For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

14605 HW JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
14605-HW JAT EXP
Haridwar jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 11:00Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource16:5001
2SRESAHARANPUR18:3518:5015:00761
3YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI19:1619:182:001071
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN20:3020:4010:001581
5UBCAMBALA CITY20:5020:522:001651
6RPJRAJPURA JN21:0821:102:001851
7SIRSIRHIND JN21:3221:342:002111
8KNNKHANNA21:5021:522:002291
9LDHLUDHIANA JN22:4022:499:002711
10JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:4523:505:003231
11PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:4501:505:004362
12JATJAMMU TAWI03:50Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
21-05-2015
RENUMBERING OF AMRITSAR- LALKUAN- AMRITSAR EXPRESS TRAIN


It is notified for the information of all concerned that train number 14605/14606 Amritsar- Lalkuan- Amritsar express will be renumbered as14615/14616Amritsar-Lalkuan- Amritsar express from 15.08.2015.





2
12-05-2015
REVISION IN COMPOSITION, TYPE & DAYS OF 14605/14606 AMRITSAR – LALKUAN WWEKLY EXPRESS FROM 15.08.15

            . It is notified for the information of all concerned that the composition, type & days of 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan- Amritsar Weekly express train will be revised from 15.08.15 from Amritsar and Lalkuan as per the details given below:-

The 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan-  Amritsar Weekly express train will depart from Amritsar & Lalkuan o­n every Saturday from 15.08.2015.

The 14605/14606 Amritsar – Lalkuan-  Amritsar Weekly express train will comprise of one AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches,

Note:-There will be no change in timing of 14605/14606. There will be no service of

14605/16406 Amritsar-Lalkuan Garibrath express o­n 12.08.2015 ex-Amritsar and       

Lalkuan.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search