For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (HW)HARIDWAR JN to (DLI)DELHI


Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12402NANDA DEVI EXPHW00:13GZB03:483:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12206NANDA DEVI EXPHW00:17GZB03:483:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12206 Status
54476HW DLI PASSHW04:25DLI16:0511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54476 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIHW06:30GZB10:283:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHW06:45GZB11:004:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPHW07:55GZB12:284:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPHW07:55GZB12:304:35F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPHW07:55GZB12:304:35TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPHW07:55GZB12:304:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSHW08:10DLI17:509:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPHW08:40GZB13:194:39M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPHW12:30GZB20:308:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSHW16:35DLI22:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIHW18:10GZB22:093:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFHW18:30NZM23:154:45TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPHW18:30GZB22:304:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHW18:30GZB22:304:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPHW19:40DLI01:255:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPHW23:25DLI07:258:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14042 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1025-10-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

It is notified that due to operational reasons, few Western Railway Special Trains will remain cancelled during the winter season i.e from 1/12/2021 to 28/02/2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the cancelled special trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

1.Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur weekly special running every Friday to remain cancelled from 3rd December, 2021 to 25th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

2.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus - weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022.

3.Train No. 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled from 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 8th December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

4.Train No. 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Saturday to remain cancelled from 4th December, 2021 to 26thFebruary, 2022.

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad - Haridwar weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from
8th December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

6.Train No. 04309 Ujjain - Dehradun bi-weekly special running every Wednesday & Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24thFebruary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun - Ujjain bi-weekly special running every Tuesday & Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

 

**********





2
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION

In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Saharanpur – Mordabad and Dehradun – Laksar sections of Mordabad Division of Northern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be short-originated/terminated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing o­n 27thOctober, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

2.Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing o­n 28thOctober, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

3.Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing from 25th to 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Meerut City Jn.

 

4.Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing from 26th to 29th October, 2021 will short originate from Meerut City Jn.

 

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar, journey commencing o­n 26th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamudddin.

 

6.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad, journey commencing o­n 27th October, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit