For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRALA

STATION INFO

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX)CHIRAL

Station Name: CLX)CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:2701:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:5101:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:5802:002W,F,SUCC
12760CHARMINAR EXP02:2002:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:3403:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:5603:571TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:5603:571M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:0404:051TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:0404:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK06:1906:201M,TH,SACC
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:3509:361M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:3509:361TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:2910:301TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:2910:301W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:3912:401WUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0314:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP14:4214:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:4415:451MUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:4915:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDI17:1417:151M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:1717:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:1817:191W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:2421:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL21:2421:262TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP21:2421:262M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
466/2020-2120-02-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION AND REVISED TIMING OF DAILY SPECIAL


South Central Railway has Notified Extension and Revised timings of daily special as detailed below:

The service of Train No.02759 Tambaram - Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will be extended to run o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 with the following Revised timings.

 Train No.02759 Tambaram- Hyderabad Daily Superfast Festival Special train will have the Existing Composition with Revised timings with effect from Journey Commencing o­n 22nd February, 2021 as under:

Station

T.No.02759

Tambaram-Hyderabad

Special Festival Special

Tambaram

(d)

17.00

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

Nayudupeta

(a/d)

19.48/19.50

Gudur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

Nellore

(a/d)

20.43/20.45

Kavali

(a/d)

21.23/21.25

Ongole

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

Chirala

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

Tenali

(a/d)

23.55/23.57

Vijayawada

(a/d)

00.45/00.55

Khammam

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

Mahbubabad

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Warangal

(a/d)

03.55/03.57

Kazipet

(a/d)

04.13/04.15

Secunderabad

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

Hyderabad

(a)

07.50




Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
446/2020-2102-02-2021
Chennai
FULLYRESERVED DAILY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, South Eastern Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Daily Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains

With a composition of One AC First cum AC 2-tier Class Coach, Two AC 2-tier Coaches, Three AC 3-tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train will leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n and from 05th February, 2021 and will reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 03.00 hrs, the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n and from 07th February, 2021 and will reach Howrah at 23.00 hrs, the next day, until further advice. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.02821 / 02822 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Daily Superfast Special train

23.55

(d)

Howrah

(a)

23.00

---

--

Santragachi

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

20.47/20.52

02.59/03.04

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.07/19.12

04.05/04.07

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

04.38/04.40

(a/d)

Jajpur K Road

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

05.40/05.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

16.05/16.10

06.20/06.25

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

06.50/07.10

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

14.45/15.05

07.55/07.57

(a/d)

Balugan

(a/d)

13.47/13.49

08.40/08.42

(a/d)

Chatrapur

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

09.26/09.28

(a/d)

Ichchpuram

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

09.48/09.50

(a/d)

Sompeta

(a/d)

12.09/12.11

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

11.00/11.02

(a/d)

Naupada

(a/d)

11.06/11.08

11.37/11.39

(a/d)

Srikakulam Road

(a/d)

10.28/10.30

12.07/12.09

(a/d)

Chipurupalle

(a/d)

09.56/09.58

12.40/12.45

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

13.50/14.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

08.05/08.25

14.54/14.55

(a/d)

Anakapalle

(a/d)

06.14/06.15

15.49/15.50

(a/d)

Tuni

(a/d)

05.24/05.25

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Annavaram

(a/d)

05.09/05.10

16.44/16.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

04.44/04.45

17.28/17.30

(a/d)

Rajmundry

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit