For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANDPUR SAHIB

STATION INFO

Address: Anandpur Sahib Bus Stand, State Highway 22, Anandpur Sahib, Punjab 140118, India

Station Code: ANSB)ANANDPUR SAHI

Station Name: ANSB)ANANDPUR SAHIB

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT05:4305:452M,W,SA2S,GN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP07:0507:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU10:4210:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64516NLDM UMB MEMU11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64512UHL SRE MEMU14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMU14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP15:3015:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP16:3616:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP19:3419:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT20:5821:002TU,F,SU2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
374/2022-23 14-10-2022
Chennai
Vande Bharat Express flagged off today by Hon’ble Prime Minister to commence regular service from 19th October - To run six days in a week


Vande Bharat Express flagged off today by Hon’ble Prime Minister to commence regular service from 19th October - To run six days in a week


Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi flagged off the inaugural run of the new Vande Bharat Express from Amb Andaura, Una to New Delhi, today.


Train No. 22447/22448 New Delhi- Amb Andaura- New Delhi Vande Bharat Express shall commence its regular service from 19th October, 2022. This train will run six days a week (except Friday). Vande Bharat Express is a train set rake of 16 Coaches comprising of Executive Class and Chair Car coaches.

The Timings and stoppages of Vande Bharat Express are as under:


22447 New Delhi- Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express


Stations


22448 Amb Andaura- New Delhi Vande Bharat Express

05:50

D

NEW DELHI

A

18:25

08:00/08:02

A/D

AMBALA

A/D

16:13/16:15

08:40/08:45

A/D

CHANDIGARH

A/D

15:25/15:30

10:00/10:02

A/D

ANANDPUR SAHIB

A/D

14:08/14:10

10:34/10:36

A/D

UNA HIMACHAL

A/D

13:21/13:23

11:05

A

AMB ANDAURA

D

13:00

Fare structure of Train 22447 New Delhi - Amb Andaura Vande Bharat Express from New Delhi to Amb Andaura is as under:


·Executive Class – Rs 2045 (with Catering), Rs. 1890 (without catering)

·Chair Car- Rs 1075 (with Catering), Rs 955 (without catering)


Fare structure of Train 22448 Amb Andaura - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express from Amb Andaura to New Delhi is as under:


·Executive Class – Rs 2240 (with Catering), Rs. 1890 (without catering)


·Chair Car- Rs 1240 (with Catering), Rs 955 (without catering)




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
21-03-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR DOUBLING WORK IN EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 21, 2022

For pre non-interlocking/non-interlocking work at Hajipur, Chakmakrand & Akshyvat Nagar in connection with doubling work in Sonpur Division over East Central Railway from 21.03.2022 to 24.03.2022, the following arrangements have been made :-

DIVERSION:

13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.03.2022) will be diverted via Parmanandpur – Pahlejaghat – Patliputra – Mokameh.

Moreover, 13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.03.2022 & 23.03.2022) and 13138 Azamgarh – Kolkata Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.03.2022) will controlled enroute suitably.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search