For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

04402 UHP ANVT SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
04402-UHP ANVT SPL
Udhampur to Anand vihar trm | Distance-686Kms | Travel Time 13:50Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1215845XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UHPUDHAMPURSource16:0501
2JATJAMMU TAWI17:1217:208:00541
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:3019:355:001531
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:3521:405:002661
5LDHLUDHIANA JN22:4022:5010:003181
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:0001:1010:004322
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI01:5301:552:004832
8SRESAHARANPUR02:3702:425:005132
9MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR03:2503:272:005712
10MTCMEERUT CITY04:1804:202:006262
11GZBGHAZIABAD05:0805:102:006742
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM05:55Destination6862
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.27 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-08-2021
स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह-2021 के मद्देनजर रेलगाड़ियां अस्‍थाई रूप से रद्द / मार्ग परिवर्तन / रोककर चलाना

सर्वसंबंधित को सूचित किया जाता है कि दिनांक 15.08.2021 को आयोजित होने वाले स्‍वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के मद्देनजर निम्‍नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्‍नानुसार अस्‍थाई रूप से रद्द/परिवर्तित मार्ग/ रोककर/ समय पुनर्निर्धारण कर चलाई जायेंगी:-

रेलगाड़ी रद्द:

·04486 दिल्‍ली-गाजियाबाद एम.ई.एम.यू. दिनांक 15.08.2021 को रद्द रहेगी।

मार्ग परिवर्तन:

·02225 आजमगढ़-दिल्‍ली कैफियत तथा 04042 देहरादून-दिल्‍ली मसूरी स्‍पेशल को दिनांक 15.08.2021 को बारास्‍ता साहिबाबाद-तिलकब्रिज-नई दिल्‍ली–दिल्‍ली जं0 परिवर्तित मार्ग से चलाया जाएगा।

रेलगाड़ियों को रोककर चलाना:

·04339 बुलंदशहर-तिलकब्रिज, 04404 सहारनपुर-दिल्‍ली तथा 05910 लालगढ़-डिब्रूगढ़ स्‍पेशल को मार्ग में रोककर चलाया जायेगा।

समय पुनर्निर्धारण कर चलाना:

·दिनांक 15.08.2021 को 04048 दिल्‍ली–कोटद्वार स्‍पेशल अपने निर्धारित समय के स्‍थान पर 08.30 बजे तथा 05484 दिल्‍ली-अलीपुरद्वार 08.50 बजे प्रस्‍थान करेगी।

दिनांक 15.08.2021 को 04401 दिल्‍ली-शामली-सहारनपुर स्‍पेशल दिल्‍ली से सुबह 09.00 बजे प्रस्‍थान करेगी और यह रेलगाड़ी अपनी यात्रा शामली पर समाप्‍त करेगी। वापसी में 04402 अपनी यात्रा शामली से प्रारंभ करेगी।




2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit