001431
27SMQLSHAMLI10:3512:0025:001501
28GLBNGUJRAN BALWA H12:1112:121:001551
29KZIKHANDRAWALI H12:1712:181:001581
30KQLKANDHLA12:2512:261:001641
31AILMAILAM H12:3512:361:001701
32ASARASRA HALT12:4012:411:001731
33BDHPBHUDPUR12:4612:471:001761
34KPKIQASIMPUR KHERI12:5312:541:001801
35BAOLBAWLI H13:0113:021:001851
36BTUBARAUT13:0813:091:001901
37BADKBARKA H13:1413:151:001921
38AIHALAWALPUR IDRISPUR13:2013:211:001951
39SUJRSUJRA13:2713:281:001991
40BPMBAGHPAT ROAD13:3513:361:002051
41AHQAHERA13:4213:431:002081
42SFASUNEHRA13:4813:491:002111
43KEXKHEKRA14:2814:291:002151
44FAPFAKHARPUR H14:3514:361:002181
45GTRAGOTRA14:4114:421:002221
46NTGNUSRATABAD KHARKHARI H14:4814:491:002261
47NOLINOLI14:5414:551:002291
48BHHZBEHTA HAZIPUR15:0115:021:002321
49DSADELHI SHAHDARA15:3815:402:002381
50DLIDELHI16:05Destination2441
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-05-2015
Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blockson Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section

Partial Cancellation/ Regulation/Rescheduling Of Trains Due To 5 Traffic Blocks For Construction Of 10 Low Height Subways (LHS) at L-Xings o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur Section Of Delhi Division Over Northern Railway

Northern Railway will undertake the construction work of 8 Low Height Subway (LHS) at L-Xing o­n Delhi Shahadra-Shamli- Saharanpur section. Therefore, five  nos. of mega traffic blocks for the duration 5 hours 30 minutes each from 10.15 a.m. to 03.45 p.m. o­n 17.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 122; 10.30 a.m. to 04.00 p.m. o­n 24.05.2015 at L-Xing No. 133; 09.40 a.m. to 03.10 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015,07.6.2015 & 14.06.2015 at L-Xing Nos. 40, 20,30,12,26 & 09. As a result the following trains will remain partially cancelled/regulated/rescheduled as under:

 Partial Cancellation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 74021 Delhi Jn.- Saharanpur DMU passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 74024 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli - Saharanpur-Shamli o­n 17 & 24.05.2015.

·The 51910 Saharanpur- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be short terminated at Shamli & short originate from Shamli as 51911 and remain partially cancelled between Shamli- Delhi Jn.- Shamli o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

Regulation Of Trains o­n 17,24&31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train will be regulated for 35 minutes & 45 minutes on 17.05.2015 & 24.05.2015 respectively between Delhi Shahadra- Rampur Maniharan.

·The 54476 Haridwar- Delhi Jn. passenger train will be regulated for 105 minutes, 120 minutes between Shamli- Baraut o­n 31.05.2015 & 07.06.2015 respectively and 100 minutes on 14.06.2015 between Shamli- Bagpat Road.

Rescheduling Of Trains o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015

·The 54475 Delhi Jn.- Haridwar passenger train scheduled to depart  from Delhi Jn.at 10.30 a.m., will be rescheduled for 02.30 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 and 07&14.06.2015.

·The 54471 Delhi Jn.- Rishikesh passenger train scheduled to depart from Delhi Jn.at 05.35 p.m., will be rescheduled for 06.20 p.m. o­n 31.05.2015 & 14.06.2015 &  for 06.50 p.m. o­n 07.06.2015.

Speed restriction of 20 kmph will be imposed during the period of work. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search