For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BSB)VARANASI JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25DDU22:5615:31SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40BSB20:3012:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40BSB20:3012:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00DDU19:3411:34M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15BSB19:0510:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15BSB19:0510:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15BSB18:4510:30W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35DDU20:1311:38M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55DDU22:5514:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35DDU02:2516:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45BSB02:3514:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10BSB22:069:56TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10BSB23:4811:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00BSB01:3512:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00BSB01:3512:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10DDU01:4712:37TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10DDU22:559:45TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10BSB01:0511:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10DDU22:509:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10DDU22:559:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50BSB08:2518:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05DDU00:4210:37SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50DDU00:457:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50DDU01:058:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45DDU04:5011:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12259NDLS DURONTOSDAH18:30DDU02:207:50M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,12259 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40DDU02:217:41SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50DDU05:0510:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10BSB09:1214:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40DDU06:1010:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00BSB09:3013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20BSB11:2015:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25BSB10:2013:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPSDAH21:15BSB21:4024:25M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPSDAH21:15BSB21:4024:25TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55DDU08:1010:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45BSB10:0511:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45DDU08:5510:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55DDU09:2510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00DDU08:559:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40DDU09:4510:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55BSB14:3714:42TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit