For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVATI

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVATI

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/0806-05-2021
Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

Central Railway
Press Release

Extension of Cancellation of Poorly Patronised Trains

The following trains cancelled upto 10.5.2021 are further cancelled upto 30.6.2021 due to poor patronisation.

a)01027 Dadar-Pandharpur special upto 27.6.2021 & 01028 Pandharpur-Dadar special upto 28.6.2021
b)01041 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01042 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
c)01131 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 30.6.2021 & 01132 Sainagar Shirdi-Dadar special upto 1.7.2021
d)01139 CSMT-Gadag special upto 30.6.2021 & 01140 Gadag-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
e)01403 Nagpur-Kolhapur special upto 29.6.2021 & 01404 Kolhapur-Nagpur special upto 28.6.2021
f)01411 CSMT-Kolhapur special upto 1.7.2021 & 01412 Kolhapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
g)02015/02016 CSMT-Pune-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
h)02035 Pune-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02036 Nagpur-Pune special upto 30.6.2021
i)02041 Pune-Nagpur special upto 24.6.2021 & 02042 Nagpur-Pune special upto 25.6.2021
j)02043 CSMT-Bidar special upto 30.6.2021 & 02044 Bidar-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
k)02109 CSMT-Manmad special upto 1.7.2021 & 02110 Manmad-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
l)02111 CSMT-Amravati special upto 1.7.2021 & 02112 Amravati-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
m)02113 Pune-Nagpur special upto 30.6.2021 & 02114 Nagpur-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
n)02115/02116 CSMT-Solapur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021 
o)02117 Pune-Amravati special upto 30.6.2021 & 02118 Amravati-Pune special upto 1.7.2021
p)02147 Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi special upto 25.6.2021 & 02148 Sainagar Shirdi -Dadar special upto 26.6.201
q)02189 CSMT-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021 & 02190 Nagpur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
r)02207 CSMT-Latur special upto 29.6.2021 & 02208 Latur-CSMT special upto 30.6.2021
s)02223 Pune-Ajni special upto 2.7.2021 & 02224 Ajni-Pune special upto 29.6.2021
t)02239 Pune-Ajni special upto 26.6.2021 & 02240 Ajni-Pune special upto 27.6.2021.
u)02271 CSMT-Jalna special upto 30.6.2021 & 02272 Jalna-CSMT special upto 1.7.2021
v)01223 LTT-Ernakulam special upto 29.6.2021 & 01224 Ernakulam-LTT special upto 30.6.2021
w)01137 Nagpur-Ahmadabad special upto 30.6.2021 & 01138 Ahmadabad-Nagpur special upto 1.7.2021
--- ----
Date: May 6, 2021
PR No.2021/05/08
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 01-05-2021
MUMBAI
CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

CANCELLATION & REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF

SOME SPECIAL TRAINS TILL FURTHER ADVICE

 

Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, the cancellation & reduction in frequency of some special trains have been extended till further advice.

Accordingto a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the special trains which have been cancelled as well as with reduced frequency are as under :-

Cancellation of Trains:-

·Train No. 02009/02010 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special, Train No. 02931/02932 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Double Decker Special, Train No. 02935/02936 Bandra Terminus - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09241 Indore – Udhampur Special & Train No. 09310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 03.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09223 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Special, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar Terminus – Kochuveli Special, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital - Indore Special, Train No. 09325 Indore – Amritsar Special & Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Humsafar Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 04.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09071/09072 Surat – Mahuva Superfast Special, Train No. 09224 Nagpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special, Train No. 09242 Udhampur – Indore Special,Train No. 09293 Bandra Terminus – Mahuva Special & Train No. 09575 Okha – Nathdwara Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 05.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Terminus Special, Train No. 09294 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus Special, Train No. 09307 Indore – Chandigarh Special, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Special, Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Humsafar Special, Train No. 09576 Nathdwara – Okha Special & Train No. 09579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 06.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09047 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Yuva Special, Train No. 09308 Chandigarh – Indore Special & Train No. 09580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Rajkot Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 07.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special & Train No. 09048 H. Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09025 Bandra Terminus - Amritsar Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 10.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09229 Mumbai Central – Jaipur Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 11.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09026 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 12.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09230 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 13.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special, Train No. 09009 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Special & Train No. 09231 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Superfast Special, Train No. 09010 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Special, Train No. 09227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Special & Train No. 09232 Hapa - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09389/09390 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09347/09348 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Ratlam Special, Train No. 09345 Ratlam – Bhilwara Special, Train No. 09337/09338 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special & Train No. 09333/09334 Indore – Bikaner Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 20.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09346 Bhilwara – Ratlam Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 21.05.21to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09401/09402 Asarva - Himmatnagar Special, Train No. 09441/09442 Wankaner - Morbi Special, Train No. 09443/ 09444 Wankaner - Morbi Special & Train No. 09439/09440 Wankaner - Morbi Special cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 23.05.21to till further advice.

 

Reduction in Frequency (from Daily to Tri-weekly):-

·Train No. 02972 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Superfast Special & Train No. 02961 Mumbai Central - Indore Avantika Special will run o­n Monday, Wednesday & Friday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 14.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09217 Bandra Terminus - Veraval Special & Train No. 02962 Indore - Mumbai Central Avantika Special will run o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 15.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Superfast Special & Train No. 09330 Udaipur City - Indore Special will run o­n Thursday, Saturday & Monday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 17.05.21 to till further advice.

 

·Train No. 09218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Special & Train No. 09329 Indore – Udaipur City Special will run o­n Wednesday, Friday & Sunday w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 16.05.21 to till further advice.

**************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search