For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Howrah jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 37:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:1001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:1820:235:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR21:1321:163:001581
4RNGRANIGANJ21:3221:331:001821
5ASNASANSOL JN21:5121:565:002001
6CRJCHITTARANJAN22:2022:211:002251
7MDPMADHUPUR JN23:0023:044:002821
8JSMEJASIDIH JN23:2923:334:003111
9JAJJHAJHA00:4500:505:003552
10KIULKIUL JN01:2501:305:004092
11MKAMOKAMEH JN02:0002:044:004432
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:3302:352:004862
13PNCPATNA SAHEB03:0203:042:005222
14PNBEPATNA JN03:4003:5010:005322
15DNRDANAPUR04:0504:072:005412
16ARAARA04:3504:405:005812
17DUREDUMRAON05:1305:152:006332
18BXRBUXAR05:3105:354:006492
19GMRGAHMAR05:5005:522:006702
20BWHBHADAURA06:0006:022:006782
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0806:102:006862
22ZNAZAMANIA06:2006:222:006992
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:0408:2420:007442
24KEIKASHI08:5408:562:007552
25BSBVARANASI JN09:1209:2715:007602
26BOYBHADOHI10:0610:082:008052
27JNHJANGHAI JN10:3610:382:008352
28BSEBADSHAHPUR10:5310:541:008522
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:2511:305:008882
30AMEAMETHI11:5812:002:009232
31GNGGAURIGANJ12:1512:161:009372
32JAISJAIS12:3412:362:009552
33RBLRAE BARELI JN13:1013:155:009842
34BCNBACHHRAWAN13:4013:422:0010142
35LKOLUCKNOW NR15:2516:0035:0010612
36BLMBALAMU JN17:0917:112:0011302
37HRIHARDOI17:4017:455:0011632
38ROZAROZA JN18:4418:462:0012182
39SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:0019:055:0012262
40BEBAREILLY20:0520:105:0012962
41RMURAMPUR21:0521:105:0013602
42MBMORADABAD21:5222:008:0013872
43DPRDHAMPUR22:5422:562:0014472
44NGGNAGINA23:1323:152:0014632
45NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:4123:432:0014852
46LRJLAKSAR JN00:2400:262:0015273
47RKROORKEE00:4400:462:0015453
48SRESAHARANPUR01:3501:4510:0015803
49YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:1102:132:0016103
50UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:1003:2010:0016613
51RPJRAJPURA JN03:4503:472:0016893
52LDHLUDHIANA JN05:3405:4511:0017753
53PHRPHILLAUR JN05:5906:012:0017883
54PGWPHAGWARA JN06:2306:252:0018103
55JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:4706:492:0018273
56JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0007:077:0018313
57BEASBEAS07:4407:462:0018683
58ASRAMRITSAR JN08:55Destination19103
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
12-03-2020
Press Release :4TH RAKE OF 13005/13006 HOWRAH-AMRITSAR-HOWRAH MAIL TO BE CONVERTED TO LHB RAKE


4TH RAKE OF 13005/13006 HOWRAH-AMRITSAR-HOWRAH MAIL TO BE CONVERTED TO LHB RAKE

Kolkata, March 11, 2020

            For more comfort of the passengers, 4th rake of 13005/13006 Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Mail will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake, leaving Howrah w.e.f. 20.03.2020 and leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 22.03.2020 o­n specific days of run.

            Due to the conversion, S-11 coach of the conventional rake will not be available in the new configuration. Passengers booked in this coach will be reallocated to other coaches of the LHB rake.    

            Passengers having confirmed reservation in this train o­n the specified days of run are requested to check their status after finalization of the chart before boarding the train.





2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search