For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Howrah jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 37:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:1001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:1820:235:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR21:1321:163:001581
4RNGRANIGANJ21:3221:331:001821
5ASNASANSOL JN21:5121:565:002001
6CRJCHITTARANJAN22:2022:211:002251
7MDPMADHUPUR JN23:0023:044:002821
8JSMEJASIDIH JN23:2923:334:003111
9JAJJHAJHA00:4500:505:003552
10KIULKIUL JN01:2501:305:004092
11MKAMOKAMEH JN02:0002:044:004432
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:3302:352:004862
13PNCPATNA SAHEB03:0203:042:005222
14PNBEPATNA JN03:4003:5010:005322
15DNRDANAPUR04:0504:072:005412
16ARAARA04:3504:405:005812
17DUREDUMRAON05:1305:152:006332
18BXRBUXAR05:3105:354:006492
19GMRGAHMAR05:5005:522:006702
20BWHBHADAURA06:0006:022:006782
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0806:102:006862
22ZNAZAMANIA06:2006:222:006992
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:0408:2420:007442
24KEIKASHI08:5408:562:007552
25BSBVARANASI JN09:1209:2715:007602
26BOYBHADOHI10:0610:082:008052
27JNHJANGHAI JN10:3610:382:008352
28BSEBADSHAHPUR10:5310:541:008522
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:2511:305:008882
30AMEAMETHI11:5812:002:009232
31GNGGAURIGANJ12:1512:161:009372
32JAISJAIS12:3412:362:009552
33RBLRAE BARELI JN13:1013:155:009842
34BCNBACHHRAWAN13:4013:422:0010142
35LKOLUCKNOW NR15:2516:0035:0010612
36BLMBALAMU JN17:0917:112:0011302
37HRIHARDOI17:4017:455:0011632
38ROZAROZA JN18:4418:462:0012182
39SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:0019:055:0012262
40BEBAREILLY20:0520:105:0012962
41RMURAMPUR21:0521:105:0013602
42MBMORADABAD21:5222:008:0013872
43DPRDHAMPUR22:5422:562:0014472
44NGGNAGINA23:1323:152:0014632
45NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:4123:432:0014852
46LRJLAKSAR JN00:2400:262:0015273
47RKROORKEE00:4400:462:0015453
48SRESAHARANPUR01:3501:4510:0015803
49YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:1102:132:0016103
50UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:1003:2010:0016613
51RPJRAJPURA JN03:4503:472:0016893
52LDHLUDHIANA JN05:3405:4511:0017753
53PHRPHILLAUR JN05:5906:012:0017883
54PGWPHAGWARA JN06:2306:252:0018103
55JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:4706:492:0018273
56JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0007:077:0018313
57BEASBEAS07:4407:462:0018683
58ASRAMRITSAR JN08:55Destination19103
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-06-2022
Press Release: MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

MORE REGULATION OF TRAIN DUE TO STUDENT AGITATION OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY
Kolkata, June 17, 2022:
 Train services are affected due to o­ngoing students’ agitation at various stations over East Central Railway jurisdiction. Further, the following trains will be regulated as under:-
Cancellation: (Journey Commencing o­n 17.06.2022)• 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express• 13415 Malda Town – Patna Express• 13483 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express• 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail• 12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Bibhuti Express • 12351 Howrah – Rajendranagar (T) Express
Rescheduling:• 15961 Howrah – Dibrugarh Kamrup Express will leave Howrah at 02:00 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 18:00 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.• 13163 Sealdah – Saharsa Hatebazare Express will leave Sealdah at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 20:10 hrs.• 03101 Sealdah – Kamakhya Summer Special will leave Sealdah at 01:30 hrs. o­n 18.06.2022 instead of its scheduled departure time at 21:40 hrs. o­n 17.06.2022.
 Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF MORE TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

 

Kolkata, May 23, 2022:

Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar over East Central Railway jurisdiction from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, following regulation in train running has been made:-

·13185 Sealdah – Jaynagar Gangasagar Express, 13413 Malda Town – Delhi Farakka Express, 13019 Howrah – Kathgodam Bagh Express, 12352 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Howrah Express,13242 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Banka Express & 03571 Jasidih – Mokameh MEMU Passenger (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) and 12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 13241 Banka – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.05.2022) will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail, 12332 Jammu Tawi – Howrah Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) & 12316 Udaipur – Kolkata Anannya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Gaya – Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay – Patna – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13484 Delhi – Malda Town Farakka Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr – Bhagalpur instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

·13288 Rajendra Nagar (T) – Durg South Bihar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Patna – Gaya - Pradhankhunta – Asansol instead of Rajendra Nagar (T) – Kiul – Jhajha – Asansol.

·13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail &  12333 Howrah – Prayagraj Rambag Vibhuti Express  (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyayinstead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

·22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Humsafar Express & 12368 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Vikramshila Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Gaya – Kiul instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay– Patna – Kiul.

·12351 Howrah – Rajendra Nagar (T) Express, 13287 Durg - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express & 18449 Puri –Patna Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via AsansolPradhankhunta – Gaya – Patna instead of Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul – Rajendra Nagar (T).

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Mokameh – Dinkar Gram Simaria – New Barauni – Monghyr instead of Mokameh – Kiul –Jamalpur.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search