For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIDWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW)HARIDWAR J

Station Name: HW)HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.2020, SWR FERRIES APPROX 54,000 PASSENGERS TO ELEVEN STATES BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 84 Dt:13.05.2020

SWR FERRIES APPROX 54,000 PASSENGERS TO ELEVEN STATES BY SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

         


         SWR is running Shramik Specials trains from Bengaluru, Mysuru and Hubballi to facilitate Migrant workers from other states to reach their hometowns based o­n requirement received from State Government.

So far 40 Shramik Specials were run o­ne each from Kabakaputtur in Mysuru and Hubballi and remaining 38 from Chikkabanavara/Malur from Bengaluru area.

Approximately 54,000 passengers were ferried to different parts of the country. Maximum Shramik Specials trains train services were run to Lucknown (9) and Danapur (7).

Shramik Specials were run to Bihar (Bakora, Danapur, Baruni, Darbhanga), West Bengal (Purila, Bankura, New Jalpaguri), Jharkhand (Hatia, Barkakana), Rajasthan (Jaipur, Udaipur), Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow, Gorakhpur), Orissa (Bhubaneswar), Madhya Pradesh (Gwalior), Uttarakhand (Haridwar), Himachal Pradesh (Una), Tripura (Agartala) and Jammu and Kashmir (Udhampur).

SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them.

Shramik Specials trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus.   


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 82 Dt:12.05.202014-05-2020
Press Release No. 82 Dt:12.05.2020, SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) FERRIES 10,059 PASSENGERS ON SEVEN SHRAMIK SPECIALS TRAINS ONE FROM MYSURU AND SIX FROM BENGALURU TO THEIR HOMETOWNS ON TUESDAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 82 Dt:12.05.2020

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY (SWR) FERRIES 10,059 PASSENGERS o­n SEVEN SHRAMIK SPECIALS TRAINS o­nE FROM MYSURU AND SIX FROM BENGALURU TO THEIR HOMETOWNS o­n TUESDAY

         


To ensure that citizens waiting to return to their home towns after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka , SWR o­n Tuesday operated 7 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Mysuru and the rest from Bengaluru area. SWR has so far run 34 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return back to their home towns, in different parts of the country.

The first Shramik Special train and first train from Mysuru left Kabakaputtur station near Mysuru at 14.38 hr with 1428 passengers to Bapudham Motihari in Bihar.The passengers expressed happiness after the first train rolled out from Mysuru.

The second Shramik Special train with 1,076 passengers from Chikkabanavara left for Haridwar at 15.30 hrs. Passengers were happy to be returning to their pilgrimage hometown after almost 50 days of lockdown period.

The third Shramik special from Malur to Danapur left at 17.03 hrs with 1527 passengers o­n board.The migrant workers were happy that they could return as they could not make it in the earlier 6 special trains that left for Danapur.

The fourth Shramik special from Chikkabanavara to Lucknow left at 17.52 hrs with 1520 passengers.

The fifth Shramik Special from Malur to Purila (West Bengal) left at 19.15 hrs with 1548 passengers o­n board. The passengers were enthusiastic and were heard chanting slogan ofBharat mata ki Jai at train left for West Bengal.

The Sixth Shramik special from Chikkabanavara to Lucknow left at 19.58 with 1520 passengers. This is the 10 special train to Lucknowfrom Bengaluru and passengers were seen waving out as the train left Chikkabanavara.

The seventh Shramik Special from Malur to Hatia with 1440 passengers left Malur at 21.10 hrs.

In addition to Bengaluru and Mysuru o­ne Shramik Special operated by Southern Railway departed from Mangalore to Prayagraj at 16.00 hrs with 1464 passengers.

All the passengers were migrant workers eagerly waiting to return to their native town in Bihar.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 10,059 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Bengaluru and Mysuru.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning back to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey.SWR is transporting passengers to their destinations o­nly when there is demand from the state government with proper protocol and receiving state Government is ready to accept them.These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands with making regular announcement to caution the passengers and prevention of Covid-19 virus before departure from Chikkabanavara, Malur and Kabakaputtur Station.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.

Special train services:

Ministry of Railways (MoR) in consultation with Ministry of Health & Family welfare (MoHFW) and Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has decided to partially restore 15 pairs of train services similar to Rajdhani train services without catering from the Capital today in a graded manner. Fifteen pair of special trains (thirty trains) is being operated to and from the Capital.

After partial resumption of normal services the first special train from Karnataka with 1074 passengers left KSR Bengaluru Station at 20.30 hrs for New Delhi.Normal resumption of train services was possible without facing any difficulty.SWR is ensuring hand sanitization for every passenger before entry to platform.Hand sanitzer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect and prevent spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi















COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search