For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRALA

STATION INFO

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX)CHIRAL

Station Name: CLX)CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:2701:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:5101:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:5802:002W,F,SUCC
12760CHARMINAR EXP02:2002:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:3403:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:5603:571TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:5603:571M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:0404:051TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:0404:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK06:1906:201M,TH,SACC
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:3509:361M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:3509:361TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:2910:301TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:2910:301W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:3912:401WUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0314:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP14:4214:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:4415:451MUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:4915:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDI17:1417:151M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:1717:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:1817:191W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:2421:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL21:2421:262TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP21:2421:262M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

549/2020-21 31-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Trains will be run as detailed below:-

1. Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Six-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine-Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays at 14.15 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Hazarath Nizamuddin at 17.50 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06168Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.10 hrs o­n and from 16th April, 2021 and reach Thiruvananthapuram at 07.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

Train No. 06167 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin WeeklySuperfastSpecial will have additional stoppage at Ongole

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06167/06168Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramWeeklySuperfastSpecial are as follows:

TrainNo.06167Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Spl

Stations

Train No.06168 Hazarath Nizamuddin - ThiruvananthapuramSpl

14.15

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

07.05

15.10/15.13

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

05.32/05.35

15.44/15.46

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

04.45/04.55

16.24/16.27

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

03.57/04.00

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

18.35/18.37

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

02.13/02.15

20.12/20.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

21.37/21.40

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.12/22.15

00.03/00.05

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

21.13/21.15

00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.25/20.30

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.22/19.25

05.25/05.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

16.35/16.40

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

15.38/15.40

07.15/07.20

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

07.45/07.50

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

09.14/09.15

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

12.28/12.30

11.03/11.05

(a/d)

Ongole

--

---

14.07/14.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

17.03/17.08

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

04.30/04.35

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.20/00.25

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Amla

(a/d)

19.19/19.20

02.46/02.48

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

19.00/19.02

05.05/05.15

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

17.10/17.20

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Bhopal

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

08.45/08.50

(a/d)

Bina

(a/d)

13.40/13.45

10.50/11.00

(a/d)

Jhansi

(a/d)

11.20/11.30

12.18/12.20

(a/d)

Gwalior

(a/d)

09.41/09.43

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit