For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRI KALAHASTI

STATION INFO

Address: Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KHT)SRI KALAHAST

Station Name: KHT)SRI KALAHASTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 182

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57258TIRUPATI PSGR01:1701:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57257KAKINADA PSGR02:0402:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP03:2903:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP03:4403:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS03:4903:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17210SHESHADRI EXP04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP05:0005:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07941CCT RU SPL05:1505:172MUNRESERVED
12764PADMAVATI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS06:3406:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
12762KRMR TPTY EXP06:5807:002TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67237TPTY GDR PASS07:2207:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES08:3908:401TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK10:1910:201M,TH,SACC
67232GNT TPTY PASS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP11:1311:152TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP11:1311:152M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67240GDR RU PASS11:4511:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66033TPTY NLR MEMU12:1512:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16359ERS PATNA EXP12:3912:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP13:0213:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
67239RU GDR PASS13:2313:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
66034NLR TPTY MEMU14:2914:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS14:5414:551TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP14:5414:551M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS15:4615:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07608TPTY NED EXP16:2716:292W2A,3A,SL,GN
67238GDR TPTY PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12763PADMAVATHI EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL17:5617:582TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES18:1418:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP19:0119:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07942TPTY CCT SPL19:4319:452SUUNRESERVED
17246DMM MTM NS EXP19:5419:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP20:5921:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK22:2822:302W,F,SUCC
12761TPTY KRMR EXP23:1823:202W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.708/2021-2213-01-2022
Secunderabad
DEMU Express Special Trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City

 


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run DEMU express special trains between Kacheguda-Kurnool City as detailed below:-


Sl. No

Train No

From-To

Dep

Arrival

With effect from

1

17435

Kacheguda – Kurnool City

17.35hrs

23.40hrs

12th January, 2022 until further advice

2

17436

Kurnool City – Kacheguda

07.00hrs

12.50hrs

13th January, 2022 until further advice

Train No. 17435 Kacheguda – Kurnool City special train will stop at Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampalli Halt, Budvel, Umdanagar, Timmapur, Shadnagar, Burgula Halt, Balanagar, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Rajapur Halt, Gollapalli, Jadcherla, Divitipalli, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Wanaparti Road and Gadwal.

Train No. 17436 Kurnool City – Kacheguda special train will stop at Alampur Road, Manopad, Itikyala, Peddadinne Halt, Poodoor, Gadwal, Arepalli Halt, Sriramnagar, Ajakollu Halt, Wanaparti Road, Konnur Halt, Kurumurthi Halt, Kaukukntla, Devrkadra, Kotkadra Halt, Manyamkonda, Mahbubnagar Town Halt, Mahbubnagar, Yenugonda Halt, Divitipalli, Jadcherla, Gollapalli, Rajapur Halt, Rangareddi Guda Halt, Balanagar, Burgula Halt, Shadnagar, Kottur Halt, Timmapur, Umdanagar, Budvel, NPA Shivrampalli Halt and Falaknuma.

 

*These special trains will run at unreserved express fare.   





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.700/2021-2210-01-2022
Secunderabad
12 Jansadharan Special Trains between Vijayawada - Palasa


 

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Sankranti, South Central Railway will run 12 Jansadharan special trains between Vijayawada - Palasa as detailed below:

Special Trains:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07199

Vijayawada - Palasa

21.20

13.00
(next day)

10th, 11th, 12, 13th, 16th, 17th Jan, 2022

2

07200

Palasa – Vijayawada

13.30

03.00
(next day)

11th, 12, 13th, 14th, 17th & 18th Jan, 2022

 

These Special trains will stop at Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot, Pitapuram, Annavaram, Tuni, Narsipatnam Rd, Elamanchili, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Simhachalam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Chipurupalli, Ponduru, Srikakulam Rd, Tilaru, Kotabommali and Naupada stations in both the directions.

 

*All these special trains will consist of all General Second Class Coaches








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search