For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04401 ANVT UHP SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04401-ANVT UHP SPL
Anand vihar trm to Udhampur | Distance-686Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource23:0001
2GZBGHAZIABAD23:2823:302:00131
3MTCMEERUT CITY00:0800:102:00602
4MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR00:5700:592:001162
5SRESAHARANPUR01:5002:0010:001742
6YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:2402:262:002042
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:5704:1013:002552
8LDHLUDHIANA JN06:1506:2510:003692
9JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:5007:555:004212
10PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT09:4009:455:005342
11JATJAMMU TAWI11:5012:0515:006332
12UHPUDHAMPUR13:30Destination6862
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04401-03-2022
Maligaon
NFR initiatives towards Green Energy

Indian Railway endeavours to be self-sufficient for its energy requirements and adopts its process towards utilization of Renewable source of energy. Solar energy is o­ne such renewable source that will contribute Indian Railways towards becoming ‘Net Zero’ carbon emission railway in the upcoming years.

            N. F. Railway towards its ‘Go-Green’ mission acquired remarkable achievements towards the assigned targets. With this motive, Roof-Top Solar power plants have been commissioned throughout NFR generating 4238.233 KWp, adding an approx. savings of 43.31 lakh units that amounts to approx. Rs. 3.47 Cr. per annum in monetary value. Work is in progress to commission additional 1620 KWp by March, 2022 and that will lead to savings of 16.56 Lakh units amounting to Rs. 1.32 Cr. monetary value.

The Ministry of Railways has alsodecided to install solar power plants o­n its vacant unused lands o­n mega scale. Many additional Renewable Energy (RE) projects are in progress which o­nce completed will generate clean & green energy. Railway Energy Management Company Ltd. (REMCL) is working relentlessly to spread the use of solar energy o­n mega scale. With these initiatives, Indian Railways is leading India’s fight against climate challenge and is taking significant steps towards meeting its goals of being a Net-Zero carbon emission organisation. Indian Railways has acted as a pioneer in green energy procurement and thus progressing Head-on in becoming first transport organisation to be energy self-sufficient, thus being ‘Atma- Nirbhar’.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
13-08-2021
स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह-2021 के मद्देनजर रेलगाड़ियां अस्‍थाई रूप से रद्द / मार्ग परिवर्तन / रोककर चलाना

सर्वसंबंधित को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 15.08.2021 को आयोजित होने वाले स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के मद्देनजर निम्‍नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्‍नानुसार अस्‍थाई रूप से रद्द/परिवर्तित मार्ग/ रोककर/ समय पुनर्निर्धारण कर चलाई जायेंगी:-

रेलगाड़ी रद्द:

·04486 दिल्‍ली-गाजियाबाद एम.ई.एम.यू. दिनांक 15.08.2021 को रद्द रहेगी।

मार्ग परिवर्तन:

·02225 आजमगढ़-दिल्‍ली कैफियत तथा 04042 देहरादून-दिल्‍ली मसूरी स्‍पेशल को दिनांक 15.08.2021 को बारास्‍ता साहिबाबाद-तिलकब्रिज-नई दिल्‍ली–दिल्‍ली जं0 परिवर्तित मार्ग से चलाया जाएगा।

रेलगाड़ियों को रोककर चलाना:

·04339 बुलंदशहर-तिलकब्रिज, 04404 सहारनपुर-दिल्‍ली तथा 05910 लालगढ़-डिब्रूगढ़ स्‍पेशल को मार्ग में रोककर चलाया जायेगा।

समय पुनर्निर्धारण कर चलाना:

·दिनांक 15.08.2021 को 04048 दिल्‍ली–कोटद्वार स्‍पेशल अपने निर्धारित समय के स्‍थान पर 08.30 बजे तथा 05484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुरद्वार 08.50 बजे प्रस्‍थान करेगी।

दिनांक 15.08.2021 को 04401 दिल्‍ली-शामली-सहारनपुर स्‍पेशल दिल्‍ली से सुबह 09.00 बजे प्रस्‍थान करेगी और यह रेलगाड़ी अपनी यात्रा शामली पर समाप्‍त करेगी। वापसी में 04402 अपनी यात्रा शामली से प्रारंभ करेगी।





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search