For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04401 ANVT UHP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04401-ANVT UHP SPL
Anand vihar trm to Udhampur | Distance-686Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource23:0001
2GZBGHAZIABAD23:2823:302:00131
3MTCMEERUT CITY00:0800:102:00602
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR00:5700:592:001162
5SRESAHARANPUR01:5002:0010:001742
6YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:2402:262:002042
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:5704:1013:002552
8LDHLUDHIANA JN06:1506:2510:003692
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:5007:555:004212
10PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:4009:455:005342
11JATJAMMU TAWI11:5012:0515:006332
12UHPUDHAMPUR13:30Destination6862
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

11-03-2015
NORTHERN RAILWAY GEARS TO MEET SUMMER RUSH THROUGH SPECIAL TRAINS


NINE PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS WITH TOTAL 728 TRIPS

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer season-2015, Northern Railway has decided to run 08 pairs of special trains Nos. 04401/04402 Anand Vihar T.– Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra- Anand Vihar T. Tri-Weekly express (78 trips), 04403/04404 Anand Vihar T.– Lucknow- Anand Vihar T. Weekly Express (26 trips) & 04406/04405 New Delhi- Lucknow- New Delhi Weekly Express(26 trips), 04921/04922 Saharanpur- Ambala- Saharanpur Daily MEMU (182 trips), 04924/04923Nangaldam- Lucknow- Nangaldam Weekly Superfast express(26 trips),04926/04925 Chandigarh- Ludhiana- Chandigarh Daily passenger (182 trips), 04928/04927 Chandigarh- Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly express (26 trips), 04941/04942 Lucknow- Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra -LucknowBi-Weekly Express (52 trips) &  04992/04991 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot- Jammu Tawi DEMU (130 trips) as per the programme mentioned below :-

1. 04401/04402 Anand Vihar T.– Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra- Anand Vihar T.

Tri-Weekly Express Summer Special Train (78 trips)

The 04401Anand Vihar T.– Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra Tri-Weekly Express Summer special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n every Monday, Thursday & Saturday from 02.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (39 trips) at 09.00 p.m. to reach Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra at 12.20 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04402 Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra- Anand Vihar T. Tri-Weekly Express Summer special train will depart from Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra o­n every Tuesday, Friday & Sunday from 03.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (39 trips) at 02.10 p.m. to reach Anand Vihar T. at 06.00 a.m. the next day.

Consisting of Twelve Sleeper class, Six General Class and two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04401/04402 Anand Vihar T.– Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra- Anand Vihar T. Tri-Weekly Summer Special Train will stop at Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Saharanpur, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt , Pathankot Cantt , Jammu Tawi & Udhampur stations enroute in both the directions.

2.  04404/04403 Anand Vihar T.– Lucknow- Anand Vihar T.- Lucknow Weekly Express Summer Special  (26 Trips) & 4406/04405 New Delhi- Lucknow- New DelhiWeekly Express Summer Special  (26 Trips)

 The 04406 New Delhi- Lucknow Weekly express & 04404 Anand Vihar T.– Lucknow Weekly express Summer Special trains will depart from New Delhi o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) & from Anand Vihar T. o­n every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13 trips) at 07.25 p.m. & 07.35 p.m. respectively to reach Lucknow at 04.40 a.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 04405 Lucknow- New Delhi Weekly express special will depart from Lucknow o­n every Saturday from 04.04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13 trips) & 04403 Lucknow- Anand Vihar T. Weekly express o­n every Sunday from 05.04.2015 to 28.06.2015 (13 trips) Special trains will depart from Lucknow at 06.50 a.m. to reach New Delhi & Anand Vihar T. at 04.00 p.m. & 03.50 p.m. respectively the same day.

The 04404/04403 Anand Vihar T.– Lucknow- Anand Vihar T. Weekly express & 04406/04405 New Delhi- Lucknow- New Delhi Weekly express Summer Special trains with o­ne AC 3 Tier, six Sleeper Class, six General Class &  Two Second class cum luggage van coaches, will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad & Bareilly stations enroute in both the directions.

3. 04921/04922 Saharanpur- Ambala- Saharanpur Daily MEMU Summer Special (182 Trips)

The 04921 Saharanpur- Ambala Daily MEMU Summer Special train will depart from Saharanpur at 04.45 a.m. to reach Ambala at 06.30 a.m. the same day while in the return direction, the 04922 Ambala- Saharanpur Daily MEMU Summer Special train will depart from Ambala at 08.45 p.m. to reach Saharanpur at 10.40 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (91 trips in each direction).

The 04921/04922 Saharanpur- Ambala- Saharanpur Daily MEMU Express Summer Special train will stop at Pilkhani, Sarsawa, Kalanaur, Jagadhari, Jagadhari Workshop, Darazpur, Mustafabad, Barara, Tandwal, Kesri and Dukheri stations enroute in both the directions.

4. 04924/04923Nangaldam- Lucknow- Nangaldam Weekly SuperfastExpress SummerSpecial

(26 Trips)

 

The 04924 Nangaldam- Lucknow Weekly Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Nangaldam at 11.45 p.m. o­n every Monday from 06.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Lucknow at 02.00 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, 04923Lucknow- Nangaldam Weekly Superfast Express Summer Special train will depart from Lucknow at 06.25 p.m. o­n every Tuesday from 07.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (13 trips) to reach Nangaldam at 08.50 a.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, three Sleeper Class, six General Class &  Two Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04924/04923 Chandigarh- Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly Superfast Express Summer special train will stop at Roop Nagar, Chandigarh, Ambala Cantt., Jagadhari, Saharanpur, Moradabad & Bareilly stations enroute in both directions. 

5. 04926/04925Chandigarh- Ludhiana- Chandigarh Daily passenger(Unreserved) Summer Special (182 Trips)

 

The 04926Ludhiana- Chandigarh Daily passengerSummer Special train will depart from Ludhiana at 09.00 a.m. to reach Chandigarh at 12.10 p.m. the same day while in the return direction, the 04925Chandigarh- LudhianaDaily passengerSummer Special train will depart from Chandigarh at 01.00 p.m. to reach Ludhiana at 03.25 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (91 trips in each direction).

 

Comprising of five General Class &  Two Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04926/04925 Chandigarh- Ludhiana- Chandigarh Daily passenger Summer special train will stop at Dhandari Kalan, Snehwal, Lallkalan, Samrala, Khumano, New Morinda, Kharar & Mohali stations enroute in both directions. 

6. 04928/04927Chandigarh- Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly Express Summer Special (26 Trips):

The 04928Chandigarh- Varanasi Weekly Express Summer special train will depart from Chandigarh o­n every Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 25.06.2015 (13 trips) at 11.15 p.m. to reach Varanasi at 05.30 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04927 Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly Summer special train will depart from Varanasi o­n every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13 trips) at 08.40 p.m. to reach Chandigarh at 02.30 p.m. the next day.

Comprising of o­ne First A.C., o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, ten Sleeper Class, four General Class &  Two Second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04912/04911 Chandigarh- Varanasi- Chandigarh Weekly Summer special train will stop at Ambala Cantt., Saharanpur, Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow & Sultanpur stations enroute in both directions.  

7. 04941/04942Lucknow- Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra -Lucknow Bi-WeeklySuperfast Express Summer Special (52 Trips)

The 04941Lucknow- Shrimata Vaishno Devi KatraBi-Weekly Superfast Express SummerSpecial train will depart fromLucknow o­n every Monday & Thursday from 02.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (26 trips) at 05.35 p.m. to reach Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katraat 01.00 p.m. the next day.  In the return direction, the 04942 Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra– Lucknow Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Summer Special will depart from Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katraon every Tuesday & Friday from 03.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (26 trips) at 03.30 p.m. to reach Lucknow at 12.40 p.m. the next day.

Consisting of o­ne AC 3 tier, two AC 3 tier, six  Sleeper Class, three General Class and two Luggage Van coaches, the04941/04942 Lucknow- Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra-Lucknow Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Summer Special train will stop at Shahjahanpur, Moradabad, Saharanpur, Jagadhari, Ambala Cantt., Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt., Pathankjot Cantt., Jammu Tawi & Udhampur  stations enroute in both the directions.

8. 04992/04991 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot- Jammu Tawi DEMU (05 days a week) Summer Special (130 trips)

The 04992 Jammu Tawi– Pathankot DEMU (05 days a week except Saturday & Sunday)Summer Special train will depart from Jammu Tawi at 09.50 a.m. to reach Pathankot at 12.10 noon the same day while in the return direction, the 04991 Pathankot- Jammu Tawi DEMU (05 days a week except Saturday & Sunday) Summer Special train will depart from Pathankot at 02.40 p.m. to reach Jammu Tawi at 05.10 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 from both ends (65 trips in each direction).

The 04992/04991 Jammu Tawi – Pathankot- Jammu Tawi DEMU (05 days a week)Summer special train will stop at Bari Brahaman, Vijaypur Jammu, Block Hut Basantar, Samba, Ghagwal, Hiranagar, Chakdayala, Chhan Arorian, Budhi, Kathua, Mahopur Punjab, Sujanpur and Bharoli stations enroute in both the directions.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit