For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12889 TATA YPR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12889-TATA YPR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-1900Kms | Travel Time 34:25Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSourcee18:3501
2CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:2819:302:00631
3ROUROURKELA21:0021:055:001641
4JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:3522:405:002651
5SBPSAMBALPUR23:3023:4010:003141
6BRGABARGARH ROAD00:1500:172:003562
7BLGRBALANGIR01:1501:205:004322
8TIGTITLAGARH02:4502:5510:004952
9KSNGKESINGA03:1003:122:005082
10RGDARAYAGADA06:0506:105:006352
11PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN06:4806:502:006802
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:1008:155:007592
13VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:3509:5520:008202
14DVDDUVVADA10:2810:302:008372
15RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:5512:572:0010202
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:3015:4010:0011702
17OGLONGOLE17:2417:251:0013082
18NLRNELLORE18:5318:552:0014242
19GDRGUDUR JN19:5820:002:0014622
20RURENIGUNTA JN21:3821:402:0015462
21TPTYTIRUPATI22:0022:055:0015552
22KPDKATPADI JN00:2500:305:0016603
23JTJJOLARPETTAI01:4801:502:0017433
24YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:00Destination19003
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-07-2022
CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

CHANGE IN TERMINAL OF TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 13th July, 2022

It has been decided to change the terminal of the following trains to Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru as per following schedule:

·22887 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express leaving Howrah w.e.f 19.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 20.00 hrs.

 

·22888 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 21.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 10.15 hrs.

 

 

·12889 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express leaving Tatanagar w.e.f 15.07.2022 will terminate at Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur. This train will reach Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 03.15 hrs.

 

·12890 Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Express will originate from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru instead of Yesvantpur w.e.f 18.07.2022. This train will depart from Sir M.Visveswaraya Terminal, Bengaluru at 08.50 hrs.

……..





2
180/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Operation of 6 pairs of train from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Terminal


South Western Railway has advised that the following 6 pairs of trains running via Katpadi, Jolarpettai to beoperated from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli(SMVB) Terminal and thereforethe following Trains will Originate/Terminate from Sir Mokhsagundam Visveswaraya Terminal Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) instead of Bangalore Cantonment as detailed below:


1.Train No. 18637/18638 Hatia-Bangalore Cantonment-Hatia Express as Train No. 18637/18638 Hatial  Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express


Train No8637Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No18638Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Hatia Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.05

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

00.20

-

-

03.15

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

00.30

02.26/02.27

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

00.43/00.45

SkippingStoppage at Bangalore Cantonment

2. Train No.12845/12846Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Cantonment- BhubaneswarExpressasT.No.12845/12846-Bhubaneswar - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) – Bhubaneswar Express


Train No12845 Bhubaneswar- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Express

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No12846Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) -Bhubaneswar

Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

08.20

-

(a)

BengaluruCant

(d)

16.40

-

-

08.20

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

16.35

07.44/07.46

07.33/07.35

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

16.48/16.50

07.25/07.26

07.23/07.25

(a/d)

Whitefield

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.59/17.00

SkippingStoppages at Bangalore Cantonment

3.Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah-Yeswantpur – Howrah Express as Train No. 22887/22888 Howrah - Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HowrahExpress

Train No22887Howrah- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

Humsafar ExpressTue

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No22888Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Howrah

Humsafar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

20.40

-

(a)

Yesvantpur

(d)

09.55

-

-

20.00

(a)

Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(d)

-

10.15

SkippingStoppage at Yeswantpur



4.Train No.12835/12836  Hatia -Yeswantpur- Hatia Express as Train No.12835/12836 Hatia- Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB) - HatiaExpress

Train No.12835 Hatia-Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)

(a/d)

Station

(a/d)

Train No 12836 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal at Baiyappanahalli (SMVB)- Hatia

Existing

Revised

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit