For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13005 AMRITSAR MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
13005-AMRITSAR MAIL
Howrah jn to Amritsar jn | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 37:45Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
403523401590XX600XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:1001
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:1820:235:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR21:1321:163:001581
4RNGRANIGANJ21:3221:331:001821
5ASNASANSOL JN21:5121:565:002001
6CRJCHITTARANJAN22:2022:211:002251
7MDPMADHUPUR JN23:0023:044:002821
8JSMEJASIDIH JN23:2923:334:003111
9JAJJHAJHA00:4500:505:003552
10KIULKIUL JN01:2501:305:004092
11MKAMOKAMEH JN02:0002:044:004432
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:3302:352:004862
13PNCPATNA SAHEB03:0203:042:005222
14PNBEPATNA JN03:4003:5010:005322
15DNRDANAPUR04:0504:072:005412
16ARAARA04:3504:405:005812
17DUREDUMRAON05:1305:152:006332
18BXRBUXAR05:3105:354:006492
19GMRGAHMAR05:5005:522:006702
20BWHBHADAURA06:0006:022:006782
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:0806:102:006862
22ZNAZAMANIA06:2006:222:006992
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:0408:2420:007442
24KEIKASHI08:5408:562:007552
25BSBVARANASI JN09:1209:2715:007602
26BOYBHADOHI10:0610:082:008052
27JNHJANGHAI JN10:3610:382:008352
28BSEBADSHAHPUR10:5310:541:008522
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:2511:305:008882
30AMEAMETHI11:5812:002:009232
31GNGGAURIGANJ12:1512:161:009372
32JAISJAIS12:3412:362:009552
33RBLRAE BARELI JN13:1013:155:009842
34BCNBACHHRAWAN13:4013:422:0010142
35LKOLUCKNOW NR15:2516:0035:0010612
36BLMBALAMU JN17:0917:112:0011302
37HRIHARDOI17:4017:455:0011632
38ROZAROZA JN18:4418:462:0012182
39SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:0019:055:0012262
40BEBAREILLY20:0520:105:0012962
41RMURAMPUR21:0521:105:0013602
42MBMORADABAD21:5222:008:0013872
43DPRDHAMPUR22:5422:562:0014472
44NGGNAGINA23:1323:152:0014632
45NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:4123:432:0014852
46LRJLAKSAR JN00:2400:262:0015273
47RKROORKEE00:4400:462:0015453
48SRESAHARANPUR01:3501:4510:0015803
49YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:1102:132:0016103
50UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:1003:2010:0016613
51RPJRAJPURA JN03:4503:472:0016893
52LDHLUDHIANA JN05:3405:4511:0017753
53PHRPHILLAUR JN05:5906:012:0017883
54PGWPHAGWARA JN06:2306:252:0018103
55JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:4706:492:0018273
56JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:0007:077:0018313
57BEASBEAS07:4407:462:0018683
58ASRAMRITSAR JN08:55Destination19103
Popular Station Combinations
58 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2019
CANCELLATION OF TRAIN


 


 

Due to operational reasons, the 13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail journey commencing o­n 01.12.2019 had been cancelled. Consequently the 13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail journey commencingon03.12.2019 will also remain cancelled.

…………..

 


 

 





2
20-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK ON LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK o­n LUCKNOW-RAE BARELI SECTION OVER NORTHERN RAILWAY SYSTEM

Kolkata, November 19, 2019:

In connection with electronic Interlocking work at Kundanganj station o­n Lucknow-Rae Bareli section over Northern Railway system from 21.11.2019 to 24.11.2019, following trains will be run o­n diverted route:

Diversion of trains

·13005 Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Varanasi Jn.-Sultanpur-Lucknow.

·13006 Amritsar Mail leaving Amritsar o­n and from 20.11.2019 to 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow- Sultanpur-Varanasi Jn.

·13168 Agra Cantt.-Kolkata Express leaving Agra Cantt. o­n 23.11.2019 will be diverted via Lucknow-Faizabad-Varanasi Jn.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search