For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIDWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW)HARIDWAR J

Station Name: HW)HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0108-01-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

WR Press Release No. 2021/1                                

Mumbai, 8th January, 2021

WR TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF ADDITIONAL SPL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA (T)- AHMEDABAD, BANDRA (T)- HARIDWAR, OKHA- DEHRADUN & AHMEDABAD- YOG NAGRI RISHIKESH

For the convenience of passengers and with a view of to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 4 pairs of additional special trains between Bandra (T)-Ahmedabad, Bandra (T)-Haridwar, Okha-Dehradun & Ahmedabad-Yog Nagari Rishikesh.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the above special trains will run till further notice. Details of these special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09029/09030  Bandra (T) – Ahmedabad Lokshakti Express Superfast  Special         

Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Ahmedabad Superfast Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.40 hrs w.e.f. Sunday, 10th January, 2021and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09030  Ahmedabad - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special train will depart from Ahmedabad at 20.45 hrs w.e.f. Wednesday, 13th January, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.25 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No.09029 will have additional halt at Virar, Boisar, Dahanu Rd, Umargam Rd, and Bilimora stations. Train No.09030 will have additional halt at Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Nadiad and Kosamba stations. The train will have Ist AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

2). Train No.09019/09020 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express Special Train

 Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 00.05 hrs and will reach Haridwar at 08.20 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Haridwar w.e.f. Tuesday, 12thJanuary, 2021 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.05 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Samlaya Jn, Derol, Godhra, Sant Rd, Piplod Jn, Limkheda, Dahod, Bordi, Anas, Meghnagar, Thandla Rd, Panch Piplia, Bamnia, Bhairongarh,Ratlam, Bangod, Runkhera, Khachrod, Nagda, Vikramgarh Alot, Chaumahla, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Dakaniya Talav, Kota, Lakheri, Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi, Sawai Madhopur, Malarna, Narayanpur Tatwara, Gangapur City, Shri Mahabirji, Hindaun City, Fateh Singhpura, Bayana Jn, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri Jn, Roorkee and Jwalapur stations in both directions. Train No.09019 will have additional halt at Vasai Rd, Dahanu Rd, Mangal Mahudi,Bildi and Morwani stations. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

3). Train No.09031/09032 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari RishikeshYoga Special

Train No. 09031 Ahmedabad – Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special train will depart from Ahmedabad w.e.f. Monday, 11th January, 2021 at 10.55 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 12.30 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09032 Yog Nagari Rishikesh – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Yog Nagari Rishikesh w.e.f. Tuesday, 12th January, 2021 at 14.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 15.40 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Sabarmati BG, Gandhinagar Capital, Kalol, Mahesana, Unjha, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Pindwara, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Sojat Rd, Haripur, Beawar, Ajmer, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Bandikui, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Pataudi Rd, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Naya Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cantt, Sakhoti Tanda, Katauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have IstAC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

4). Train No.09565/09566 Okha – Dehradun (Weekly) Uttaranchal Express  

Train No.09565 Okha-Dehradun Special train will depart from Okha every Friday w.e.f. 15thJanuary, 2021 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs. the next day. Train No. 09566 Dehradun-Okha Special train will depart from Dehradun every Sunday w.e.f. 17th January, 2021 at 05.50 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs. the next day. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Mahesana, Unjha, Siddhapur, Palanpur, Abu Rd, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi S.Rohilla, New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Tapri, Roorkee and Haridwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andSecond Class seating coaches.

The booking for Train No. 09029 & 09019 will open from9th January, 2021,Train No. 09030 & 09031 will open from 10thJanuary, 2021 and Train No. 09565 will open from 11th Jan, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

*********

 

 





2
2021/0106-01-2021
Mumbai
SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

WR Press Release No 2021/01Mumbai, 5th January, 2021

SHORT TERMINATION OF VALSAD- HARIDWAR & BANDRA (T) – HARIDWAR TRAINS DUE TO DOUBLING WORK

In connection with Doubling work over Moradabad division some trains will short terminate /originate at Meerut City Jn. between5th to 7thJanuary, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the following trains will short terminate/ originate at Meerut City Jn. Details of the same are as under :-

Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 5thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09112 Haridwar - Valsad Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Journey Commencing o­n 6thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

Train No 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Journey Commencing o­n 7thJanuary, 2021 will short terminate at Meerut City Jn.

 

*************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search