For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT

Train Schedule & Fare
12063-HW UHL LINK JSHT
Haridwar jn to Una himachal | Distance-368Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX150X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource14:4501
2RKROORKEE15:2315:252:00421
3SRESAHARANPUR16:1516:205:00761
4YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI16:4616:482:001071
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:4118:2039:001581
6CDGCHANDIGARH19:0319:107:002251
7SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR19:2019:222:002361
8RPARRUPNAGAR20:1920:223:002961
9ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB20:5821:002:003321
10NLDMNANGAL DAM21:3021:4010:003521
11UHLUNA HIMACHAL22:10Destination3681
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
448/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF GENERAL SECOND CLASS UNRESERVED COACHES IN RESERVED TRAINS OVER SOUTHERN RAILWAY FROM 1ST NOVEMBER 2021


Based o­n public demand, Railway Board has permitted Unreserved General Second Class Coaches in 23 Special trains over Southern Railway with effect from 1st November 2021 and in 2 pairs of trains with effect from 10th November 2021.

The details of the Coaches to be made unreserved in the trains are as follows:-

With Effect From 1.11.2021:

S.

No.

Train Number

TRAIN NAME

No. of Coaches to be made Unreserved

1

06326

Kottayam – Nilambur Road SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches 

06325

Nilambur Road – Kottayam SPL

2

06304

Thiruvananthapuram – Ernakulam SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06303

Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

3

06302

Thiruvananthapuram – Shoranur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06301

Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram SPL

4

06308

Kannur – Alappuzha SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06307

Alappuzha – Kannur SPL

5

02628

Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli

Superfast SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

02627

Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Superfast SPL

6

06850

Rameswaram – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06849

Tiruchchirappalli – Rameswaram SPL

7

06305

Ernakulam – Kannur SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06306

Kannur – Ernakulam SPL

8

06089

Dr MGR Chennai Central–Jolarpettai SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06090

Jolarpettai–Dr MGR Chennai Central SPL

9

06844

Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli SPL

6 General Second Class Coaches

06843

Tiruchchirappalli – Palakkad Town SPL

10

06607

Kannur – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06608

Coimbatore – Kannur SPL

11

06342

Thiruvananthapuram – Guruvayur SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06341

Guruvayur – Thiruvanthapuram SPL

12

06366

Nagercoil – Kottayam SPL

5 General Second Class Coaches

With Effect From 10.11.2021:

1

06324

Mangalore – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06323

Coimbatore – Mangalore SPL

2

06321

Nagercoil – Coimbatore SPL

4 General Second Class Coaches

06322

Coimbatore – Nagercoil SPL

The fare structure will be 2S Mail/Express Unreserved fare for these trains.

For Train No.02627 / 02628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Expresses, additional superfast charges will be collected.

                                                                                               


Follow
www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in
https://twitter.com/GMSRailway
https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit