For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20JAT09:058:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10JAT07:256:15M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15JAT09:258:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35JAT08:156:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45JAT10:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13JAT08:356:22W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40JAT09:306:50TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45JAT14:1011:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33JAT10:407:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:407:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35JAT10:377:02TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52JAT11:057:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05JAT13:509:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10JAT11:507:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20JAT11:506:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35JAT12:457:10M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49JAT12:356:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45JAT13:406:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05JAT14:356:30M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05JAT14:356:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05JAT16:107:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35JAT16:557:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22JAT21:4010:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10JAT21:208:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10JAT21:108:00TU3A22705 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30JAT23:307:00F3A12751 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35JAT23:306:55M3A22317 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40JAT01:256:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40JAT01:256:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,04193 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18JAT02:556:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40JAT03:507:10M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08JAT04:307:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40JAT05:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55JAT06:156:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEAES: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF KOLKATA – JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL AT CHAUBE STATION

  

Press Release: 2021/10/27

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF KOLKATA – JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL AT CHAUBE STATION

 

Kolkata, October 09, 2021:

 

It has been decided to provide temporary stoppage of 03151/03152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special at Chaube station between 09.10.2021 & 15.11.2021 as under:

 

 

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Arrival

Departure

03151

Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special

 

Chaube

18:41

18:43

03152

Jammu Tawi -Kolkata special

08:35

08:37

 

 

(Ekalabya Chakraborty)

Chief Public Relations Officer

 

 

 







COMMENTS

1
shiv nandan sharma- Wed Oct 7 22:32 2015
very good system


Add Comment






Submit