For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HARIDWAR JN

STATION INFO

Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW)HARIDWAR J

Station Name: HW)HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 87

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12402NANDA DEVI EXP00:0800:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12206NANDA DEVI EXP00:1200:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESS00:4700:5710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14119KGM DDN EXPRESS02:3002:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS02:5503:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12687DEHRADUN EXP03:0703:158W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP03:2504:250M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12205NANDA DEVI EXP03:5303:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
13009DOON EXPRESS04:4505:2540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14041MUSSOORIE EXP06:0506:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12056NDLS JANSHATABDI06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP06:2506:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP07:2007:5535M2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP07:2507:5530TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP07:2507:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP07:2507:5530F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS07:4508:1025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS07:5008:3040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08:2508:4015M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54482RKSH HW PASS08:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24888BME RKSH LINK09:2009:5535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
54342DDN SRE PASS09:2209:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14606JAT HW EXP10:20Des--SU3A,SL,GN
19609UDZ HW EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14113ALJN DDN LINK10:4810:557M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14163SANGAM EXPRESS10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12092NAINI DOON JAN S11:0511:105TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI11:3011:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
15001MFP DDN EXP11:4912:0415M2A,3A,SL,GN
15005GKP DDN EXPRESS11:5012:1020W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP12:0012:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAIL12:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54464RKSH BKI PASS12:5012:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12171LTT HW AC SUP12:55Des--M,TH1A,2A,3A
54463BKI RKSH PASS13:1813:257M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP13:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI13:50Des--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT13:50Des--M,W,SA2S,GN
15034RMR HW EXP14:05Des--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14115PYG HW EXP14:15Des--TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP14:3515:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14114LINK EXPRESS14:5014:588M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS15:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22917HARIDWAR EXP15:50Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:5016:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12911BL HARIDWAR EXP16:15Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS16:15Des--M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15002DDN MFP EXP16:4516:5510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15006DDN GKP EXP16:5517:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP17:1717:3518F2A,3A,SL,GN
12091NAINI DOON JAN S17:1717:203TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS17:1717:2710SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS17:2517:3510W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14609HEMKUNT EXP17:3517:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54341SRE DDN PASS18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI18:0518:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
24887HW BME LINK EXP18:4019:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4519:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
54484RKSH HW PASS19:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54486RKSH HW PASS19:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDI19:3319:385M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS20:0520:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS21:0021:3030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS21:3722:1235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54475DLI HW PASS21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14042MUSSOORIE EXP22:5523:2530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:3523:4510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54476HW DLI PASSSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54485HW RKSH PASSSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54483HW RKSH PASSSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54481HW RKSH PASSSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14711HW SGNR EXPSrc14:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSrc14:45--TU,F,SU2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISrc14:45--M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19610HW UDZ EXPSrc19:40--TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESSSrc16:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPSrc06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15033HW RMR EXPSrc18:45--TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14718HW BKN EXPSrc16:20--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
14605HW JAT EXPSrc16:50--M3A,SL,GN
14116HW ALD EXPSrc16:25--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSourcee18:30--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12912HW BL SUP EXPSourcee18:30--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXPSourcee23:45--M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12172HW LTT AC SFSourcee18:30--TU,F1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
13-04-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER RECOVERED GOLD ORNAMENTS OF 419.11 GRAMS VALUED RS.20 LAKHS FROM HOWRAH RAILWAY STATION


RPF/ER RECOVERED GOLD ORNAMENTS OF 419.11 GRAMS VALUED RS.20 LAKHS FROM HOWRAH RAILWAY STATION

Kolkata, April 13, 2021:

1)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of Crime Prevention & Detection Squad, RPF Howrah and GRP arrested two persons at the time of boarding 02351 UP Howrah – Rajendranagar Express Special at Howrah Railway station and recovered gold ornaments weighing about 419.11 grams valued Rs.20 lakhs from their possession. Accordingly, the apprehended persons together with the recovered ornaments were handed over to state GST Authority o­n proper documentation & further course of action.

2)On 11.4.2021, o­n receipt of information from passengers, officers an staff of RPF Post, Howrah North, rescued two minor girls and a minor boy from 36846 DN Barddhaman – Howrah local at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that they got separated from their grandmother during journey. They were handed over to Child Line, Howrah under proper documentation.


3)On 11.4.2021, acting o­n an information regarding a missing boy, supposedly to be travelled in 02369 UP Howrah – Haridwar Express Special, officers & staff of RPF Howrah/North searched the vicinity as well as CCTV footage and the said boy was rescued from the premises of Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that he ran away from home due to some conflict with his mother. He was handed over to GRP/Howrah for further course of action.

4)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of Howrah North rescued a teenaged girl while she was found loitering at Howrah Railway station. It could be learnt that she mistakenly boarded Howrah bound train and reached Howrah Railway station. She was handed over to her father after due verification & documentation.

5)On 10.4.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Naihati and GRP/Naihati rescued an injured female person, rendered assistance and shifted her to Naihati State General Hospital for treatment. It could be learnt that she fell down o­n platform surface of Naihati Railway station & sustained injury.




2
2021/0322-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF VALSAD-HARIDWAR SPECIAL

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to extend the trips of 2 special trains between Surat – Puri and Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam. In another decision, the timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar has also been revised with effect from 30th March & 31st March, 2021 respectively.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1.Train No. 02828/02827 Surat - Puri (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 02828 Surat - Puri Special has been extended from 6th April to 29thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 02827 Puri - Surat Special has been extended from 4th April to 27th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

2.Train No. 08502/ 08501 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam (Weekly) Superfast Special [26 trips]

The trips of Train No. 08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Special has been extended from 4th April to 27thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 on the existing composition, frequency & timings.

 

REVISION IN TIMINGS

The timings of Train No 09111/09112 Valsad – Haridwar Superfast Wekly has been revised. Train No 09111 Valsad – Haridwar Special will depart Valsad every Tuesday at 15.20 hrs w.e.f 30thMarch, 2021 to reach Haridwar at 14.40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 09112 Haridwar – Valsad Special will leave Haridwar every Wednesday at 17.30 hrs w.e.f 31st March, 2021to reach Valsad at 14.25 the next day. Enroute the train will halt at Navsari, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City and Roorkee station in both directions.

The booking for extended trips of Train Nos. 02828 & 08502 will open o­n 25thMarch, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website.All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search