For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








88 Trains from (BZA)VIJAYAWADA JN to (GDR)GUDUR JN


Address: Vijayawada Railway Station, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: BZA

Station Name: VIJAYAWADA JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12764PADMAVATI EXPBZA00:30GDR04:534:23M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12764 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA00:45GDR06:235:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBZA01:00GDR05:084:08M3A22833 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPBZA01:00GDR07:286:28M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZA01:00GDR07:286:28TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPBZA01:05GDR05:284:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBZA01:15GDR05:504:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBZA01:15GDR05:434:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPBZA01:15GDR05:504:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPBZA01:15GDR05:504:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBZA01:15GDR05:434:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
12762KRMR TPTY EXPBZA01:35GDR06:134:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12762 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBZA01:45GDR06:384:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBZA01:55GDR06:384:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
07479VSKP TPTY SPLBZA01:55GDR07:035:08W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07479 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPBZA02:15GDR06:244:09TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPBZA02:15GDR06:234:08F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSBZA02:40GDR06:584:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPBZA02:40GDR06:584:18SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRBZA02:40GDR06:584:18W3A14815 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPBZA02:45GDR07:434:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBZA03:00GDR07:384:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECKBZA04:10GDR09:185:08M,TH,SACC22707 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPBZA04:25GDR08:534:28W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12710SIMHAPURI EXPBZA04:35GDR09:154:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12710 Status
67298BZA GDR MEMUBZA05:10GDR13:108:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67298 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPBZA06:00GDR10:284:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBZA06:10GDR10:484:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBZA06:40GDR11:254:45M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARBZA06:40GDR11:184:38SA3A19603 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBZA07:17GDR11:484:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPBZA07:20GDR11:484:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPBZA07:20GDR11:454:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBZA07:20GDR11:484:28TH3A22353 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLBZA07:30GDR11:554:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBZA07:30GDR12:084:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
07607NED TPTY EXPBZA07:40GDR12:134:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07607 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPBZA08:05GDR12:484:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSBZA08:05GDR12:484:43M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
22603KGP VM SF EXPBZA08:10GDR12:334:23TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22603 Status
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESSBZA08:15GDR13:455:30TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17481 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBZA08:15GDR13:455:30M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBZA08:20GDR12:554:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBZA09:30GDR13:434:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUBZA10:00GDR14:054:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXBZA10:00GDR14:284:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTIBZA10:00GDR14:284:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPBZA10:25GDR14:534:28M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPBZA10:50GDR15:184:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBZA10:50GDR15:184:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
17406KRISHNA EXPBZA13:05GDR19:136:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHABZA13:55GDR09:134:42SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBZA14:15GDR19:485:33MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHBZA14:25GDR18:193:54M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPBZA14:25GDR19:485:23TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPBZA14:25GDR19:385:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
57258TIRUPATI PSGRBZA14:55GDR23:508:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57258 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSBZA14:55GDR18:554:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIBZA15:20GDR20:084:48M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPBZA15:40GDR19:584:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSBZA15:40GDR19:584:18TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSBZA15:45GDR20:034:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPBZA15:45GDR19:584:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPBZA15:45GDR19:584:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55GDR20:434:48M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBZA15:55GDR20:434:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBZA15:55GDR20:434:48TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXBZA15:55GDR20:434:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPBZA16:55GDR22:385:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBZA17:00GDR21:234:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EBZA17:25GDR22:385:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSBZA18:50GDR23:184:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPBZA19:10GDR23:184:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBZA20:15GDR01:185:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBZA20:15GDR01:185:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBZA20:30GDR01:184:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPBZA20:45GDR03:006:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALBZA20:55GDR02:055:10W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESSBZA21:00GDR02:585:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17488 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPBZA21:30GDR02:435:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17247NS DMM EXPBZA21:30GDR02:435:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17404NS TPTY EXPBZA21:40GDR02:384:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17404 Status
17402MTM TPTY EXPBZA21:40GDR02:384:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17402 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPBZA22:55GDR03:334:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
07941CCT RU SPLBZA23:15GDR04:285:13MUNRESERVED07941 Status
12616G T EXPRESSBZA23:20GDR03:534:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLBZA23:40GDR04:134:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSBZA23:40GDR04:134:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
281/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES



According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai – Gudur section between Sullurpetta – Tada stations for 2 hours 20 minutes (from 08.55 hrs to 11.15 hrs) for 13 days from 19.08.2019 to 02.09.2019 except o­n Fridays i.e.  23rd & 30th August, 2019.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Partial cancelation of EMU services

Train No. 42407 MMC – Sullurpetta EMU local leaving MMC at 07.30 hrs on 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th & 31st August, 2019 and 01st & 02nd September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Elavur and Sullurpetta. This trains will run from MMC to Elavur.

Train No. 42408 Sullurpetta - MMC EMU local leaving Sullurpetta at 10.00 hrs on 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th & 31st August, 2019 and 01st & 02nd September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Sullurpetta and Elavur. This trains will run from Elavur to MMC.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit