For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14033JAMMU MAILUMB00:20LDH02:021:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
14011DLI HSX EXPUMB00:45LDH02:221:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14011 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLUMB00:55LDH02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPUMB01:10LDH02:471:37M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPUMB01:15LDH03:292:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSUMB01:35LDH03:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSUMB01:45LDH03:421:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSUMB01:52LDH04:072:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPUMB02:10LDH03:531:43MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPUMB02:10LDH03:551:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSUMB02:13LDH03:531:40W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAUMB02:25LDH04:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPUMB02:30LDH04:362:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHUMB02:40LDH04:231:43TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPUMB02:45LDH04:522:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSUMB02:45LDH05:062:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILUMB03:20LDH05:342:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPUMB03:33LDH05:221:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSUMB03:35LDH05:221:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPUMB03:52LDH05:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLUMB04:05LDH08:003:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLUMB04:05LDH07:453:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLUMB04:10LDH06:152:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPUMB04:20LDH06:332:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPUMB04:52LDH07:152:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPUMB05:20LDH06:551:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLUMB05:35LDH07:502:15M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
64521UMB LDH MEMUUMB05:40LDH08:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64521 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSUMB05:49LDH07:301:41M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANUMB06:45LDH10:203:35SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSUMB06:45LDH08:351:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSUMB07:00LDH09:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSUMB08:05LDH09:431:38M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPUMB08:05LDH09:431:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
64523UMB LDH MEMUUMB08:30LDH11:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64523 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPUMB08:35LDH12:083:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSUMB09:05LDH10:551:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLUMB09:35LDH11:402:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESUMB09:40LDH13:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12031AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32TH1A,CC,12031 Status
12029SWARNA SHTBDIUMB09:57LDH11:291:32M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12029 Status
12497SHANE PUNJABUMB10:15LDH12:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12497 Status
22429DLI PTK SF EXPUMB11:20LDH13:021:42M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22429 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSUMB11:22LDH13:021:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPUMB12:05LDH13:571:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPUMB12:50LDH14:321:42TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFUMB13:10LDH15:122:02TU3A22705 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPUMB13:10LDH14:551:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPUMB13:23LDH14:551:32WUNRESERVED12407 Status
74645UMB JUC DMUUMB14:40LDH17:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74645 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSUMB14:55LDH16:471:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPUMB15:25LDH17:061:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPUMB15:35LDH19:534:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSUMB15:35LDH19:534:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPUMB15:50LDH17:441:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:05LDH18:052:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARUMB16:30LDH18:101:40F3A12751 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSUMB16:35LDH18:101:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPUMB16:35LDH18:101:35M3A22317 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPUMB16:40LDH18:251:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPUMB16:54LDH18:251:31M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
12459NDLSASR EXPRESSUMB17:20LDH19:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12459 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIUMB17:50LDH19:301:40M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPUMB18:40LDH20:271:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
04193AGC JAT SPLUMB18:40LDH20:271:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,04193 Status
12013AMRITSAR SHTBDIUMB18:52LDH20:151:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12013 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPUMB20:18LDH22:051:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESUMB20:18LDH22:272:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPUMB20:40LDH22:402:00M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPUMB21:00LDH22:551:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPUMB21:08LDH23:071:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPUMB21:40LDH23:522:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPUMB22:00LDH00:032:03FUNRESERVED14603 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIUMB23:55LDH01:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------





2
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit