For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHIRALA

STATION INFO

Address: Chirala Railway Station, Chirala, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: CLX)CHIRAL

Station Name: CLX)CHIRALA

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 86

Train Frequency Weekly: 378

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17210SHESHADRI EXP00:1000:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17403GDV NS LINK EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17401TPTY MTM NS EXP00:1100:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12616G T EXPRESS00:3300:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16864MQ BGKT EXP00:5400:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
17487TIRUMALA EXP01:2701:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12764PADMAVATI EXP01:5101:521M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12829BHUBANESWAR EXP01:5301:552F2A,3A,SL,GN
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECK01:5802:002W,F,SUCC
12760CHARMINAR EXP02:2002:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12830BBS CHENNAI EXP02:2402:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07479VSKP TPTY SPL03:0503:072W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS03:3403:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
67232GNT TPTY PASS03:3603:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12522RAPTISAGAR EXP03:5403:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS03:5603:571TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
16094LJN MAS EXP03:5603:571M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12512RAPTISAGAR EXP04:0404:051TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22646AHILYANAGARI EX04:0404:051SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22648KORBA EXPRESS04:0404:051M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12840HOWRAH MAIL04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17229SABARI EXPRESS04:5905:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS05:1805:202SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12710SIMHAPURI EXP05:5405:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK06:1906:201M,TH,SACC
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:3806:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP07:0407:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12711PINAKINI EXP07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP09:2909:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:3509:361M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:3509:361TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:4009:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16093LUCKNOW EXP10:2910:301TU,SA3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS10:2910:301W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:3110:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU11:5912:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12077JAN SHATABDI12:0412:051M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA12:3912:401WUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:3213:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS14:0314:052SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP14:2214:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP14:4214:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:4914:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:3615:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESS15:4415:451MUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:4915:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:4915:501M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12078JAN SHATABDI17:1417:151M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22645AHILYANAGARI EX17:1717:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES17:1817:191W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP17:1817:191M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57258TIRUPATI PSGR17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18189TATA ALLP EXP18:0518:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS18:1118:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E18:4118:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17230SABARI EXP18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12712PINAKINI EXP19:0519:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:4319:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:2020:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12709SIMHAPURI EXP21:1721:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS21:2421:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
07146TPTY KCG SPL21:2421:262TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12763PADMAVATHI EXP21:2421:262M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12839HWH MAS MAIL21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
67231TPTY GNT PASS22:0322:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS22:2222:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17209SESHADRI EXPRES22:2922:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17247NS DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17245MTM DMM EXP22:4422:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17402MTM TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17404NS TPTY EXP22:5422:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12759CHARMINAR EXP23:0923:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:1723:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17643CIRCAR EXP23:2323:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP23:3823:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17246DMM MTM NS EXP23:5523:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.372/2019-2030-07-2019
Secunderabad
Four Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Velankani Festival, four special trains will be run between Secunderabad – Velankanni and Velankanni – Kakinada Port as detailed below:-

1. Secunderabad – Velankanni - Secunderabad Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07060 Secunderabad - Velankanni special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:30 hrs o­n 5th September, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07059 Velankanni - Secunderabad special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 9th September, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Secunderabad at 19:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai Jn, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.

2. Velankanni – Kakinada Port - Velankanni Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 07413 Velankanni – Kakinada Port special train will depart Velankanni at 18:30 hrs o­n 6th September, 2019 (Friday) and arrive Kakinada Port at 18:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07412 Kakinada Port - Velankanni special train will depart Kakinada Port at 12:35 hrs o­n 8th September, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Velankanni at 09:45 hrs o­n the next day

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Nagapattnam, Thiruvarur, Mayiladuturai Jn, Chidambaram, Tirupadrippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada town stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class and Luggage cum Brake van Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.345/2019-2029-07-2019
Secunderabad
16 Special Trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 16 special trains between Secunderabad and Kanchipuram as detailed below:-

Secunderabad – Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Trains (16 services):-

Train No. 02760 Secunderabad – Kanchipuram Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 18:15 hrs o­n 24th, 26th, 31st July; 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th & 16th August, 2019 (Wednesdays & Fridays) and arrive Kanchipuram at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 02759 Kanchipuram – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Kanchipuram at 23:00 hrs o­n 25th, 27th July; 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th & 17th August, 2019 (Thursdays & Saturdays) and arrive Secunderabad at 14:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta and Tiruttani stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper class Coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search