For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANANDPUR SAHIB

STATION INFO

Address: Anandpur Sahib Bus Stand, State Highway 22, Anandpur Sahib, Punjab 140118, India

Station Code: ANSB)ANANDPUR SAHI

Station Name: ANSB)ANANDPUR SAHIB

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT05:4305:452M,W,SA2S,GN
12058NDLS JANSHTBDI05:4305:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64514NLDM UMB MEMU06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP06:1306:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP07:0507:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14506NLDM ASR EXP07:3007:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74992DLPC UMB DEMU08:0008:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64515UMB NLDM MEMU09:2009:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU10:4210:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64516NLDM UMB MEMU11:4511:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU11:5711:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64512UHL SRE MEMU14:3014:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64517UMB NLDM MEMU14:5314:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12325KOAA NLDM EXP15:3015:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP16:3616:382TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64518NLDM UMB MEMU17:1017:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU17:5517:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP19:3419:351SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14505ASR NLDM EXP19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT20:5821:002TU,F,SU2S,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
64513SRE NLDM MEMU21:5822:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12-01-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM


EASTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

Kolkata, January 11,2021

 

To clear the rush of the passengers for 354th Prakashotsav of Sahib Guru Govind Singh Ji, a special train will run between Kolkata & Nangal Dam Stations.

02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Festival Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 07:40 hrson 21.01.2021 ( 01 Trip ) toreach Nangal Dam Station at15:55hrs.onthenextdayand02326 Nangal Dam -Kolkata Superfast Festival special ( via Dankuni ) will leave Nangal Dam at 06:50 hrs. o­n 23.01.2021 (01 Trip) to reach Kolkata Station at 14:45 hrs.on the next day. The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha ,Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad , Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar & Anandpur Sahib stations enroute in both the direction.

Booking for UP direction journey by the above special train will be madeavailable o­n and from 13.01.2021 at 08.00 a.m. through PRS & Internet. Special charges will be levied. Concessional booking is not allowed.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search