For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

IKKAR

STATION INFO

Address: Uttarakhand 249404, India

Station Code: IKK)IKKA

Station Name: IKK)IKKAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 9

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:3202:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS04:4104:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS08:2508:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54342DDN SRE PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54463BKI RKSH PASS12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54464RKSH BKI PASS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54341SRE DDN PASS16:5216:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54475DLI HW PASS21:1221:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
377/2020-21 28-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Trains


The following Special Trains will run as per revised timings as detailed below:

Sl No.

Train No

Station

Existing Time

Revised Time

With Effect From

1

02675 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Morappur

09.58/10.00

10.09/10.10

28.12.2020

2

02679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore

Salem

19.17/19.20

19.12/19.15

28.12.2020

Erode

20.20/20.25

20.15/20.20

Coimbatore North

21.44/21.45

21.39/21.40

3

06340  Nagercoil -Mumbai CST

Tirupattur

17.18/17.20

17.34/17.35

28.12.2020

4

02081 Kannur-Trivandrum

Thrissur

08.10/08.12

08.28/08.30

28.12.2020

Ernakulam Town

09.22/09.25

09.40/09.43

Kottayam

10.30/10.33

10.53/10.55

Tiruvalla

11.02/11.03

11.27/11.28

Chengannur

11.12/11.13

11.39/11.40

Mavelikkara

11.24/11.25

11.51/11.52

Kayankulam

11.35/11.36

12.09/12.10

Kollam

12.05/12.07

12.53/12.55

5

06603 Mangalore-Trivandrum

Alappuzha

02.52/02.55

02.53/02.55

28.12.2020

6

02639 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

Wadakancheri

06.24/06.25

06.34/06.35

28.12.2020

Punkunnam

06.41/06.42

06.49/06.50

Thrissur

06.45/06.48

06.52/06.55

Irinjalakkuda

07.09/07.10

07.17/07.18

Chalakkudi

07.17/07.18

07.24/07.25

Angamali

07.32/07.33

07.39/07.40

Aluva

07.43/07.45

07.53/07.55

Edapally

08.00/08.01

08.16/08.17

Ernakulam Town

08.15/08.17

08.28/08.30

Ernakulam Jn

08.40/08.45

08.45/08.50

Turavur

09.10/0911

09.19/0920

Cherthala

09.20/09.21

09.29/0930

7

06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam

Tirunelveli

07.45/07.50

07.40/07.45

28.12.202

Nanguneri

08.24/08.25

08.18/08.19

Valliyur

08.35/08.36

08.28/08.29

Aralvaymozhi

08.56/08.57

08.44/08.45

Nagercoil

09.20/09.30

09.55/10.00


2
No. 307/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Fully reserved Special trains

Fully reserved Special trains

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1. Train No.06630/06629 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special Trains:

With the Composition of  One -AC 2 –tier coach, Four -AC 3-tier coaches, Ten - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four -General  Second Class Coaches, Two - Luggage-cum-Brake Vans,  Train No.06630 Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special train will leave Mangalore Central at 18.15 hrs and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 9.20 hrs, the next day.

The first service of the train will commence o­n 4th December, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special train will Thiruvananthapuram at 18.40 hrs and reach Mangalore Central at 10.30 hrs the next day.  The first service of the train will commence o­n 5th December, 2020 to until further advice.

Stoppages : Mangalore Central, Ullal,Manjeshwar, Uppala, Kumbla,Kasaragod, Kotikulam, Bekal Fort, Kanhangad, Nileshwar, Chervathur, Trikarpur, Payyanur, Elimala, Payangadi, Kannapuram, Valappatnam,Kannur, Tellicherry, Mahe, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Ferok, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Angamali, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Piravom Road, Kottayam, Chenganasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikkara, Kayankulam, Karunagappalli, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, Murukkampuzha and Kazhakuttam

Train No. 06630  Mangalore Central – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Special  will have an additional stoppage at Trivandrum Petta

Train No.06629 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Central Daily Special will have an additional stoppage at Trippunittura

2. Train No. 06105/06106 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- First Class AC Coach, o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, o­ne- AC 3 Tier Coach, Nine- Sleeper Class Coach, Four – General Second Class Coach and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No. 06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 16.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Tiruchendur at 08.05 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.06106 Tiruchendur- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Tiruchendur at 18.50 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 10.45 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Panruti, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuthurai, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli, Seydunganallur, Srivaikuntam, Nazareth, Kurumbur, Arumuganeri and Kayalpattinam

Train No.06105 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchendur Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Budalur

Train No.06106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have an additional stoppage at Satur

3. Train No.06175/06176 Chennai Egmore-Karaikal- Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train:

With the composition of o­ne- AC 2 Tier Coach, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eleven- Sleeper Class Coach, Five – General Second Class Coaches and Two – Luggage cum Brake Vans. Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will leave Chennai Egmore at 21.00 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020  and reach Karaikal at 04.50 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will leave Karaikal at 21.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur, Nagapattinam and Nagore

Train No.0675 Chennai Egmore -Karaikal Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Melmaruvathur and Tindivanam

In Return direction Train No.06176 Karaikal -Chennai Egmore Daily Special Train will have additional stoppages at Sirkazhi and Peralam

4. Train No. 06729/06730 Madurai – Punalur - Madurai Daily Mail Express Special

With the composition of one – AC 3 Tier, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Seven- General Second ClassCoaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06729 Madurai-Punalur Daily Mail Express Special will leave Madurai at 23.30 hrs with effect from 04th December, 2020 and reach Punalur at 10.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will leave Punalur at 17.20 hrs with effect from 05th December, 2020 and reach Madurai at 06.20 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tiruparankndrm, Tirumangalam, Virdunagar, Maniyachchi, Nagercoil, Eraniel, Kulithurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Central, Trivandrum Petta, Kochuveli, Kazhakuttam, Kaniyapuram, Murukkampuzha, Chirayinkeezhu, Kadakavur, Varkala, Edavai, Paravur, Mayyanad, Kollam, Kilikollur, Kundara, Ezhukone, Kottarakara and Auvaneswsarem

Train No.06729 Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Valliyur

Train No.06730 Punalur – Madurai Daily Mail Express Special will have an additional stoppage at Dhanuvachapuram

Advance Reservations for the above 4 pairs of  trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow  1st December 2020


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit