For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20LDH02:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB00:45LDH02:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55LDH02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10LDH02:471:37M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15LDH03:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35LDH03:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45LDH03:421:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52LDH04:072:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPUMB02:10LDH03:551:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPUMB02:10LDH03:531:43MUNRESERVED22423 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:25LDH04:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:30LDH04:362:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40LDH04:231:43TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45LDH04:522:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45LDH05:062:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:20LDH05:342:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33LDH05:221:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52LDH05:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05LDH08:003:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10LDH06:152:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPUMB04:20LDH06:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:52LDH07:152:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35LDH07:502:15M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
64521UMB LDH MEMUUMB05:40LDH08:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64521 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB06:45LDH10:203:35SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45LDH08:351:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00LDH09:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:431:38M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
64523UMB LDH MEMUUMB08:30LDH11:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64523 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:35LDH12:083:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05LDH10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35LDH11:402:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESUMB09:40LDH13:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15LDH12:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPUMB11:20LDH13:021:42M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22LDH13:021:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPUMB12:05LDH13:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10LDH14:551:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10LDH15:122:02TU3A22705 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:23LDH14:551:32WUNRESERVED12407 Status
74645UMB JUC DMUUMB14:40LDH17:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55LDH16:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPUMB15:25LDH17:061:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB15:35LDH19:534:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPUMB15:35LDH19:534:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50LDH17:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:05LDH18:052:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30LDH18:101:40F3A12751 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSUMB16:35LDH18:101:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35LDH18:101:35M3A22317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:40LDH18:251:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20LDH19:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50LDH19:301:40M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40LDH20:271:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,04193 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52LDH20:151:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:18LDH22:272:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18LDH22:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40LDH22:402:00M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00LDH22:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08LDH23:071:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40LDH23:522:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:00LDH00:032:03FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55LDH01:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 381 22-10-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 381 , RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH .

              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 381 Dt: 22.10.2021


RUNNING OF BI-WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND CHANDIGARH

It is decided to run Train No. 06239 / 06240 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Express Special for the convenience of passengers as detailed below: -

Train No. 06239 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 03.11.2021 to until further advice.

Station

Train No. 06240 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Superfast Bi-weekly Express Special with effect commencing journey from Chandigarh o­n every Tuesday and Saturday from 06.11.2021 to until further advice.

Timings

Arr /Dep

Arr /Dep

Timings

01:55 PM

D

Yesvantpur

A

06:05 AM

02:43 / 02:45 PM

A/D

Tumakuru

A/D

04:00 / 04:02 AM

04:10 / 04:12 PM

A/D

Arsikere

A/D

02:38 / 02:40 AM

06:13 / 06:15 PM

A/D

Davanagere

A/D

00:28 / 00:30 AM

09:40 / 09:50 PM

A/D

SSS Hubballi

A/D

10:00 /10:10 PM

10:16 / 10:18 PM

A/D

Dharwad

A/D

09:18 / 09:20 PM

00:30 / 00:35 AM

A/D

Belagavi

A/D

06:50 / 06:55 PM

03:15 / 03:20 AM

A/D

Miraj

A/D

04:35 / 04:40 PM

08:55 / 09:10 AM

A/D

Pune

A/D

11:05/ 11:20 AM

03:15 / 03:25 PM

A/D

Manmad

A/D

03:15/ 03:20 AM

05:50 / 05:55 PM

A/D

Bhusaval

A/D

00:50 / 00:55 AM

00:00 / 00:10 AM

A/D

Bhopal

A/D

06:20 / 06:30 PM

04:45 / 04:53 AM

A/D

Jhansi

2
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit