For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20JAT09:058:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10JAT07:256:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15JAT09:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35JAT08:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45JAT10:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13JAT08:356:22W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40JAT09:306:50TU3A12207 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33JAT10:407:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:377:02TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52JAT11:057:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05JAT13:509:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10JAT11:507:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35JAT12:457:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45JAT13:406:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05JAT14:356:30M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05JAT16:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35JAT16:557:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22JAT21:4010:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10JAT21:108:00TU3A22705 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10JAT21:208:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30JAT23:307:00F3A12751 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35JAT23:306:55M3A22317 Status
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40JAT01:256:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,04193 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40JAT01:256:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18JAT02:556:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40JAT03:507:10M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08JAT04:307:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40JAT05:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55JAT06:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, December 4, 2019

          Due to upcoming foggy season 2019-20, Railways has decided to cancel following few Mail/Express trains as a precautionary measure from safety point of view:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·13119 Sealdah – Anand Vihar Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Thursday & Sunday between 19.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·13120 Anand Vihar – Sealdah Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n every Saturday & Tuesday between 21.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.

·13151 Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express leaving Kolkata daily from 16.12.2019 to 31.1.2020.

·13152 Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express leaving Jammu Tawi daily from 18.12.2019 to 2.2.2020.

·12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbh Express leaving Howrah o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday between 16.12.2019 & 30.1.2020.

·12370 Haridwar – Howrah Kumbh Express leaving Haridwar o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express leaving Howrah o­n every Tuesday & Friday between 17.12.2019 & 31.1.2020.

·12328 Dehradun – Howrah Upasana Express leaving Dehradun o­n every Wednesday & Saturday between 18.12.2019 & 1.2.2020.






2
03-12-2019
Press Release:ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH



ER PROVIDING ADDITIONAL COACHES TO CLEAR WINTER RUSH

Kolkata, 02 December, 2019:-

          For providing more accommodation to the travelling public as well as to clear the winter rush, Eastern Railway is attaching additional coaches with the following trains:-

·12319/12320 Kolkata-Agra Cantt. weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 4.12 to 25.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 26.12.2019 from Agra Cantt.

·12357/12358 Kolkata-Amritsar Bi-weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 3.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 5.12 to 30.12.2019 from Amritsar.

·13135/13136 Kolkata-Jaynagar weekly Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 7.12 to 28.12.2019 from Kolkata and 8.12 to 29.12.2019 from Jaynagar.

·13149/13150 Sealdah-Alipurdwar Kanchan Kanya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 1.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Kolkata and 02.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Alipurdwar.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier coach from 16.12.2019 to 31.01.2020 from Howrah and 17.12.2019 to 01.02.2020 from Gaya.

·13023/13024 Howrah-Gaya Exp. Will be augmented with o­ne additional AC first class coach from 01.01. to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01.2020 to 01.04.2020 from Gaya.

·13071/13072 Howrah-Jamalpur Exp. Will be augmented with Ac First Class coach from 01.01 to 31.03.2020 from Howrah and 02.01 to 01.04.2020 from Jamalpur.

·13167/13168 Kolkata-Agra Cantt Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 05.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·13181/13182 Kolkata-Silghat Town weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 02.12.2019 & 04.02.2020

·13043/13044 Howrah-Raxaul Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 04.12.2019 & 28.12.2019

·13063/13064 Howrah-Balurghat Bi-Weekly Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class and o­ne AC 3-tier coaches between 09.12.2019 & 24.12.2019

·13413/13414 Malda Town-Delhi Farakka Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 02.12.2019 & 30.12.2019

·13019/13020 Howrah-Kathgodam Bagh Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 02.02.2020

·13021/13022 Howrah-Raxaul Mithila Exp will be augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach between 01.12.2019 & 01.02.2020

·12327/12328 Upasana Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 17.12.2019 & 25.01.2020

·12369/12370 Howrah-Haridwar Kumbha Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 18.12.2019 & 24.01.2020

·13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Exp will be augmented with o­ne Sleeper Class coach  between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020






COMMENTS

1
shiv nandan sharma- Wed Oct 7 22:32 2015
very good system


Add Comment






Submit