For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRALA

STATION INFO

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX)CHIRAL

Station Name: CLX)CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:2701:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:5101:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:5802:002W,F,SUCC
12760CHARMINAR EXP02:2002:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:3403:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:5603:571TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:5603:571M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:0404:051TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:0404:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK06:1906:201M,TH,SACC
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:3509:361M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:3509:361TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:2910:301TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:2910:301W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:3912:401WUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0314:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP14:4214:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:4415:451MUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:4915:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDI17:1417:151M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:1717:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:1817:191W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:2421:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL21:2421:262TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP21:2421:262M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
602/2019-20 21-03-2020
Chennai
Special Train Between Dr MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi


The following Special  will run to clear  extra rush of Passengers.

1.Train No 06026 Dr MGR Chennai Central  to Santragachi Special train  will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 23.55 hrs of 21st March,2020  and 23rd March 2020 (Saturday,Monday) (2 services) and reach Santragachi at 04.30 hrs  o­n 23rd and 25th March,2020 (Monday,Wednesdays)

 

  Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-    

brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Sullurpeta, Nayudupeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole Chirala Tenali, Vijayawada,Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Duvvada, Simhachalam  North,Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram,Palasa, Sompeta, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar,Jaipur K.Road, Bhadrak ,Balasore, and Kharagpur.

2.Train No 06025 Santragachi  to Dr MGR Chennai Central Special train  will leave Santragachi  at 14.10 hrs of 23rd March,2020  and 25th  March 2020 (Monday, Wednesday) (2 services) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central  at 17.30 hrs o­n (Tuesday and Thursday) 24th and 26th March,2020.

Composition:   Sleeper Class – 15 , General Second class – 6  Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:Kharagpur,Balasore, Bhadrak,Jaipur K.Road, Barang,Bhubaneswar, Khurada Road,Brahmapur,Sompeta, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam  North,Duvvada,Samlakot,Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala,Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupeta and Sullurpeta

Reservations for the above  special  trains are  open

                                                                                                                                                        

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
569/2019-2011-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                            


The following Summer specials train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special Bi-Weekly Train from MGR Chennai Central to Secunderabad

Train No.06059 MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special fare Special  Bi-Weekly Train will leave  Chennai Central at 19.30 Hrs o­n April 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th, May 01, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st, June 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th, 2020 (Fridays & Sundays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 the next day (Saturdays and Mondays)

Stoppages: Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-13, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Special fare Special Weekly fromVillupuram  to Secunderabad 

Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special fare Special Weekly Train will leave Villupuram at 16.00 Hrs o­n April 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th, May 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th, June 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Secunderabad at 08.25 Hrs the next day(Thursdays)

Stoppages: Chengalpet, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Sulurpeta, Nayudupetta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Miryalguda and Nalgonda

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class -9, Second Class- 4, Luggage cum Brake Van-2

Advance reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 Hrs o­n 12.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search