For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12326 NLDM KOAA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12326-NLDM KOAA EXP
Nangal dam to Kolkata | Distance-1803Kms | Travel Time 32:25Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23001580XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NLDMNANGAL DAMSourcee06:5001
2ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB07:0507:072:00211
3RPARRUPNAGAR07:4507:505:00561
4SIRSIRHIND JN08:5008:577:001041
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:0510:105:001581
6SRESAHARANPUR11:2311:3310:002391
7MBMORADABAD14:5515:038:004311
8BEBAREILLY16:2416:262:005221
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:0520:1510:007571
10BSBVARANASI JN01:0501:1510:0010402
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2302:3512:0010572
12PNBEPATNA JN05:5006:0010:0012692
13KIULKIUL JN08:2008:222:0013922
14JAJJHAJHA09:3009:355:0014462
15JSMEJASIDIH JN10:0710:092:0014902
16ASNASANSOL JN11:4811:5810:0016002
17KOAAKOLKATA15:15Destination18032
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-12-2021
Press Release: TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK ON 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK o­n 05.12.2021 FOR CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT JAMTARA STATION

Kolkata, December 3, 2021:

 

For construction of Foot Over Bridge at Jamtara station of Asansol division, 240 minutes (07:15 hrs. to 11:15 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block has been planned o­n 05.12.2021 (Sunday).

Consequently the following arrangements in train running have been made:

·03678 Baidyanathdham – Asansol MEMU, 03681 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU, 03539/03538 Andal – Jasidih – Andal DEMU and 03581/03582 Jasidih – Banka – Jasidih DEMU will remain cancelled o­n 05.12.2021.

·03675 Asansol – Jhajha MEMU will be Rescheduled by 60 minutes from Asansol Jn. o­n 05.12.2021.

Moreover, 13508 Gorakhpur – Asansol Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway and East Central Railway jurisdiction for 70 minutes and 12326 Nangal Dam – Kolkata Express will be suitably controlled over Eastern Railway jurisdiction for 45 minutes o­n 05.12.2021.

 

 





2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

  

REGULATION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

 

The train regulation for Mail/Express/Special trains for upcomingfoggy season from 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 shall be as under :

·FULL CANCELLATION :

(1)11106/01106 Jhansi-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.(2) 11105/01105 Kolkata-Jhansi will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday from JCO 05.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 14004/04004 New Delhi-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Sunday & Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 14003/04003 Malda Town-New Delhi will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 12988/02988 Ajmer-Sealdah will remain cancelled from JCO 01.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 90 trips. (6) 12987/02987 Sealdah-Ajmer will remain cancelled from JCO 02.12.2021 to 01.03.2022 = 90 trips. (7) 12325/02325 Kolkata-Nangaldam will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (8) 12326/02326 Nangaldam-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.(9) 12357/02357 Kolkata-Amritsar will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Saturday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 26 trips. (10) 12358/02358 Amritsar-Kolkata will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday & Monday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 26 trips. (11) 13429/03429 Malda Town-Anand Vihar will remain cancelled o­n every Friday from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips. (12) 13430/03430 Anand Vihar-Malda Town will remain cancelled o­n every Saturday from JCO 04.12.2021 to 26.02.2022 = 13 trips.

·REDUCTION OF FREQUENCY:

(1)12024/02024 Panta Jn-Howrah (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12023/ 02023 Howrah-Panta Jn (6 days a week) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.1.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips. (3) 12367/02367 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Tuesday & Thursday from JCO 30.11.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 26 trips. (4) 12368/02368 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (daily) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Friday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 26 trips. (5) 22406/04412 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday from JCO 01.12.2021 to 23.02.2022 = 13 trips. (6) 22405/04411 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar (tri-weekly) will remain cancelled o­n every Thursday from JCO 02.12.2021 to 24.02.2022 = 13 trips.

 

·PARCIAL CANCELLATION :

(1) 12178/02178 Mathura-Howrah (weekly) will remain cancelled between Mathura & Agra from JCO 06.12.2021 to 28.02.2022 = 13 trips. (2) 12177/02177 Howrah-Mathura (weekly) will remain cancelled between Agra & Mathura from JCO 03.12.2021 to 25.02.2022 = 13 trips.

Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search