For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSRE00:15UMB01:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPSRE00:35UMB02:031:28MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSRE00:35UMB02:031:28M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSSRE00:35UMB02:031:28W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRE00:35UMB02:031:28SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PASRE00:45UMB02:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSRE00:50UMB02:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSRE01:05UMB02:351:30TU3A12207 Status
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPSRE01:25UMB02:581:33W,SAUNRESERVED22687 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPSRE01:30UMB02:581:28W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILSRE01:45UMB03:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLSRE02:00UMB03:571:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSSRE02:10UMB03:271:17TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPSRE02:10UMB03:251:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSRE02:30UMB03:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPSRE02:50UMB04:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPSRE03:20UMB04:471:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPSRE04:05UMB05:151:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPSRE04:05UMB05:151:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSRE04:05UMB05:151:10SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPSRE04:25UMB05:441:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSSRE04:25UMB05:441:19W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSRE04:25UMB05:441:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE04:25UMB05:441:19TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSRE04:25UMB05:441:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSRE05:10UMB06:401:30SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSRE05:10UMB06:401:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
64501SRE UMB MEMUSRE05:30UMB07:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64501 Status
64511SRE UHL MEMUSRE06:30UMB08:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64511 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPSRE07:05UMB08:301:25M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPSRE07:05UMB08:301:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSSRE07:50UMB09:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
54541MTC UMB PASSSRE09:00UMB11:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54541 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSRE10:35UMB11:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSSRE11:10UMB12:251:15M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12527RMR CDG SF EXPSRE11:15UMB12:251:10MCC,2S,GN,12527 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPSRE11:30UMB12:451:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPSRE11:30UMB12:451:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSRE11:30UMB12:451:15W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSSRE11:45UMB14:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSRE12:07UMB13:181:11WUNRESERVED12407 Status
15011LJN CDG EXPRESSSRE12:45UMB14:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15011 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPSRE15:10UMB16:351:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSRE15:15UMB16:301:15M3A22317 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSRE15:15UMB16:301:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPSRE15:30UMB16:471:17W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
14711HW SGNR EXPSRE16:05UMB17:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14711 Status
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTSRE16:20UMB17:411:21TU,F,SU2S,GN,12063 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISRE16:20UMB17:411:21M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
64513SRE NLDM MEMUSRE16:40UMB18:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64513 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPSRE17:15UMB18:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUSRE17:30UMB19:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14718HW BKN EXPSRE18:10UMB19:301:20TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESSRE18:35UMB20:081:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPSRE18:50UMB20:301:40M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPSRE19:15UMB20:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPSRE19:45UMB20:581:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSRE20:15UMB21:421:27FUNRESERVED14603 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPSRE20:15UMB21:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPSRE21:05UMB22:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSRE23:20UMB00:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSRE23:40UMB01:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

2
148/2022-23 23-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express/Special trains




As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express will leave Villupuram Junction at 17.20 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 202 and reach Tirupati at 23.00 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 

¯

Station

17.20

d

Villupuram JN

17.55/17.56

a/d

Tirukoilur

18.04/18.05

a/d

Adhichchanur 

18.40/18.42

a/d

Tiruvannamalai

19.14/19.15

a/d

Polur

19.29/19.30

a/d

Arni Road

19.37/19.38

a/d

Sedarampattu 

19.43/19.44

a/d

Onnupuram 

19.49/19.50

a/d

Kannamangalam

20.13/20.15

a/d

Vellore CANT

20.45/21.00

a/d

Katpadi JN

21:09 / 21:10

a/d

Ramapuram

21:29 / 21:30

a/d

Chittor

21:54 / 21:55

a/d

Pakala JN

22:29 / 22:30

a/d

Chandragiri

23:00

a

Tirupati

2. Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06693 Tirupati – Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tirupati at 02.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Katpadi Junction at 04.55 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

02:35

d

Tirupati

03:14 / 03:15

a/d

Pakala JN

03:44 / 03:45

a/d

Chittor

04:09 / 04:10

a/d

Ramapuram

04:55

a

Katpadi JN

3. Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Katpadi Junction at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Villupuram Junction at 10.45 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

06.45

d

Katpadi JN

06.55/06.56

a/d

Vellore Town 

07.00/07.02

a/d

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit