For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NARKHER

STATION INFO

Address: Narkher, Maharashtra 441304, India

Station Code: NRKR)NARKHE

Station Name: NRKR)NARKHER

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18238CHHATISGARH EXP01:2301:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12160JBP AMI SUP EXP04:5104:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51294AMLA NGP PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12913TRISHATABDI EXP06:4906:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP07:2007:255SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS07:2507:272F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22136REWA NGP SUP EXP08:3508:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
22135NGP REWA SUP EXP08:3708:392W2A,3A,SL,GN
22112NGP BSL SUP EXP08:3708:392M,TH,SACC,2S,GN
51151NAVI NRKR PASS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP08:5308:552SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXP08:5308:552TH3A,SL,GN
51829NGP ET PASS09:4109:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12792SECUNDERABAD EX10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS10:5911:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP11:5812:002M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11203NGP JAIPUR EXP13:0313:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP13:3013:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES14:0814:102TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES14:0814:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES14:0914:101M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXP14:0914:101M3A,SL,GN
22111BSL NGP SUP EXP14:2814:302W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
19713JP SC EXP15:4815:502SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS16:0016:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP17:1017:155W2A,3A,SL,GN
11204JP NGP EXP17:2417:262F2A,3A,SL,GN
51830ET NGP PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51293NGP AMLA PASS19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12914TRISHATABDI EXP20:0820:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12159AMI JBP SUP EXP22:3022:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18237CHATTISGARH EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP23:10Des--TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17642NRKR KCG EXPSrc04:30--M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASSSrc09:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/2613-11-2021
Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of More Train services as Unreserved Trains

The Ministry of Railways have decided to restore the following train services between Bhusaval-Khandwa, Badnera-Narkher, Nagpur Amla, Amla-Itarsi, Amravati-Badnera and Amla-Chindwara as unreserved daily till further advice. All the specials will run with 8 Car MEMU. The details are as under-

1. Bhusaval-Itarsi

Train No. 01183 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 20.40 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 06.05 hrs next day  

Train No. 01184 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 19.30 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day  

Halts: Savda, Nimbhora, Raver, Waghoda, Burhanpur, Nepanagar, Sagphata, Dongargaon, Bargaon Gujar, Khandwa, Mathela, Talvadya, Surgaon Banjari, Charkhera Khurd, Chhaner, Barud, Dagar Khedi, Khirkiya, Bhiringi, Masangaon, Palasner, Harda, Charkhera, Timarni, Pagdhal, Bhaironpur, Banapura, Dharamkundi and Dularia

2. Bhusaval-Badnera

Train No. 01365 unreserved will leave Bhusaval at 06.30 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01366 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.30 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 18.55 hrs same day  

Halts: Varangaon, Achegaon, Bodwad, Kolhadi, Khamkhed, Malkapur, Wadoda, Biswa Bridge, Khumgaon Burti, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Shri Kshetra Nagjhari, Paras, Gaigaon, Akola, Yeulkhed, Borgaon, Katepurna, Murtajapur, Mana, Kuram and Takli (only for 01366).

3. Badnera-Narkher

Train No. 01367 unreserved will leave Badnera at 13.05 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 16.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01368 unreserved will leave Narkher at 17.00 hrs daily with effect from 15.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 20.35 hrs same day 

Train No. 01369 unreserved will leave Badnera at 05.50 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Narkher at 08.55 hrs same day  

Train No. 01370 unreserved will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.00 hrs same day  

Halts: New Amravati, Walgaon, Chandur Bazar, Morshi, Warud Orange City, Pusla and Mowad.

4. Nagpur-Amla

Train No. 01323 unreserved  will leave Nagpur. at 18.05 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 22.20 hrs same day  

Train No. 01324 unreserved will leave Amla at 04.30 hrs daily with effect from 18.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Godhani, Bharatwada, Kalmeshwar, Kohli, Sonkhamb, Metpanjra, Katol, Kalambha, Tinkheda, Narkher, Darimeta (only for 01323), Pandhurna, Teegaon, Ghundankhapa (only for 01323), Chichonda, Hatnapur, Multai and Jaulkhera

5. Amla-Itarsi

Train No. 01317 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 19.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Itarsi at 11.35 hrs same day  

Train No. 01318 unreserved will leave Itarsi at 12.20 hrs with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 16.00 hrs same day  

Halts: Barsali, Malkapur Road, Betul, Maramjhiri, Ghoradongri, Barbatpur, Dhodramohar, Kala Akhar,Taku and Kiratgarh

6. Amravati-Wardha

Train No. 01371 unreserved will leave Amravati at 15.15 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Wardha at 17.10 hrs same day  

Train No. 01372 unreserved will leave Wardha at 10.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 12.10 hrs same day  

Halts: Timtala, Malkhed, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Talni, Pulgaon, Kaotha and Dahegaon.

7. Amla-Chindwara

Train No. 01319 unreserved will leave Amla at 08.00 hrs daily with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Chindwara at 11.15 hrs same day  

Train No. 01320 unreserved will leave Chindwara at 18.15 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amla at 21.20 hrs same day  

Halts: Jambara, Bordhai, Nawagaon, Hirdagarh, Junnor Deo, Palachauri, Iklehara and Parasia

8. Badnera-Amravati

Train No. 01379 unreserved will leave Badnera at 14.10 hrs daily with effect from 16.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Amravati at 14.30 hrs same day  

Train No. 01380 unreserved will leave Amravati at 13.10 hrs with effect from 17.11.2021 till further advice and arrive Badnera at 13.25 hrs same day  

Passengers are requested to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination. CRIS is updating the system to run trains with regular numbers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/11/26

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2021/10/4227-10-2021
Infrastructure Work at Badnera on Bhusaval Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway
Press Release
Infrastructure Work at Badnera o­n Bhusaval Division – Train running pattern

Central Railway will undertake blocks for non-interlocking work in connection with merging of Up and Down Goods cabin at Badnera Route Relay Interlocking and for providing connectivity to Wagon Repair Workshop o­n 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021. Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

Trains cancelled
•       02111 CSMT - Amravati Special o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021
•       02112 Amravati – CSMT Special o­n 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021
•       02117 Pune-Amravati Special o­n 27.10.2021
•       02118 Amravati - Pune Special o­n 28.10.2021
•       02169 CSMT-Nagpur Special o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021
•       02170 Nagpur - CSMT Special o­n 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021
•       02189 CSMT-Nagpur Special o­n 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021
•       02190 Nagpur - CSMT Special o­n 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021
•       02113 Pune-Nagpur Special o­n 30.10.2021
•       02114 Nagpur - Pune Special o­n 29.10.2021
•       02041 Pune- Nagpur Special o­n 28.10.2021
•       02042 Nagpur - Pune Special o­n 29.10.2021

Trains diverted 
•       01137 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Special JCO o­n 27.10.2021 will be diverted via Bhusaval-Itarsi-Nagpur 
•       01137 Nagpur - Ahmedabad Special JCO o­n 28.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhusaval
Trains short terminated at Akola 
•       07641 Kacheguda-Narkher Special JCO 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021 
•       07642 Narkher – Kacheguda Special JCO 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021 
•02766 Amravati - Tirupati Special JCO 28.10.2021 
•       02765 Tirupati - Amravati Special JCO 26.10.2021 

Trains short terminated at Bhusaval
•09126 Amravati - Surat Special JCO 29.10.2021 and 30.10.2021 
• 09125 Surat - Amravati Special JCO 28.10.2021 and 29.10.2021 
   
Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work.
--- --- ---
Date: October 26, 2021
2021/10/42
This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search