For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19302 YPR DADN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19302-YPR DADN EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Dr ambedkar ngr | Distance-1929Kms | Travel Time 43:10Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23601605XX605XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource11:2001
2YNKYELHANKA JN11:5311:552:00131
3DMMDHARMAVARAM JN14:3014:355:001751
4GYGOOTY16:2816:302:002661
5KRNTKURNOOL TOWN19:0819:102:003741
6GWDGADWAL20:0320:052:004301
7MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR21:3821:402:005051
8KCGKACHEGUDA23:4023:5010:006101
9MJFMALKAJGIRI00:2400:251:006192
10KMCKAMAREDDI01:4501:461:007242
11NZBNIZAMABAD03:0503:105:007762
12MUEMUDKHED05:0805:102:008642
13NEDH SAHIB NANDED06:1006:155:008872
14PAUPURNA JN07:3007:5020:009172
15HNLHINGOLI DECCAN09:2909:301:009972
16WHMWASHIM10:3910:401:0010462
17AKAKOLA JN12:5013:0010:0011242
18NAVINEW AMRAVATI14:3214:353:0012122
19CNDBCHANDUR BAZAR15:2815:302:0012482
20WOCWARUD ORANGE CITY16:1616:171:0013142
21NRKRNARKHER17:1017:155:0013442
22AMLAAMLA JN18:2818:302:0014262
23BZUBETUL18:5018:511:0014492
24ETITARSI JN21:0021:1010:0015552
25HBJHABIBGANJ22:4022:422:0016482
26BPLBHOPAL JN23:1523:2510:0016542
27BIHBAIRAGARH23:5900:0356:0016642
28SJPSHUJALPUR01:0001:022:0017343
29BCHBERCHHA01:3801:402:0017773
30MKCMAKSI02:0202:042:0017963
31UJNUJJAIN JN03:3503:5520:0018373
32DWXDEWAS04:4604:482:0018783
33INDBINDORE JN BG05:4005:5010:0019163
34DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGR06:30Destination19293
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.22 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38011-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 380, WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS, SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 380  Dt. 07.02.2020


I.  WITHDRAWN OF CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 10.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division has been postponed & treated as cancelled and due to this trains mentioned for Cancellation/Partial Cancellation/Regulation/Diversion in Press Release No. 373  is withdrawn.


II.   CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF TRAINS

1.The services of Train No. 06922/06921 Vasco da Gama – Belagavi – Vasco da Gama Bi – Weekly Passenger Special which will expire o­n 15.02.2020 will be continued further from 21.02.2020 to 21.03.2020 with existing stoppages and timings.

2.The services of Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express will be continued further for a period of six months i.e.  from 07.05.2020 to 06.11.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 10.05.2020 to 10.11.2020 from Vasco da Gama with existing composition, stoppages & timings.

III.  SHORT TERMINATION /  DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be short terminated / originated / diverted due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking works between Mirkhal – Limbgaon section over Nanded Division.

SHORT TERMINATION / ORIGINATION:


1.Train No. 16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Hazur Sahib Nanded from 07.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be short terminated at Parbhani Jn.

2.Train No. 16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazur Sahib Nanded Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 09.02.2020 to 14.02.2020 will be short originated from Parbhani Jn.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 19301 Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from  Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Parbhani Jn, Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad.


2.Train No. 19302 Yesvantpur – Dr Ambedkar Nagar Express commencing journey from  Yesvantpur o­n 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Vikarabad, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn.

IV.  CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking works & Non interlocking works at Gadag as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi o­n 08.02.2020.


2.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad o­n 08.02.2020.


3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


4.Train No. 56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur o­n 09.02.2020.


5.Train No. 56927/56928 Hubballi – Gangavathi - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from both sides o­n 08.02.2020.

                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit