For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RUPNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rupnagar Railway Station, Rupnagar, Punjab 140001, India

Station Code: RPAR)RUPNAGA

Station Name: RPAR)RUPNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14553HIMACHAL EXP05:0605:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT06:1906:212M,W,SA2S,GN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12326NLDM KOAA EXP07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMU08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU08:4108:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64516NLDM UMB MEMU12:3312:374M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMU13:5514:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU18:0218:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT20:1920:223TU,F,SU2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI20:1920:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search