For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16359 ERS PATNA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16359-ERS PATNA EXP
Ernakulam jn to Patna jn | Distance-2986Kms | Travel Time 58:25Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X29401960XX755XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource23:2501
2AWYALUVA23:5023:533:00201
3TCRTHRISUR00:3200:353:00752
4PGTPALAKKAD JN01:5702:003:001522
5CBECOIMBATORE JN03:2703:303:002062
6TUPTIRUPPUR04:1304:152:002562
7EDERODE JN05:1505:205:003072
8SASALEM JN06:1506:205:003692
9JTJJOLARPETTAI07:5808:002:004892
10KPDKATPADI JN09:2009:255:005732
11CTOCHITTOOR09:5910:001:006062
12TPTYTIRUPATI11:1511:205:006772
13RURENIGUNTA JN11:5012:0010:006872
14KHTSRI KALAHASTI12:3912:401:007102
15GDRGUDUR JN13:5013:522:007702
16NLRNELLORE14:2114:221:008092
17OGLONGOLE15:4415:451:009252
18TELTENALI JN17:3917:401:0010322
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:0020:1010:0010632
20KMTKHAMMAM21:2821:302:0011632
21WLWARANGAL23:3523:405:0012702
22RDMRAMGUNDAM01:0901:101:0013713
23MCIMANCHIRYAL01:2101:221:0013853
24BPABELAMPALLI01:4301:441:0014043
25SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:1002:111:0014433
26BPQBALHARSHAH04:1004:2010:0015133
27CDCHANDRAPUR04:2804:291:0015273
28SEGMSEVAGRAM06:1206:131:0016483
29NGPNAGPUR07:4007:455:0017243
30NRKRNARKHER08:5308:552:0018093
31BZUBETUL10:3910:401:0019143
32GDYAGHORADONGRI11:2111:232:0019513
33ETITARSI JN13:4013:5010:0020213
34JBPJABALPUR17:0517:1510:0022663
35KTEKATNI18:3018:355:0023573
36STASATNA20:1520:2510:0024553
37ALDALLAHABAD JN01:0501:3025:0026334
38ALYALLAHABAD CITY01:3801:402:0026354
39GYNGYANPUR ROAD02:4802:502:0026974
40BSBVARANASI JN04:4504:5510:0027574
41DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:3805:4810:0027744
42BXRBUXAR06:5506:572:0028684
43ARAARA08:0308:052:0029374
44PNBEPATNA JN09:50Destination29864
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
524/2019-2017-02-2020
Chennai
TRAINS DIVERTED




Due to Non Interlocked working of trains between Sontalai and Bagratawa stations o­n account of Doubling work in Itarsi – Jabalpur section, the following trains are diverted

Train No. 16359 Ernakulam – Patna Express leaving Ernakulam o­n 15th February 2020 is diverted to run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina and Katni

Train No.12389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Express leaving Gaya o­n 16th February 2020 is diverted to run via Katni – Bina – Bhopal and  Itarsi

Train No.15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Express o­n 16thFebruary 2020 is diverted to run via Katni – Bina – Bhopal andItarsi 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
491/2019-20 31-01-2020
Chennai
UPGRADATION IN COMPOSITION OF TRAINS


One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16336/ 16335  Nagercoil - Gandhidham –Nagercoil  Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three tier coach Ex. Nagercoil from 11.02.2020 and Ex Gandhidham from 14.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No. 16733 / 16734 Rameshwaram - OKHA Port- Rameshwaram Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coachEx Rameshwaram from 13.03.2020 and Ex OKHA Port from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12659/12660 Nagercoil - Shalimar – Nagercoil Gurudev Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Rameswaram from 08.03.2020 and Ex Shalimar from 11.03.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.16359/16360 Ernakulam – Patna –Ernakulam Express will be replaced with  o­ne AC Three Tier coach  Ex Ernakulam from 14.03.2020 and Ex Patna Junction from 17.03.2020.

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore - Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu Superfast Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 09.02.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 12.02.2020

One Sleeper Class Coach in Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore  - Dr MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Express will be replaced with o­ne AC Three Tier coach Ex Coimbatore from 14.02.2020 and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station from 15.02.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search