For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIDWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW)HARIDWAR J

Station Name: HW)HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
23-11-2022
Stoppage provided to Delhi – Haridwar Express at Khatauli station

It is notified for the information of the general public that o­ne minute stoppage to train no. 14303/14304 Delhi – Haridwar Express  shall be provided  at Khatauli  station from 24.11.22 o­n an experimental basis for six months as under:-
The 14303 Delhi- Haridwar Express will arrive at Khatauli station at 07.53 pm while its return services the 14304 Haridwar- Delhi express will arrive there at 12.08 noon for o­ne minute stoppage in both the directions




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 28-06-2022
MUMBAI
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION ON NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT CHANDER NAGAR STATION o­n NEW DELHI - GHAZIABAD JN. SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY 

Due to o­ngoing Non-Interlocking work at Chander Nagar station o­n New Delhi – Gaziabad section of Northern Railway, few Western Railway trains will be affected from 29.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Diversion of Trains

1.      Train No. 12904 Amritsar – Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 29th June, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

2.      Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Dehradun Express, journey commencing o­n 30th June, 2022 will be diverted via H. Nizamuddin - New Delhi – Delhi Jn. – Sahibabad.

3.      Train No. 12903 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail, journey commencing o­n 1st July, 2022 will be diverted via Sahibabad – Delhi Jn. – New Delhi – H. Nizamuddin.

***************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search