For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RUPNAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Rupnagar Railway Station, Rupnagar, Punjab 140001, India

Station Code: RPAR)RUPNAGA

Station Name: RPAR)RUPNAGAR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14553HIMACHAL EXP05:0605:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT06:1906:212M,W,SA2S,GN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI06:1906:212M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU06:5807:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12326NLDM KOAA EXP07:4507:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP08:1008:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMU08:2708:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU08:4108:5514M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU10:0110:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU11:1511:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64516NLDM UMB MEMU12:3312:374M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMU13:5514:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP14:3614:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU17:0017:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP17:0817:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU18:0218:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP18:5519:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT20:1920:223TU,F,SU2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI20:1920:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS22:4522:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search