For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








87 Trains from (LDH)LUDHIANA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14610HEMKUNT EXPLDH00:35UMB02:382:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14610 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPLDH00:55UMB03:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSLDH01:15UMB03:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTILDH01:35UMB03:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSLDH01:50UMB04:032:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPLDH02:05UMB04:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPLDH02:20UMB04:101:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPLDH02:35UMB04:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSLDH03:15UMB05:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
15098AMARNATH EXPLDH03:30UMB05:171:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15098 Status
12588JAMMU GKP EXPLDH03:30UMB05:171:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12588 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESLDH03:30UMB05:171:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSLDH03:30UMB05:171:47M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSLDH03:30UMB05:171:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
14606JAT HW EXPLDH03:45UMB06:302:45SU3A,SL,GN,14606 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLLDH03:45UMB05:552:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
12208KGM GARIB RATHLDH04:20UMB06:151:55SU3A12208 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESLDH05:25UMB07:221:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXPLDH05:50UMB07:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22462 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPLDH06:20UMB08:051:45M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHLDH06:20UMB08:001:40W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLLDH06:50UMB08:151:25W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12014AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH07:02UMB08:281:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12014 Status
74646JUC UMB DMULDH07:35UMB10:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74646 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSLDH07:55UMB09:552:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSLDH08:15UMB10:152:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPLDH08:15UMB10:051:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
14616ASR LKU EXPLDH08:15UMB11:403:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14616 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPLDH08:15UMB10:051:50TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPLDH08:40UMB10:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
12054ASR HW JNSHTBDILDH09:03UMB10:551:52M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12054 Status
14618JANSEWA EXPLDH09:25UMB11:252:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14618 Status
12550JAT DURG SF EXPLDH09:45UMB11:401:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12550 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPLDH09:45UMB11:401:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSLDH10:00UMB11:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH10:35UMB12:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22552JUC DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESSLDH11:10UMB13:001:50SUUNRESERVED22552 Status
04194JAT AGC SPLLDH11:10UMB13:001:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,04194 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSLDH11:10UMB13:001:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
22706TPTY HUMSAFARLDH11:10UMB13:001:50F3A22706 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPLDH11:45UMB15:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPLDH11:55UMB13:351:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPLDH11:55UMB13:351:40FUNRESERVED12408 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFLDH12:15UMB13:551:40W3A22318 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARLDH12:15UMB13:551:40SU3A12752 Status
14612SVDK GCT EXPLDH12:15UMB13:501:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14612 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXLDH13:10UMB15:051:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPLDH13:10UMB15:051:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLLDH13:10UMB15:152:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSLDH13:45UMB15:351:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPLDH14:35UMB16:572:22TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPLDH14:35UMB16:572:22M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
22446ASR CNB SUPLDH15:05UMB16:501:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22446 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXLDH15:05UMB16:451:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
22424ASR GKP JANSADHARAN EXPLDH15:05UMB16:401:35SUUNRESERVED22424 Status
14604JANSADHARAN EXPLDH15:25UMB17:041:39WUNRESERVED14604 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPLDH15:55UMB17:401:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPLDH15:55UMB17:401:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPLDH15:55UMB17:401:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSLDH15:55UMB17:401:45TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
64522LDH UMB MEMULDH16:20UMB18:452:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64522 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSLDH16:52UMB14:402:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABLDH17:23UMB19:181:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64524LDH UMB MEMULDH17:50UMB20:102:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSLDH18:10UMB20:202:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLLDH18:10UMB21:103:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12238BEGAMPURA EXPLDH18:35UMB20:502:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12238 Status
12030SWARNA SHTBDILDH18:55UMB20:301:35M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12030 Status
12032AMRITSAR SHTBDILDH18:55UMB20:301:35TH1A,CC,12032 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPLDH19:25UMB22:032:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPLDH20:05UMB22:182:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANLDH20:25UMB00:103:45MUNRESERVED15532 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLDH20:50UMB23:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILLDH21:15UMB23:252:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
15212JANNAYAK EXPLDH21:35UMB23:352:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15212 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPLDH21:50UMB23:441:54TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPLDH22:15UMB00:041:49F3A,SL,GN,12492 Status
12470JAT CNB EXPRESSLDH22:15UMB00:051:50TU,TH3A,SL,GN,12470 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSLDH22:15UMB00:041:49W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPLDH22:20UMB00:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSLDH22:30UMB00:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
22432UHP ALD EXPLDH22:45UMB01:002:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22432 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLLDH22:50UMB01:002:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPLDH23:05UMB00:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
22402UHP DEE AC SUPLDH23:25UMB01:151:50TU,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22402 Status
14034JAMMU MAILLDH23:45UMB01:401:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLLDH23:59UMB01:501:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA & NANGAL DAM

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN KOLKATA& NANGAL DAM


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenKolkata & Nangal Dam stations.


02325 Kolkata-Nangal Dam Superfast Special ( weekly ) will leave Kolkata o­n every Thursdayat 07:40 hrs. between 15.04.2021 &24.06.2021 to reach Nangal dam at 15:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02326 Nangal Dam-Kolkata Superfast Special (weekly) will leave Nangal Damon every Saturdayat 06:50 hrs. between 17.04.2021 & 26.06.2021 to reach Kolkataat 14:45 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Asansol, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Patna Jn., Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., Varanasi, Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Saharanpur Jn., Ambala Cantt., Sirhind Jn., Rupnagar and Anandpur Sahib Stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02325 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.

 






2
08-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & AMRITSAR

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& AMRITSAR


Kolkata, April 07, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Amritsar stations.


03005 Howrah-AmritsarSpecial ( via Dankuni ) will leave Howrah daily at 19:15 hrs. from 17.04.2021 to30.06.2021 to reach Amritsarat 08:40 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.03006 Amritsar-Howrah Special ( via Dankuni )will leave Amritsar daily at 18:25 hrs. from 19.04.2021 & 02.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 07:30 hrs. o­n the 3rdday.

The train will stop at Barddhaman,Durgapur, Raniganj, Asansol Jn., Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul Jn., Mokameh Jn., Bakhtiyarpur Jn., Patna Saheb, Patna Jn., Danapur, Ara, Dumraon, Buxar, Dildarnagar Jn., Zamania, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn., kashi, Varanasi, Bhadohi, Janghai Jn., Badshahpur, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Gauriganj, Jais, Rae Bareli Jn., Bachhrawan, Lucknow, Balamu Jn., Hardoi, Shahjehanpur, Bareilly, Rampur, Moradabad, Dhampur, Nagina, Najibabad Jn., Laksar Jn., Roorkee, Saharanpur Jn., Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt.,Rajpura Jn., Ludhiana Jn., Phillaur Jn., Phagwara Jn., Jalandhar Cant., Jalandhar City, and BeasStations enroute in both directions ( 03006 will not stop at Phillaur Jn.).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 03005 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit