For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SAHARANPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE)SAHARANPU

Station Name: SRE)SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 163

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54473DLI SRE PASS00:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP00:0100:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00:0500:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS00:2500:3510W,F3A,SL,GN
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP00:2500:3510MUNRESERVED
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00:2500:3510SAUNRESERVED
18103JALIANWALA B EXP00:2500:3510M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA00:3000:4515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00:3500:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS00:3700:447M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH00:5501:0510TU3A
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:1001:3020W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12687DEHRADUN EXP01:1001:2515W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS01:2901:3910W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXP01:2901:3910F3A,SL,GN
12470JAT CNB EXPRESS01:3001:4010TU,TH3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
04401ANVT UHP SPL01:5002:0010M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15212JANNAYAK EXP01:5002:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS02:0002:1010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14611GCT SVDK EXP02:0002:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARAN02:1002:2010MUNRESERVED
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS02:1002:2010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12237BEGAMPURA EXP02:2002:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22432UHP ALD EXP02:3702:425W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04402UHP ANVT SPL02:3702:425TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXP02:4202:508M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP03:0003:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML03:3003:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP03:5704:058SU3A,SL,GN
22431ALD UHP EXP03:5704:058TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22445CNB ASR SUP03:5704:058M2A,3A,SL,GN
14610HEMKUNT EXP04:1404:3420M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04:1504:2510TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12587AMAR NATH EXP04:1504:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15097AMARNATH EXP04:1504:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04:1504:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04:1504:2510W2A,3A,SL,GN
14632ASR DDN EXPRESS04:5505:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN05:0005:1010SUUNRESERVED
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS05:0005:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS05:4005:5010W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP05:5506:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14646SHALIMAR EXP06:2006:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS06:5007:0010M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12588JAMMU GKP EXP06:5007:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15098AMARNATH EXP06:5007:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS06:5007:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES06:5007:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
14523HARIHARNATH EXP06:5507:0510M,TH3A,SL,GN
14615LKU ASR EXP06:5507:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK07:0507:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14522UMB DLI EXP07:2007:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
12231LKO CDG EXPRESS07:4007:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64562UMB DLI MEMU07:5008:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54476HW DLI PASS07:5508:3540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12208KGM GARIB RATH08:1008:2010SU3A
14606JAT HW EXP08:3008:4010SU3A,SL,GN
54541MTC UMB PASS08:4509:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14682JUC NDLS EXPRES09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP09:3009:5525TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP09:3009:5525F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDI09:5010:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
22688CDG MDU SF EXP10:0510:4540M,F1A,3A,SL,GN
12688DDN MDU SF EXP10:1510:4530M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14617JANSEWA EXP10:3010:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51909DLI SRE PASS10:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12527RMR CDG SF EXP11:0011:1515MCC,2S,GN
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS11:0011:1010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
54539NZM UMB PASS11:1511:4530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP11:2011:3010W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP11:2011:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12357DURGIANA EXP11:2011:3010TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP11:2311:3310SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP11:2511:3510TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP11:2511:3510M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54472RKSH DLI PASS11:4512:2035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14511NAUCHANDI EXP11:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP11:5712:0710WUNRESERVED
14712SGNR HW EXP12:0212:075M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP12:0712:3730M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDI12:2312:285M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHT12:2312:285M,W,SA2S,GN
15011LJN CDG EXPRESS12:3512:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54304KLK DLI PASS12:4013:400M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74021DLI SRE DMU12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54342DDN SRE PASS12:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14618JANSEWA EXP12:5513:038M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14717BKN HW EXPRESS13:2013:255M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14616ASR LKU EXP13:3513:427SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64502UMB SRE MEMU14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS14:3014:4010SUUNRESERVED
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS14:3014:4010W2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS14:5015:2535W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS14:5015:1020SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP14:5015:1020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXP14:5515:0510FUNRESERVED
14612SVDK GCT EXP15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS15:0515:1510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP15:0515:1510M3A
22318HUMSAFAR SF15:0815:135W3A
22355PPTA CDG EXP15:2215:308W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP15:4016:0525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14711HW SGNR EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16:1516:205M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT16:1516:205TU,F,SU2S,GN
54475DLI HW PASS16:2017:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64561DLI UMB MEMU16:4017:3050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14521DLI UMB EXP17:0517:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
54540UMB NZM PASS17:2018:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51911DLI SRE PASS17:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXP18:0018:1010SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP18:0518:105TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
12528CDG RMR SF EXP18:1018:2010MCC,2S,GN
22446ASR CNB SUP18:1018:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18104JALIANWALA B EX18:1018:177W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES18:3018:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
14604JANSADHARAN EXP18:3318:385WUNRESERVED
14605HW JAT EXP18:3518:5015M3A,SL,GN
15211JANNAYAK EXP19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64559DLI SRE PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54542UMB MTC PASS19:1519:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDI19:3019:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
14609HEMKUNT EXP19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15012CDG LJN EXPRESS19:4019:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20:0020:1515FUNRESERVED
54251LKO SRE PAS20:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14645SHALIMAR EXP20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMU20:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51907SMQL SRE PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
24887HW BME LINK EXP20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
64504UMB SRE MEMU21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14545FN SRE EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS21:4521:5510F2A,3A,SL,GN
64557DLI SRE MEMU21:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12238BEGAMPURA EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54471DLI RKSH PASS22:3023:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23:1023:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12232CDG LKO EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP23:3023:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51913DLI SRE PASS23:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST23:4023:488M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
14524HARIHARNATH EXP23:4023:5010TU,SA3A,SL,GN
64565MB SRE MEMU23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18238CHHATISGARH EXP23:5500:0550M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14546SRE FN EXPSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51908SRE SMQL PASSSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51910SRE DLI PASSSrc06:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51912SRE DLI PASSSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51914SRE DLI PASSSrc03:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54252SRE LKO PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54341SRE DDN PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54474SRE DLI PASSSrc03:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64513SRE NLDM MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64501SRE UMB MEMUSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64558SRE DLI MEMUSrc04:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64560SRE DLI PASSSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64566SRE MB MEMUSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74024SRE DLI DMUSrc13:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22687MDU CDG LINK EXPSourcee01:25--W,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
13-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT GOKULPUR SABOLI HALT STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Gokulpur Saboli Halt Railway Station from 14/15.11.2019as under:

 

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

With effect from

Gokulpur Saboli Halt

74022 Shamli-Delhi Jn. DMU

08.38a.m.

08.39 a.m.

15.11.19

54060 Shamli-Delhi Jn Passenger

09.37a.m.

09.38a.m.

15.11.19

51913 Delhi Jn –Saharanpur Passenger

06.29p.m.

06.30p.m.

14.11.19

51905 Delhi Jn- Shamli Passenger

06.57p.m.

06.58p.m.

14.11.19

 

 

-------------------





2
11-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO 14545/14546 FARUKHNAGAR-SAHARANPUR-FARUKHNAGAR EXPRESS AT NANAUTA STATION



For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14545/14546 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpressTrain atNanauta Stationon experimental basis with immediate effect for six monthsas under:

The 14545 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express Train will arrive at Nanauta Station at 08.16 p.m. , while its return service, the14546 Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpress Trainwill arrive at Nanauta Station at 07.01 a.m. withoneminutestoppagein boththe directions.

-------------------








COMMENTS

1
13-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT GOKULPUR SABOLI HALT STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Gokulpur Saboli Halt Railway Station from 14/15.11.2019as under:

 

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

With effect from

Gokulpur Saboli Halt

74022 Shamli-Delhi Jn. DMU

08.38a.m.

08.39 a.m.

15.11.19

54060 Shamli-Delhi Jn Passenger

09.37a.m.

09.38a.m.

15.11.19

51913 Delhi Jn –Saharanpur Passenger

06.29p.m.

06.30p.m.

14.11.19

51905 Delhi Jn- Shamli Passenger

06.57p.m.

06.58p.m.

14.11.19

 

 

-------------------





2
11-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO 14545/14546 FARUKHNAGAR-SAHARANPUR-FARUKHNAGAR EXPRESS AT NANAUTA STATION



For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 14545/14546 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpressTrain atNanauta Stationon experimental basis with immediate effect for six monthsas under:

The 14545 Farukhnagar-Saharanpur Express Train will arrive at Nanauta Station at 08.16 p.m. , while its return service, the14546 Saharanpur-FarukhnagarExpress Trainwill arrive at Nanauta Station at 07.01 a.m. withoneminutestoppagein boththe directions.

-------------------





1
laddukumar451@gamil.com- Sat Jul 22 20:49 2017
Gnzh bzjnz. Zjns


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search