For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

07146 TPTY KCG SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
07146-TPTY KCG SPL
Tirupati to Kacheguda | Distance-741Kms | Travel Time 13:30Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1290895XX330195X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource17:0001
2RURENIGUNTA JN17:1517:172:00101
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI17:5617:582:00331
4GDRGUDUR JN18:5518:572:00931
5NLRNELLORE19:2219:231:001321
6OGLONGOLE20:4820:502:002481
7CLXCHIRALA21:2421:262:002971
8TELTENALI JN22:0622:082:003551
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:003861
10MDRMADHIRA00:2000:222:004412
11KMTKHAMMAM00:4600:482:004862
12MABDMAHBUBABAD01:3101:321:005332
13WLWARANGAL02:3002:322:005932
14KZJKAZIPET JN02:4802:502:006032
15ZNJANGAON03:2903:301:006522
16KCGKACHEGUDA06:30Destination7412
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.249/2019-2026-06-2019
Secunderabad
39 Special Trains between Various Destinations

In order to clear extra rush of passengers, SCR will run 39 special trains from Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam, Visakhapatnam-Tirupati & Tirupati-Kacheguda as detailed below: -

 

1.Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam Special Trains (13 Services):

Train No. 07016 Kacheguda – Visakhapatnam Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18.45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th July, 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th August, 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th September, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Visakhapatnam at 07.50 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvuda stations.

 

2.Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Trains (13 Services): 

Train No. 07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 19.05 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st July, 7th, 14th, 21st, 28th August, 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th September, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 09.25 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Duvvuda, Anakapalli, Tuni, Annavaram, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.   

 

3.Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Trains (13 Services):


Train No. 07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17.00 hrs o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th July, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, 29thAugust, 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th September, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.    

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Srikalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Kazipet and Jangaon stations.

     *All these above special trains consist of AC II tier, AC III tier, Sleeper Class, Chair Car coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search