For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12078 JAN SHATABDI

Train Schedule & Fare
12078-JAN SHATABDI
Vijayawada jn to Chennai central | Distance-454Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 64Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX580XX170X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource15:2001
2NGNTNEW GUNTUR15:5515:561:00311
3TELTENALI JN16:3416:351:00551
4CLXCHIRALA17:1417:151:001131
5OGLONGOLE17:5417:551:001621
6KVZKAVALI18:3418:351:002281
7NLRNELLORE19:0919:101:002781
8GDRGUDUR JN20:0820:102:003171
9NYPNAYADUPETA20:3420:351:003441
10SPESULLURUPETA20:5921:001:003711
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:35Destination4541
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
675/2021-22 21-01-2022
Chennai
Revision in Composition of Express Trains

In the following Express trains o­ne Power Car will be replaced with One- Second Class cum Luggage cum Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons as given below:

Sl No.

Train No & Name

With Effect from

1

12077/12078 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express

Ex. Dr MGR Chennai Central and Vijayawada with effect from 22nd January, 2022

2

22620/22619  Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Superfast Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 23rd January, 2022 and Ex. Bilaspur with effect from 25th January, 2022

3

22630/22629 Tirunelveli - Dadar – Tirunelveli Express

Ex. Tirunelveli with effect from 26th January, 2022 and Ex. Dadar 27th January, 2022

All the above trains will run with Single Power Car



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
550/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


In view of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway, the following are change in pattern of services:

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

·Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CST at 20.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12078 Vijayawada – Dr MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi at 15.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services:

·Train No. 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express which left Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.20 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

·Train No. 22920 Ahmedabad -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 22.11.2021 is diverted via Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Yelhanka, Jolarpettai and Katpadi

    

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search