For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRALA

STATION INFO

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX)CHIRAL

Station Name: CLX)CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:2701:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:5101:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:5802:002W,F,SUCC
12760CHARMINAR EXP02:2002:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:3403:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:5603:571TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:5603:571M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:0404:051TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:0404:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK06:1906:201M,TH,SACC
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:3509:361M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:3509:361TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:2910:301TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:2910:301W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:3912:401WUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0314:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP14:4214:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:4415:451MUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:4915:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDI17:1417:151M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:1717:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:1817:191W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:2421:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL21:2421:262TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP21:2421:262M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
648/2021-22 03-01-2022
Chennai
SABARIMALA SPECIAL TRAINS


 South Central Railway has notified 2 pairs of  Sabarimala Special Fare Special Trains as detailed below:

 Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn will leave Kakinada Town at 17.00 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 04th and 11th January, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Jn  at 15.15 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

In return direction, Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special via Katpadi Jn, Tirupati will leave Ernakulam Jn  at 19.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n 05thand 12thJanuary, 2022 and reach Kakinada Town at 19.30 hrs, the next day (02 Service)

 Coach Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 6- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum brake Vans

Train No. 07147 /  07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Specials via Tirupati, Katpadi Jn are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07147 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam Jn Special Fare Special

¯

Station

­

Train No. 07148 Ernakulam Jn  - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special

(Tuesday) 17.00

(d)

Kakinada Town

(a)

        19.30 (Thursday)

17.20/17.22

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

17.08/17.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

16.40/16.42

19.05/19.07

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

16.07/16.09

19.37/19.39

(a/d)

Tadepalligudem

(a/d)

15.35/15.37

19.54/19.56

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

15.10/15.12

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

14.10/14.20

21.48/21.50

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

12.50/12.52

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

23.04/23.06

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

11.03/11.05

(Wed) 00.50/00.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

01.30/01.32

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

09.14/09.16

02.35/02.45

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

07.35/07.45

03.10/03.15

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

07.15/07.20

04.25/02.27

(a/d)

Chittoor

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

05.25/05.30

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

07.52/07.55

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

01.47/01.50

08.50/08.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.50/00.55 (Thu)

10.42/10.45

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

23.17/23.20

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

21.37/21.40

13.10/13.15

(a/d)

Thrissur

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

(Wednesday) 15.15

(a)

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

          19.00 (Wednesday)

2

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.684/2021-2231-12-2021
Secunderabad
Sabarimala Special Trains



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run Sabarimala special trains between Kakinada Town – Ernakulam – Kakinada Town as detailed below:

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07147

Kakinada Town - Ernakulam

17.00 hrs (Tue)

15.15 hrs (Wed)

04.01.2022, 11.01.2022

2

07148

Ernakulam - Kakinada Town

19.00 hrs (Wed)

19.30 hrs (Thu)

05.01.2022, 12.01.2022

 


I.Train No. 07147/07148 Kakinada Town – Ernakulam – Kakinada Town Sabarimala Specials:-

These Special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta (Except Train No.07148), Tirupati (Except Train No.07148), Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Coimbatore, Palakkad and Thrisur stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second-Class Coaches.

*These special trains will be run as fully reserved services




(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search