For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (UJN)UJJAIN JN to (INDB)INDORE JN BG


Address: Ujjain Railway Station, Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: UJN

Station Name: UJJAIN JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 345

Station Traffic: High

Address: Indore Railway Station, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Siyaganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Station Code: INDB

Station Name: INDORE JN BG

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 367

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19304BPL INDB EXPRESSUJN03:00INDB04:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19304 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPUJN03:25INDB05:151:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANAUJN03:25INDB05:151:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPUJN03:30INDB05:151:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXUJN03:30INDB05:151:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPUJN03:55INDB05:401:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPUJN04:15INDB06:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPUJN04:45INDB06:502:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPUJN04:45INDB06:502:05F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSUJN05:15INDB07:101:55F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
21801JHS RTM LINK EXUJN06:05INDB07:551:50M,TU,TH,F3A,SL,GN,21801 Status
21126BIX RTM EXPUJN06:05INDB07:551:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,21126 Status
11126GWL RTM EXPRESSUJN06:05INDB07:551:50M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11126 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPUJN06:10INDB08:152:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19330VIRBHUMI COR EXPUJN06:20INDB09:002:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19330 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPUJN06:55INDB08:301:35M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPUJN07:25INDB09:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19711JP BPL EXPUJN07:40INDB10:202:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19711 Status
59306UJN INDB PASSUJN08:05INDB10:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59306 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGUJN08:30INDB10:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
12227INDORE DURONTOUJN09:30INDB11:051:35TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12227 Status
14320BE INDB EXPRESSUJN09:30INDB11:051:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,14320 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPUJN09:30INDB11:051:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPUJN09:50INDB11:251:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPUJN10:05INDB11:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
19664KURJ INDB EXPUJN10:20INDB12:001:40TU,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19664 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSUJN11:20INDB12:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESUJN13:05INDB15:052:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSUJN13:05INDB15:052:00W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPUJN13:05INDB15:202:15TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPUJN15:15INDB17:352:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
59387NAD INDB PASSUJN17:40INDB19:502:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59387 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPUJN20:40INDB22:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPUJN23:55INDB01:351:40M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRUJN23:55INDB01:351:40SU3A19315 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 15-06-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/06                                   Mumbai, 15th June, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY EXTENDS THE TRIPS OF 02 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of 02 pairs of Summer Special Trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 09117/09118 Surat – Subedarganj Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [04 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat – Subedarganj Special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs and arrive Subedarganj at 08.40 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 17th June, 2022 has been extended and will also run o­n 24th June & 1st July 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj – Surat Special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 19.55 hrs and arrive Surat at 20.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 18th June, 2022 has been extended and will now also run o­n 25th June & 2nd July 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Ujjain, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Badarwas, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Malanpur, Soni, Bhind, Etawah, Govindpuri & Fatehpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

Train No. 09415/09416 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Weekly SpecialTrain o­n Special Fare [08 Trips]

Train No. 09415 Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham Special will leave Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 16.45 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 06.00 hrs, the next day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July 2022. Similarly, Train No.09416 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Gandhidham every Thursday at 00.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.20 hrs the same day. This train which was notified upto 30th June, 2022 has been extended till 28th July, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dhrangadhra, Samakhiali and Bhachau stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train Nos. 09117, 09415 & 09416 will open from 16thJune, 2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

                                                             ********





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/06 11-06-2022
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BHAVNAGAR – BANDRA TERMINUS, BHAVNAGAR – SURAT, AHMEDABAD –INDORE & BANDRA TERMINUS - DELHI

Augmentation of additional Sleeper Class Coaches in few WR trains for the convenience of candidates appearing for Non-Technical Popular Categories Examination

For the convenience & benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination, Western Railway has decided to run Exam Special trains between Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus, Bhavnagar – Surat,  Ahmedabad – Indore and Bandra Terminus - Delhi.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the Special train are as under:

·      Train No. 09202/09201 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09202 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 21.50 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09201 Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Superfast Exam Special will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Thursday, 16th June 2022 at 19.25 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 09.25 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09204/09203 Bhavnagar – Surat  Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar – Surat Exam Special will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 07.30 hrs & will reach Surat at 17.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09203 Surat - Bhavnagar Exam Special will leave from Surat o­n Friday, 17th June 2022 at 19.45 hrs & will reach Bhavnagar at 05.40 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Dhola, Botad, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam, Ahmedabad and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 ·      Train No. 09422/09421 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 09422 Ahmedabad - Indore Exam Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Tuesday, 14th June 2022 at 08.40 hrs & will reach Indore at 18.30 hrs, the same day. Similarly, Train No. 09421 Indore- Ahmedabad Superfast Exam Special will leave from Indore o­n Friday, 17th June, 2022 at 23.30 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 08.45 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam and Ujjain stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches .

·      Train No. 04004/04003 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Exam Special [2 trips]

Train No. 04004 Delhi - Bandra Terminus Special will depart at 21.50 hrs o­n 10th June 2022 from Delhi & will arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.30 hrs, the third day. Similarly, Train No. 04003 Bandra Terminus- Delhi Special will leave from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 at 23.55 hrs & will reach Delhi at 04.30 hrs, the third day. Enroute this train will halt at Rewari, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer, Falna, Abu Road, Mahesana, Gandhinagar Capital, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, and Boisar stations in both directions. This train comprises of General Second Class Coaches.

Shri Thakur further stated that Western Railway will augment few trains with extra Sleeper Class coaches for the benefit of the candidates attending Non-Technical Popular Categories (NTPC), 2nd stage examination.

 1.      Train No. 22923  Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar of 13th June, 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

2.      Train No. 22924  Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus of  14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

3.      Train No. 20955 Surat - Mahuva  of 13th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

4.      Train No. 20956  Mahuva  - Surat of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

5.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

6.      Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

7.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 14th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

8.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

9.      Train No 19016  Porbandar - Mumbai Central of 17th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

10. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

11. Train No. 22957 Ahmedabad - Veraval of 17th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

12. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 14th June 2022 with two coaches of Sleeper Class

13. Train No. 22958  Veraval – Ahmedabad of 15th June 2022 with four coaches of Sleeper Class

The booking of Train Nos. 09202 / 09201 / 09204 / 09203 / 09422 / 09421 will open from 12th June, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare, except Train No 04004/04003. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 **********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit