For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22912 SHIPRA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22912-SHIPRA EXP
Howrah jn to Indore jn bg | Distance-1736Kms | Travel Time 31:50Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22351535XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee17:4501
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:0519:105:00951
3DGRDURGAPUR19:5219:542:001581
4ASNASANSOL JN20:3520:405:002001
5DHNDHANBAD JN22:1722:225:002591
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:5023:0010:002881
7PNMEPARASNATH23:1623:215:003061
8KQRKODERMA00:0900:112:003822
9GAYAGAYA JN01:4501:505:004582
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:3202:342:005262
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:4602:482:005432
12SSMSASARAM03:0003:022:005612
13BBUBHABUA ROAD03:3303:352:006082
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:5005:0010:006612
15CARCHUNAR05:4205:442:006932
16MZPMIRZAPUR06:0806:135:007242
17BDLVINDHYACHAL06:2406:262:007312
18ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI07:2507:3510:008042
19SRJSHANKARGARH08:2508:272:008412
20DBRDABHAURA08:5008:522:008742
21MKPMANIKPUR JN10:0510:105:008962
22STASATNA11:1511:2510:009742
23MYRMAIHAR11:5611:582:0010092
24KMZKATNI MURWARA13:0513:1510:0010742
25DMODAMOH14:4014:455:0011832
26PHAPATHARIA15:0815:102:0012102
27SGOSAUGOR15:5516:005:0012602
28KYEKHURAI16:5616:582:0013132
29BINABINA JN18:0518:105:0013352
30BAQGANJ BASODA18:4418:451:0013802
31BHSVIDISHA19:1319:152:0014202
32BPLBHOPAL JN20:2020:3010:0014732
33SJPSHUJALPUR21:5521:572:0015542
34UJNUJJAIN JN23:3523:5520:0016572
35DWXDEWAS00:4800:502:0016973
36INDBINDORE JN BG01:35Destination17363
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0204-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED JOURNEY IN MAIL EXPRESS TRAINS:


√●     ECoR originating 93 Trains will have unreserved Second Class Seating Coaches

 

√●       Will provide service in a phased manner latest by Second Week of August w.e.f. 1st May, 2022.

 

√●       Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) Tickets will be issued in these trains.

 

 

 

 During COVID-19 pandemic, Indian Railways had restricted unreserved travel facility in all the trains and made it reserved coaches to prevent the spread of Corona Virus.

 

 

Keeping in view the Covid19 situation and normalisation of situation gradually, it had been decided to provide second class seating journey service with earmarked for reserved and unreserved as per the applicability.

 

 

In view of further improvement in situation, it has been decided to provide Unreserved Ticketing System (UTS) facility as per the applicability in all the Mail/Express Train. In view of the above, ECoR has decided to restore un-reserved journey facility in Second Class Seating Coaches as per applicability in 93 Mail/Express Trains originating from its jurisdiction, gradually starting from 1st May, 2022 which will take time latest by Second Week of August, 2022. Out of 93 Mail/Express Trains 17 trains are like Inter City like Trains where second class journey will be earmarked as reserved and unreserved coaches. Similarly, Second Class Seating Journey in other 76 Long Distance Mail/Express Trains will be applicable as in pre-covid times.

 

These Train are...


Restoration of GS (2S) Reserved Coaches as Un-reserved in ECoR originating Trains

SL NO.

TRAIN NUMBER

TRAIN NAME

FROM

TO

Coaches to be Un-reserved

W.E.F

1

11020

KONARK EXPRESS

BHUBANESWAR

MUMBAI CSMT

ALL

02.07.22

2

12146

PURI MUMBAI LTT S F

PURI

MUMBAI LTT

ALL

05.07.22

3

12717

RATNANCHAL EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

VIJAYAWADA

ALL

05.08.22

4

12727

GODAVARI EXPRES

VISAKHAPATNAM

HYDERABAD

ALL

09.07.22

5

12801

PURUSHOTTAM EXP

PURI

NEW DELHI

ALL

17.06.22

6

12803

SWARNA JAYANTHI

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

04.07.22

7

12805

JANMABHOOMI EXP

VISAKHAPATNAM

LINGAMPALLI

08 (D/12-D/17, DL/1, DL/2)

03.07.22

8

12807

SAMTA EXPRESS

VISAKHAPATNAM

NIZAMUDDIN

ALL

09.07.22

9

12815

NANDANKANAN EXP

PURI

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

18.06.22

10

12819

SAMPARK KRANTI

BHUBANESWAR

ANAND VIHAR

ALL

01.05.22

11

12822

DHAULI EXPRESS

PURI

SHALIMAR

04 (D/12-D/14 & DL/1)

09.07.22

12

2

26-11-2021
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

TIMINGS OF SHIPRA EXPRESS REVISED

 

Kolkata, November 26, 2021:

Timings of 22911/22912 Howrah-Indore-Howrah Shipra Express has been revised in following stations over East Central Railway system as under:

 

22911 Indore-Howrah Shipra Express

STATIONS

22912 Howrah-Indore Shipra Express

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

Revised

Arrival time

Revised

Departure time

22:02

22:04

ANUGRAH N ROAD (AUBR)

02:21

02:23

21:48

21:50

DEHRI o­n SONE (DOS)

02:36

02:38

21:31

21:33

SASARAM (SSM)

02:51

02:53

21:02

21:04

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

03:19

03:21

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit