For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIDWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW)HARIDWAR J

Station Name: HW)HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1025-10-2021
Mumbai
CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


CANCELLATION OF SIX PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

It is notified that due to operational reasons, few Western Railway Special Trains will remain cancelled during the winter season i.e from 1/12/2021 to 28/02/2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the cancelled special trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

1.Train No. 05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur weekly special running every Friday to remain cancelled from 3rd December, 2021 to 25th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

2.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus - weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022.

3.Train No. 09403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled from 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from 8th December, 2021 to 23rdFebruary, 2022.

4.Train No. 09407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi weekly special running every Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24th February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad weekly special running every Saturday to remain cancelled from 4th December, 2021 to 26thFebruary, 2022.

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad - Haridwar weekly special running every Tuesday to remain cancelled 7th December, 2021 to 22nd February, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09112 Haridwar - Valsad weekly special running every Wednesday to remain cancelled from
8th December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

6.Train No. 04309 Ujjain - Dehradun bi-weekly special running every Wednesday & Thursday to remain cancelled from 2nd December, 2021 to 24thFebruary, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun - Ujjain bi-weekly special running every Tuesday & Wednesday to remain cancelled from 1st December, 2021 to 23rd February, 2022.

 

**********





2
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION

In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Saharanpur – Mordabad and Dehradun – Laksar sections of Mordabad Division of Northern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be short-originated/terminated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing o­n 27thOctober, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

2.Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing o­n 28thOctober, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

3.Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing from 25th to 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Meerut City Jn.

 

4.Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing from 26th to 29th October, 2021 will short originate from Meerut City Jn.

 

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar, journey commencing o­n 26th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamudddin.

 

6.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad, journey commencing o­n 27th October, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search